Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ben Sutherland
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Team Name
G.I. Northwest
GI Northwest
GINW
Northwest
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
MD 13-0
A. Munsell
---
NSAA Class B District 3
Semis and WB3
120
02/14
L
F 15-2 2:46
M. Bordovsky
---
NSAA Class B District 3
Quarters and WB1
120
02/01
L
DEC 2-1
T. Kottwitz
Aurora
Central Conference
Semis & WB
120
02/01
L
F 2-0 1:14
T. Ivey
York
Central Conference
Quarters and WB
120
01/29
L
F 2-0 1:58
D. Ackles
Adams Central
Northwest @ Adams Central
Round 1
120
01/25
L
F 6-2 0:44
P. Soe
Lincoln High
Plattsmouth Varsity Invitational 2020
Semis and Cons WB
120
01/25
L
F 24-12 3:45
G. GRICE
---
Plattsmouth Varsity Invitational 2020
Quarters and 1st Rd WB
120
01/18
W
F 13-2 4:24
A. Flores
Gothenburg
Gothenburg Invite
Round 1 (8 Team)
113
01/18
L
F 2-0 1:33
B. Kort
---
Gothenburg Invite
Round 3 (8 Team)
113
01/18
L
F 5-0 1:35
P. Ruff
---
Gothenburg Invite
Cross Bracket (8 Team)
120
01/15
W
F 2-0 0:26
Z. Mitchell
O`Neill
Northwest @ O`Neill
Round 1
113
01/11
L
DEC 8-2
O. Sack
---
Central City Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
01/11
L
TF 16-0 5:59
C. Kunz
Central City
Central City Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
12/20
L
DEC 7-6
L. Frost
Blair
Flatwater Fracas
Round 4 (6 Team)
113
12/20
W
F 8-1 5:03
R. Lott
Lincoln Northeast
Flatwater Fracas
Round 3 (6 Team)
120
12/20
L
TF 17-2 3:25
J. Adams
Millard South
Flatwater Fracas
Round 5 (6 Team)
120
12/20
L
F 0-12 5:31
C. Gerths
Fairbury
Flatwater Fracas
Round 3 (6 Team)
113
12/20
L
F 8-1 3:07
C. Durr
Lincoln Southeast
Flatwater Fracas
Round 2 (6 Team)
120
12/20
L
DEC 4-0
K. Needham
Papillion-La Vista South
Flatwater Fracas
Round 1 (6 Team)
120
12/20
L
F 6-1 0:54
K. Bates
Lincoln Southwest
Flatwater Fracas
Round 1 (6 Team)
120
12/20
W
F 2-0 1:54
J. Conway
Bellevue East
Flatwater Fracas
Round 5 (6 Team)
113
12/18
L
F 2-0 1:56
D. Hansen
Hastings
Hastings @ Northwest
Round 1
120
12/14
W
DEC 6-4 SV
J. Stiver
---
2019 Duster Scramble
Round V
113
12/14
W
F 4-0 2:36
W. tzin
---
2019 Duster Scramble
Round IV
113
12/14
L
F 2-0 0:48
B. Schmalz
---
2019 Duster Scramble
Round III
113
12/14
L
DEC 9-8
J. Stiver
---
2019 Duster Scramble
Round II
113
12/14
L
F 4-1 1:40
K. Atkins
Hill City
2019 Duster Scramble
Round I
113
12/13
L
F 2-1 1:24
I. Lazo
Lexington
Northwest @ Lexington
Round 1
113
12/07
L
DEC 13-7
K. Needham
Papillion-La Vista South
2019 York Invitational
Semis (4 Team)
120
12/07
W
F 7-0 3:03
C. Gerths
Fairbury
2019 York Invitational
Round 1 (4 Team)
113
12/07
L
F 2-0 0:26
G. Chacon
Schuyler
2019 York Invitational
Round 3 (4 Team)
120
12/06
L
F 5-0 1:32
J. Oswald
Aurora
Aurora @ Northwest
Round 1
120
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024