Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Connor Falcon
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Pikes Peak Warriors
Pikes Peak Warriors Wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
W
F 0-0
M. Tizazu
Betterman Elite Wrestling
P2P - The Battle
Round 2 (4 & 2)
69-73
02/10
L
DEC 0-0
G. Hall
Woodland Park Jr. Wrestling Club
P2P - The Battle
Round 3 (4 & 2)
69-73
02/10
L
F 0-0
E. Villanueva
Peyton Youth Wrestling
P2P - The Battle
Round 1 (4 & 2)
69-73
01/13
L
MD 8-0
J. Gonzales
Betterman Elite Wrestling
2024 South League Regional -P2P
Placement Matches (16 Man)
72
01/13
W
DEC 10-4
T. Dwyer
Pikes Peak Warriors Wrestling
2024 South League Regional -P2P
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
72
01/13
L
MD 9-0
H. Gustafson
Grandview Wolves Wrestling Club
2024 South League Regional -P2P
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
72
01/13
W
DEC 10-4
L. Bunting
La Gente Wrestling Club
2024 South League Regional -P2P
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
72
01/13
W
F 7-1 2:27
G. Bramble
Betterman Elite Wrestling
2024 South League Regional -P2P
Round 1 (16 Man)
72
12/22
W
DEC 0-0
M. Gregory
Grandview Wolves Wrestling Club
P2P - Cougar Classic - DGC
Round 3 (4 & 2)
67-69
12/22
L
F 0-0
B. Berninzoni
Black Fox Wrestling Academy
P2P - Cougar Classic - DGC
Round 2 (4 & 2)
67-69
12/22
W
DEC 0-0
M. Tizazu
Betterman Elite Wrestling
P2P - Cougar Classic - DGC
Round 1 (4 & 2)
67-69
12/09
L
Replay
F 4-2 2:25
D. Trujillo
Duran Wrestling Club
TOA - 2023 King & Queen of the Mountain
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
71
12/09
L
Replay
F 4-0 1:38
F. Keys
SLV Elite Wrestling Club
TOA - 2023 King & Queen of the Mountain
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
71
12/03
L
F 2-9 2:09
G. Mutz
Team Taneisha
The Warrior
Placement Round
69
12/03
W
DEC 8-6
A. Aragon
Pikes Peak Warriors
The Warrior
Round 4
69
12/03
W
TF 17-0 3:00
T. Dwyer
Pikes Peak Warriors
The Warrior
Round 3.5
69
12/03
L
DEC 12-9
B. Romero
Colorado Regulators
The Warrior
Round 2
69
11/11
W
DEC 0-0
C. Langan
Widefield Wrestling Club
P2P - Stars and Stripes - DGC
Round 3 (4 & 2)
68-70 A
11/11
L
F 0-0
G. Hall
Woodland Park Jr. Wrestling Club
P2P - Stars and Stripes - DGC
Round 1 (4 & 2)
68-70 A
11/11
L
DEC 0-0
H. Plasencia
La Gente Wrestling Club
P2P - Stars and Stripes - DGC
Round 2 (4 & 2)
68-70 A
10/28
L
F 0-0
G. Hall
Woodland Park Jr. Wrestling Club
P2P - Bessemer Brawl
Round 3 (4 & 2)
68-69
10/28
L
F 0-0
J. Duran
Valley Elite Wrestling
P2P - Bessemer Brawl
Round 2 (4 & 2)
68-69
10/28
W
DEC 0-0
W. Wilson
Duran Wrestling Club
P2P - Bessemer Brawl
Round 1 (4 & 2)
68-69
10/14
L
F 0-0
J. Gonzales
Betterman Elite Wrestling
P2P - Icebreaker PC
Round 3 (4 & 2)
66-67
10/14
W
DEC 0-0
H. Plasencia
La Gente Wrestling Club
P2P - Icebreaker PC
Round 1 (4 & 2)
66-67
10/14
L
F 0-0
G. Hall
Woodland Park Jr. Wrestling Club
P2P - Icebreaker PC
Round 2 (4 & 2)
66-67
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
L
F 0-0
E. Garofalo
Betterman Elite
P2P - Elite Conflict
Round 3 (4 & 2)
61-64
01/21
L
DEC 7-2
B. Romero
Colorado Regulators
P2P - Elite Conflict
Round 2 (4 & 2)
61-64
01/21
L
DEC 7-0
C. Herder
Kiowa Indians
P2P - Elite Conflict
Round 1 (4 & 2)
61-64
01/14
L
FOR 0-0
J. Gonzales
Betterman Elite
P2P - SOCO Show
Round 2 (4 & 2)
61-63
01/14
L
FOR 0-0
J. Angel
Pueblo County
P2P - SOCO Show
Round 3 (4 & 2)
61-63
01/14
L
FOR 0-0
F. Keys
SLV Elite
P2P - SOCO Show
Round 1 (4 & 2)
61-63
01/07
L
DEC 7-0
R. Robison
Black Fox Wrestling Academy
2023 South League Regional -P2P
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
66
01/07
W
F 0-2 0:26
C. Herder
Kiowa Indians Wrestling Club
2023 South League Regional -P2P
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
66
01/07
W
F 4-2 0:46
E. Wisniewski
Olympian Wrestling
2023 South League Regional -P2P
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
66
01/07
L
DEC 7-6
C. Zornes
Olympian Wrestling
2023 South League Regional -P2P
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
66
11/18
L
MD 11-1
R. Cannon
Black Fox
P2P - Stars and Stripes Tribute-DGC
Round 3 (4 & 2)
58-61
11/18
L
DEC 6-0
K. Jaramillo
Duran - Pueblo
P2P - Stars and Stripes Tribute-DGC
Round 2 (4 & 2)
58-61
11/18
L
F 0-0
D. Doyle
CO Bad Boys
P2P - Stars and Stripes Tribute-DGC
Round 1 (4 & 2)
58-61
11/05
W
F 0-0
W. Rogers
Pikes Peak Warriors
P2P - Widefield Burton Bash
Round 3 (4 & 2)
60-63
11/05
L
F 0-0
E. Garofalo
Betterman Elite
P2P - Widefield Burton Bash
Round 2 (4 & 2)
60-63
11/05
L
F 0-0
J. Angel
Pueblo County
P2P - Widefield Burton Bash
Round 1 (4 & 2)
60-63
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021