Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Anton Brown
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Hastings
Hastings Wrestling Club
Hastings wrestling club
`
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/06
L
M FOR 4-1
O. Hamman
WDC (Wadena/Deer Creek)
2024 NYWA State Tournament
2: WB Rd 2: Match ID`s 18,19,21,22
61
03/23
L
DEC 2-1
M. Jackson
Stillwater
2024 NYWA Region 3 (Waconia)
Placement Matches (32 Man)
61
03/23
W
DEC 6-2
G. McAlpine
STMA (St. Michael/Albertville)
2024 NYWA Region 3 (Waconia)
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
61
03/02
W
DEC 6-0
C. Conner
Anoka Youth Wrestling
**FULL - Prescott Border Battle - FULL**
Round 5
53-58
03/02
W
MD 9-0
A. Anderson
Owatonna Wrestling Academy
**FULL - Prescott Border Battle - FULL**
Round 3
53-58
02/10
L
Replay
DEC 3-2
R. Kuhns
Maple River/USC
Gopher State Nationals 2024 Midwest Tour
Placement Matches (32 Man)
55
02/10
W
Replay
DEC 2-0
T. Blaser
St. Francis Gladiators
Gopher State Nationals 2024 Midwest Tour
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
55
02/10
W
Replay
DEC 6-2
J. Heinrich
American Outlaws
Gopher State Nationals 2024 Midwest Tour
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
55
02/10
W
Replay
DEC 5-0
O. Sorensen
Owatonna Wrestling Association
Gopher State Nationals 2024 Midwest Tour
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
55
01/20
L
Replay
DEC 2-0
H. Hoffman
NLS (New London/Spicer)
Badgerland Nationals 2024 Midwest Tour
Placement Matches (16 Man)
55
01/20
W
Replay
DEC 6-0
K. Burke
Mineral Point Wrestling Club
Badgerland Nationals 2024 Midwest Tour
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
55
01/20
W
Replay
MD 11-0
E. Fischer
BOLD
Badgerland Nationals 2024 Midwest Tour
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
55
01/20
W
Replay
F 5-0 1:51
L. Huerta
Anoka Youth Wrestling
Badgerland Nationals 2024 Midwest Tour
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
55
01/20
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:32
B. Lanners
Dakota Boyz
Badgerland Nationals 2024 Midwest Tour
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
55
01/20
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:19
J. Zimmer
Ellsworth
Badgerland Nationals 2024 Midwest Tour
Round 1 (16 Man)
55
12/16
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:36
B. Frost
Team Bosco
Hawkeye Nationals 2023 Midwest Tour
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
55
12/16
W
Replay
MD 8-0
L. Even
Immortal Athletics WC
Hawkeye Nationals 2023 Midwest Tour
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
55
12/16
W
Replay
MD 9-0
A. Andersen
Big Game Wrestling Club
Hawkeye Nationals 2023 Midwest Tour
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
55
12/16
W
Replay
F 14-0 1:56
L. Huerta
Anoka Youth Wrestling
Hawkeye Nationals 2023 Midwest Tour
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
55
12/16
L
Replay
DEC 6-0
C. McDonough
Pursuit Wrestling Minnesota
Hawkeye Nationals 2023 Midwest Tour
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
55
12/03
L
Replay
DEC 4-2
C. Doll
Paynesville
Yellowjacket Nationals 2023 Midwest Tour
Placement Matches (32 Man)
55
12/03
W
Replay
DEC 6-4 SV
J. Ignaszewski
MR/USC
Yellowjacket Nationals 2023 Midwest Tour
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
55
12/03
W
Replay
DEC 11-6
C. McDonough
Pursuit Wrestling Minnesota
Yellowjacket Nationals 2023 Midwest Tour
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
55
12/03
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:31
C. Kim
No Nonsense
Yellowjacket Nationals 2023 Midwest Tour
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
55
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/04
L
F 2-0 0:43
N. Poncelet
Pine Island
**FULL Prescott Border Battle FULL**
Round 5
50-51 A
03/04
W
DEC 9-2
L. Hoerl
Prescott
**FULL Prescott Border Battle FULL**
Round 3
50-51 A
03/04
W
DEC 3-2
E. Iii
Wayzata
**FULL Prescott Border Battle FULL**
Round 2
50-51 A
12/04
L
Replay
DEC 9-3
B. DeLaForest
Blaine Wrestling Association
Yellowjacket Nationals 2022 Midwest Tour
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
55
12/04
L
Replay
F 12-1 2:26
J. Liffrig
MN Elite
Yellowjacket Nationals 2022 Midwest Tour
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
55
12/04
W
Replay
F 9-2 2:00
A. Nelson
Pinnacle Wrestling Club
Yellowjacket Nationals 2022 Midwest Tour
Round 1 (32 Man)
55
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020