May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
May 10-11, 3:00 PM UTC
Western Regional Championships
May 10-12, 6:00 PM UTC
Northern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 TX-USAW State FS and GR
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
NC Beach National & World Team Qualifier
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 10-11, 2:00 PM UTC
Calemax Invite1
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Archer Anderson
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Owatonna Wrestling
Owatonna Wrestling Academy
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/06
W
DEC 7-3
B. Newman
Scott West
2024 NYWA Invite
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
54A
04/06
L
DEC 5-2
J. Maaninga
Park Rapids
2024 NYWA Invite
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
54A
03/23
L
F 4-0 0:58
C. Koster
Stewartville
NYWA Regional (Byron)
Final Round
54
03/23
W
F 7-0 1:53
C. Faulhaber
Westfield
NYWA Regional (Byron)
Round 4
54
03/02
W
F 6-4 3:17
R. Schilling
Victory school of wrestling
**FULL - Prescott Border Battle - FULL**
Round 5
53-58
03/02
L
MD 9-0
A. Brown
Hastings wrestling club
**FULL - Prescott Border Battle - FULL**
Round 3
53-58
12/03
L
Replay
F 10-0 1:22
K. Perkins
NRHEG Panther Youth Wrestling
Yellowjacket Nationals 2023 Midwest Tour
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
50
12/03
W
Replay
DEC 4-2 SV
H. Hinz
Immortal Athletics
Yellowjacket Nationals 2023 Midwest Tour
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
50
12/03
W
Replay
DEC 4-2 SV
W. Harrison
Little Warriors Wrestling Club
Yellowjacket Nationals 2023 Midwest Tour
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
50
12/03
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:52
G. Ranz
DGF
Yellowjacket Nationals 2023 Midwest Tour
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
50
12/03
L
Replay
F 9-1 1:14
J. Cardinal
MN Elite
Yellowjacket Nationals 2023 Midwest Tour
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
50
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/04
L
MD 11-2
B. Vail
Oakdale Athletic Association
**FULL Prescott Border Battle FULL**
Round 5
48-50 B
03/04
L
F 10-0 2:54
W. Holst
Prescott
**FULL Prescott Border Battle FULL**
Round 3
48-50 B
03/04
L
DEC 6-2
S. O?Neil
Minneapolis Wrestling Club
**FULL Prescott Border Battle FULL**
Round 2
48-50 B
Related Content
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020