Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Zeljko Caculovic
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Team Name
Urbandale
Urbandale J-hawks
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/31
W
TF 11-0 2:32
J. Overmyer
Team Excel
Iowa/USA Junior Freestyle State
Freestyle
145
03/14
L
DEC 2-1
A. Tucci
Bellevue West
Corn Cob Nationals - 15-18 Years old
Semis & 7th WB (64 Man)
138
03/14
W
DEC 7-1
c. wilson
---
Corn Cob Nationals - 15-18 Years old
6th Wrestleback (64 Man)
138
03/14
L
DEC 9-4
N. Noel
---
Corn Cob Nationals - 15-18 Years old
Quarters & 5th WB (64 Man)
138
03/14
W
DEC 7-3
A. Yoder
excelsior springs wrestling
Corn Cob Nationals - 15-18 Years old
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
138
03/14
W
TF 19-4 4:24
C. Heisel
Fairfield High School
Corn Cob Nationals - 15-18 Years old
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
138
02/21
W
DEC 5-4
M. Purcell
Dowling Catholic, WDM
2015 IHSAA State Championships
Placement Matches (16 Man)
3A-138
02/20
L
DEC 6-2
M. Southard
Lewis Central
2015 IHSAA State Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
3A-138
02/20
W
DEC 6-4
S. Kastle
Carroll
2015 IHSAA State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
3A-138
02/19
W
DEC 8-6
C. McConnell
---
2015 IHSAA State Championships
1st WB (16 Man)
3A-138
02/19
L
DEC 6-2
C. Clingenpeel
Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson
2015 IHSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
3A-138
02/14
L
DEC 5-4
S. Vaughan
Johnston
IHSAA 3A Dist. 7
Placement
138
02/14
W
DEC 7-1
N. Carr
Valley
IHSAA 3A Dist. 7
Round 2 (Cons semi, Semi)
138
02/14
W
F 6-2 1:35
R. Western
Des Moines East
IHSAA 3A Dist. 7
Round 1
138
02/14
W
NC 0-0
N. Carr
Valley
IHSAA 3A Dist. 7
5th and true 2nd
138
01/31
L
DEF 0-0
S. Vaughan
Johnston
CIML Invitational - 2015
Placement Matches (16 Man)
138
01/31
L
DEF 0-0
M. Purcell
Dowling Catholic West Des Moines
CIML Invitational - 2015
3rd WB & Semis (16 man)
138
01/31
W
MD 12-4
C. McConnell
---
CIML Invitational - 2015
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
01/30
W
MD 18-6
S. Dishman
Indianola
CIML Invitational - 2015
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
01/24
W
DEF 0-0
S. Vaughan
Johnston
Ed Winger Classic
5/6 and 7/8 places
138
01/24
L
MD 9-0
M. Purcell
Dowling Catholic
Ed Winger Classic
3rd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
01/24
W
DEC 10-7
C. Rohweder
Iowa City West
Ed Winger Classic
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
138
01/24
L
DEC 9-4
S. Vaughan
Johnston
Ed Winger Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
01/24
W
TF 21-5 4:14
J. Overmeyer
Des Moines Roosevelt
Ed Winger Classic
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
138
01/23
W
MD 19-7
T. Schwager
Dowling Catholic
Urbandale @ Dowling Catholic
Round 1
138
01/19
W
TF 21-6
J. Koke
Harlan
Harlan @ Urbandale
Round 1
145
01/17
W
TF 24-9 5:38
T. Robinson
Valley , West Des Moines
Valley Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
138
01/17
L
DEC 5-1
M. Southard
Lewis Central
Valley Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
138
01/17
W
F 2-0 0:16
R. Reid
Cedar Falls
Valley Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
138
01/17
W
TF 21-6 5:22
J. Freeman
---
Valley Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
138
01/17
W
MD 21-7
P. Phothiboupha
Southeast Polk
Valley Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
138
01/16
W
DEC 3-1 SV
S. Vaughan
Johnston
Johnston @ Urbandale
Round 1
138
01/14
W
TF 23-8 5:50
L. Zibert
---
Urbandale vs. Newton
Round 1
138
01/09
W
TF 21-6 6:00
J. Overmeyer
Des Moines Roosevelt
Des Moines Roosevelt @ Urbandale
Round 1
138
12/20
W
F 14-6 2:39
H. Wentworth
Waukee B
Waukee Al Garrison Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
145
12/20
W
DEC 11-7
R. Daley
---
Waukee Al Garrison Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
145
12/20
W
F 2-0 1:07
B. Pfannebecker
Benton Community
Waukee Al Garrison Duals
Placement (4 Team)
145
12/20
W
F 20-6 5:20
J. Koke
Harlan
Waukee Al Garrison Duals
Semis (4 Team)
145
12/13
W
MD 16-5
A. Stumpf
Iowa City West JV
Five Season High School Duals 2014
Quarters & WB (16 Team)
145
12/13
W
F 4-0 2:27
B. Eldridge
Iowa City West
Five Season High School Duals 2014
Semis & WB (16 Team)
145
12/13
W
MD 17-6
J. Jordan
---
Five Season High School Duals 2014
Placement (16 Team)
145
12/13
W
DEC 3-2
A. Geers
---
Five Season High School Duals 2014
Champ Round 1 (16 Team)
145
12/12
W
F 8-1 3:14
T. Fischer
Ankeny
Ankeny @ Urbandale
Round 1
145
12/11
W
F 14-6 1:23
K. Hovey
---
Fort Dodge @ Urbandale
Round 1
145
12/06
W
DEC 8-2
J. Vogel
Oakland-Riverside
Dan Hill Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
145
12/06
W
MD 14-6
A. Tilley
---
Dan Hill Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
145
12/06
W
F 17-7 3:02
J. Colburn
Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln
Dan Hill Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
12/05
W
MD 18-10
G. Brown
Waukee
Urbandale @ Waukee
Round 1
145
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024