Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Joseph Galusha
Results
College Results
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
Castleton
Castleton University
Castleton University (VT)
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/29
L
MD 17-4
O. Eldaly
New England Col.
NCAA DIII Regional Northeast
WB2
285
02/29
W
DEC 4-3
H. Karp
---
NCAA DIII Regional Northeast
WB 1
285
02/29
L
MD 14-6
J. Peavey
Southern Me.
NCAA DIII Regional Northeast
Round of 16
285
01/19
W
DEC 8-3
H. Karp
---
New England Dual Meet Championships
---
285
01/19
W
F 0-0 3:55
N. Diakides
Worcester Polytechnic (MA)
New England Dual Meet Championships
---
285
01/19
L
DEC 8-6
J. Fusco
Springfield College (MA)
New England Dual Meet Championships
---
285
01/10
L
F 2-0 1:32
J. Fulmer
---
Budd Whitehill Duals
Placement (4 Team)
285
01/10
W
DEC 7-5
C. Chadwick
Washington & Lee
Budd Whitehill Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
285
01/10
W
DEC 4-3
R. Horton
---
Budd Whitehill Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
285
01/10
W
DEC 4-2 SV
L. Painter
Ohio Northern
Budd Whitehill Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
285
01/05
W
DEC 9-5
N. Nittoli
---
Williams Open
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
285
01/05
W
DEC 4-2
D. Peterson
---
Williams Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
285
01/05
W
DEC 3-1
M. Osborn
Castleton University
Williams Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
285
11/02
L
DEC 9-4
D. Elias
Ithaca
Ithaca Invitational
WB 6
285
11/02
L
DEC 8-3
W. Ortman
---
Ithaca Invitational
Quarter Finals
285
11/02
W
DEC 5-3
O. Albanese
---
Ithaca Invitational
Round of 16
285
11/01
W
MD 9-0
L. Azul
Springfield
Ithaca Invitational
Round of 32
285
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
DEC 12-7
N. Tandy
Roger Williams
NEWA Futures
1st-2nd
197
02/17
W
FOR 0-0
R. Gray
Springfield
NEWA Futures
Semi Finals
197
02/17
W
F 8-1 2:39
T. Heiscand
New England College
NEWA Futures
Quarter Finals
197
02/17
W
F 2-0 1:24
A. Dotson
Roger Williams
NEWA Futures
Round of 16
197
01/20
W
FOR 0-0
N. Tandy
Roger Williams
2019 NEWA Invitational
5th
197
01/20
L
F 12-3 3:48
K. Robert
Coast Guard
2019 NEWA Invitational
Consi Semis
197
01/20
W
DEC 6-5
S. Kozlak
Castleton University
2019 NEWA Invitational
Consi Qtrs
197
01/20
L
DEC 7-6
N. Tandy
Roger Williams
2019 NEWA Invitational
Quarter Finals
197
01/11
L
DEC 5-2
G. Balconi
---
Budd Whitehill Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
197
01/05
L
DEC 3-2
M. LaFlam
---
Williams Open
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
197
01/05
L
DEC 7-5
D. Price
Western New England University
Williams Open
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
197
01/05
W
DEF 0-0 4:00
J. Nelson
---
Williams Open
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
197
11/03
L
DEC 8-3
M. LaFlam
---
Ithaca Invitational
WB 5
197
11/03
L
F 2-0 1:40
M. Wagner
Norwich
Ithaca Invitational
Round of 16
197
11/02
W
DEC 13-6
R. Dawkins
Oswego State
Ithaca Invitational
Round of 32
197
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
L
TF 19-2 5:59
M. Fernandes
Roger Williams
Wildcat Open sponsored by USC
WB 4
197
01/28
W
TF 18-2 5:57
D. Sardella
Plymouth State
Wildcat Open sponsored by USC
WB 3 (1st 16 Man)
197
01/28
L
DEC 6-3
B. Riggins
Springfield Tech
Wildcat Open sponsored by USC
Round of 16
197
01/21
W
DEC 4-1
D. Liquori
Western New England
NEWA Open
1st-2nd
197
01/21
W
DEC 8-5
K. Robert
Coast Guard
NEWA Open
Semis
197
01/21
W
DEC 10-3
D. Johnson
Southern Maine
NEWA Open
Quarter Finals
197
01/21
W
TF 16-0 2:51
T. Sidener
Coast Guard
NEWA Open
Round of 16
197
01/06
L
DEC 11-9 SV
B. McLee
SUNY Ulster
Williams Open
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
197
01/06
L
MD 12-1
C. Perreault
PSWC
Williams Open
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
197
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024