Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
JanCarlos Figueroa
Results
High School Results
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/21
L
F 5-0 3:15
E. Sanchez
---
2020 CIAC Divisional Class LL [CT]
Round of 32
160 lbs
02/15
L
MD 9-1
J. Foular
St. Bernard*
2020 ECC (Eastern CT Conf) Tournament (CT)
Consi of 8 #2
160 lbs
02/14
L
F 2-0 1:40
T. Flynn
New London
2020 ECC (Eastern CT Conf) Tournament (CT)
Round of 16
160 lbs
02/01
L
F 14-5 4:18
R. Contreras
Ridgefield
Jonathan Law Invitational 2020
Consi of 8 #1
160 lbs
02/01
L
F 4-0 1:30
D. Pompa
Masuk
Jonathan Law Invitational 2020
Round of 16
160 lbs
01/29
W
F 1:20
B. Snyder
East Lyme
East Lyme @ Norwich Free Academy
Dual
160 lbs
01/25
L
F 0:21
A. Rosado
Jonathan Law
Norwich Free Academy @ Jonathan Law
Dual
160 lbs
01/25
L
TF 19-3 3:23
O. Ayotte
Shepherd Hill
Shepherd Hill @ Norwich Free Academy
Dual
160 lbs
01/25
L
F 0:46
J. Isgro
Ledyard
Ledyard @ Norwich Free Academy
Dual
160 lbs
01/25
W
F 1:46
O. Cicarelli
Killingly
Killingly @ Norwich Free Academy
Dual
160 lbs
01/22
L
F 3:13
T. LaVornia
Windham
Norwich Free Academy @ Windham
Dual
160 lbs
01/20
L
DEC 6-1
K. Nance
New London
2020 Griswold JV (CT) Tournament
3rd Place
150 lbs
01/20
W
F 4-2 1:59
D. Rivera
Ledyard
2020 Griswold JV (CT) Tournament
Consi-Semis
150 lbs
01/20
L
TF 17-2 4:00
R. Duncanson
Haddam-Killingworth
2020 Griswold JV (CT) Tournament
Semi-Finals
150 lbs
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:30
N. Verastequi
Windham
2020 Griswold JV (CT) Tournament
Quarter-Finals
150 lbs
01/20
W
F 1-8 4:00
D. Rivera
Ledyard
2020 Griswold JV (CT) Tournament
Round of 16
150 lbs
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022