Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ryland Woolstenhulme
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
3A - South Summit
SOUTH SUMMIT WRESTLING CLUB
Sanderson Wrestling Academy
South Summit Wrestling Club
South Summit Wrestling club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/20
L
F 2-4 1:09
V. Rarick
Westlake Wrestling Club
Utah Freestyle State Championships
First Place
77
04/19
L
TF 8-0 1:08
V. Rarick
Westlake Wrestling Club
Utah Greco Roman State Championships
Conso Semis
77
02/10
L
F 4-3 2:59
K. Wade
Wasatch
Utah Youth Super State
Placement matches
75
02/10
L
MD 13-2
S. Bowen
Team Prestige
Utah Youth Super State
Cons round 6
75
02/10
W
DEC 7-6
N. Park
JWC
Utah Youth Super State
Cons round 5, Consi semi
75
02/10
W
DEC 8-2
A. Gardner
Delta Wrestling Club
Utah Youth Super State
Cons round 4
75
02/10
L
DEC 14-8
K. Wade
Wasatch
Utah Youth Super State
Round 3 Championship
75
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:13
M. Filimoeatu
Payson Lions Wrestling Club
Utah Youth Super State
Round 2 championship & consolation
75
01/20
L
F 16-0 4:12
B. Jensen
3A - Delta
1A-4A Boys Junior High/Middle State 2024
Championship finals
73
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:00
N. Park
3A - Juab
1A-4A Boys Junior High/Middle State 2024
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
73
01/20
W
F 5-1 1:16
B. Bush
2A - Beaver
1A-4A Boys Junior High/Middle State 2024
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
73
01/19
W
F 2-0 1:15
A. Casperson
4A - Pineview
1A-4A Boys Junior High/Middle State 2024
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
73
01/13
W
F 7-0 2:54
B. Tonioli
Box Elder Stinger Wrestling
CHRISTY`S CLASH
Round 3 (4 Man)
65-71
01/13
W
F 9-1 1:57
B. Black
Uintah Wrestling
CHRISTY`S CLASH
Round 2 (4 Man)
65-71
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:26
R. Christensen
Syracuse
CHRISTY`S CLASH
Round 1 (4 Man)
65-71
01/06
L
FOR 0-0
T. Teeples
Juab Wrestling Club (JWC)
Josie Garcia Memorial Youth Tournament
Round 4
70-71
01/06
L
FOR 0-0
W. Eure
Charger wrestling club
Josie Garcia Memorial Youth Tournament
Round 3
70-71
01/06
L
FOR 0-0
A. Trout
Wasatch
Josie Garcia Memorial Youth Tournament
Round 2
70-71
12/28
W
F 2-0 0:36
A. Singh
Westlake
Coleman & Trevan Memorial (Wasatch)
Round 3 (4 Man)
70-74
12/28
W
DEC 7-6
A. Trout
Wasatch Wrestling Club
Coleman & Trevan Memorial (Wasatch)
Round 2 (4 Man)
70-74
12/28
W
FOR 0-0
M. Jacobson
Sons Of Atlas Wrestling Club
Coleman & Trevan Memorial (Wasatch)
Round 1 (4 Man)
70-74
12/16
W
F 8-0 3:23
K. Wardell
Morgan Wrestling
2023 Jaydon Rodgers Memorial
Round 3 (4 Man)
71-72
12/16
W
F 6-2 0:26
K. Zarate
Box Elder Stinger Wrestling
2023 Jaydon Rodgers Memorial
Round 2 (4 Man)
71-72
12/16
W
FOR 0-0
W. Lambert
Olympus-Skyline
2023 Jaydon Rodgers Memorial
Round 1 (4 Man)
71-72
12/02
W
F 13-1 2:15
G. Huntsman
Team Prestige Wrestling
Thunder Classic
Round 3 (4 Man)
68-71
12/02
W
TF 16-1 1:31
C. Sessions
Uintah Wrestling
Thunder Classic
Round 2 (4 Man)
68-71
12/02
L
DEC 5-1
M. Jacobson
Sons Of Atlas Wrestling Club
Thunder Classic
Round 1 (4 Man)
68-71
11/25
L
DEC 4-3
T. Rigby
Wasatch Wrestling Club
The Turkey Tussle
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
72
11/25
W
F 2-0 0:26
B. Blackett
Juab Wrestling Club (JWC)
The Turkey Tussle
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
72
11/25
L
MD 9-0
B. Causey
Shootbox
The Turkey Tussle
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
72
11/25
W
DEC 9-7 SV
T. Teeples
Juab Wrestling Club (JWC)
The Turkey Tussle
Round 1 (16 Man)
72
11/18
W
DEC 9-2
J. Rich
Bear River Jr High Wrestling Club
Excalibur Youth Tournament
Round 2
73-78
11/18
W
MD 14-1
J. Rich
Bear River Jr High Wrestling Club
Excalibur Youth Tournament
Round 1
73-78
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:33
C. Cullimore
Victory Wrestling Club
Josie Garcia Memorial Youth Tournament
Round 4
68-69
01/07
W
DEC 7-2
W. Jenkins
Delta Wrestling Club
Josie Garcia Memorial Youth Tournament
Round 3
68-69
01/07
W
F 3-0 1:47
B. Vuksinick
Timpanogos Wrestling
Josie Garcia Memorial Youth Tournament
Round 2
68-69
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022