Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Carston Jensen
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/03
L
DEC 4-3
T. Newton
Juab
2021 Millard Ironman
Round 4 (6 Team)
165
12/03
W
F 7-1 1:21
N. Parker
Pleasant Grove 2
2021 Millard Ironman
Round 2 (6 Team)
165
12/03
W
F 2-0 0:31
J. Higgins
Canyon View
2021 Millard Ironman
Round 4 (6 Team)
165
12/03
W
F 2-0 1:10
L. Degraffenried
Millard 2
2021 Millard Ironman
Round 1 (6 Team)
165
12/03
W
F 6-0 2:14
T. Stefanoff
Delta
2021 Millard Ironman
Round 3 (6 Team)
165
12/03
W
F 13-7 3:55
C. Nelson
Davis
2021 Millard Ironman
Round 2 (6 Team)
165
12/03
W
F 9-1 2:08
H. Chappell
South Sevier
2021 Millard Ironman
Round 3 (6 Team)
165
12/03
L
MD 9-1
C. Williams
Mountain View
2021 Millard Ironman
Round 5 (6 Team)
165
12/03
W
F 4-1 1:31
S. Johnson
Enterprise
Richfield @ Enterprise
Round 1
165
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/20
L
F 3-0 3:55
C. ROSS
---
2021 UHSAA Boys 3A State Championships
3rd Place
3A 170
02/19
L
F 2-0 1:42
W. Harmon
Juab
2021 UHSAA Boys 3A State Championships
Round 3 - Semis
3A 170
02/19
W
DEC 3-2
A. Vigo
Am Leadership Acad
2021 UHSAA Boys 3A State Championships
Round 2 Quarters (16 Man)
3A 170
02/19
W
F 5-0 1:16
D. Garner
Carbon
2021 UHSAA Boys 3A State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
3A 170
02/06
W
DEC 1-0
C. Baldovinez
Grantsville
UHSAA 3A Division B
Placement (16 Man)
170
02/06
W
DEC 4-2
M. Christman
---
UHSAA 3A Division B
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
170
02/05
W
F 4-0 0:51
H. Dutson
---
UHSAA 3A Division B
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
170
01/09
L
FOR 0-0
N. Burton
American Leadership Academy
Battle at the Pound
Placement
170
01/09
L
FOR 0-0
A. Vigo
American Leadership Academy
Battle at the Pound
Round 5 (10 Man)
170
01/09
L
F 4-5 3:22
D. Sweat
---
Battle at the Pound
Round 4 (10 Man)
170
01/09
W
MD 11-2
C. Houston
Panguitch
Battle at the Pound
Round 2 (10 Man)
170
01/09
W
F 9-5 3:48
E. Richards
South Sevier
Battle at the Pound
Round 1 (10 Man)
170
01/08
W
F 0-0 1:15
I. Kranendonk
Carbon
Richfield @ Carbon
Round 1
170
01/08
W
F 0-0
C. Houston
Panguitch
Richfield @ Panguitch
Round 1
170
12/30
W
DEC 9-2
M. Christman
---
3A Duels 2020
Round 4 (6 Team)
170
12/30
W
MD 9-1
L. Dixon
Summit Academy
3A Duels 2020
Round 3 (6 Team)
170
12/30
W
F 5-1 4:22
S. LeBaron
---
3A Duels 2020
Round 1 (6 Team)
170
12/30
W
F 3-2 1:39
C. Harding
Union
3A Duels 2020
Finals (2 Team)
170
12/18
W
F 2-0 1:11
A. (MTNV)
Extras
2020 Millard Ironman
Semifinals (4 Team)
170
12/18
W
F 7-0 4:37
J. (MORG)
Duchesne
2020 Millard Ironman
Round 3 (6 Team)
170
12/18
L
DEC 5-2
J. Fischer
Canyon View
2020 Millard Ironman
Round 4 (6 Team)
170
12/18
W
F 4-3 3:56
B. Parker
---
2020 Millard Ironman
Round 1 (6 Team)
170
12/11
W
F 3-2 2:50
E. Richards
South Sevier
2020 Juab Winter Classic
Round 2 (4 Team)
170
12/11
W
MD 12-2
C. Hardy
Timpanogos
2020 Juab Winter Classic
Round 3 (4 Team)
170
12/11
W
F 2-0 0:58
T. Greenhalgh
Juab B
2020 Juab Winter Classic
Round 3 (3 Team)
170
12/11
L
DEC 9-7
D. Rhoades
Uintah B
2020 Juab Winter Classic
Round 2 (3 Team)
170
12/11
W
F 2-0 1:37
M. Knee
Juan Diego
2020 Juab Winter Classic
Round 1 (4 Team)
170
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
F 10-4 5:09
B. Dutson
Delta
2020 UHSAA 3A State Championships
3A Cons Round 3
3A 160
02/15
W
F 4-0 3:00
H. Johnson
---
2020 UHSAA 3A State Championships
3A Cons Round 2
3A 160
02/14
L
MD 12-1
J. Torgerson
South Sevier
2020 UHSAA 3A State Championships
3A Quarters
3A 160
02/14
W
MD 9-0
A. Vigo
American Leadership
2020 UHSAA 3A State Championships
3A Champ Round 1
3A 160
02/01
W
F 6-4 2:52
C. Hyde
Richfield
2020 UHSAA 3A Division A
Placement (16 Man)
160
02/01
W
MD 13-2
T. Newton
Juab
2020 UHSAA 3A Division A
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
160
02/01
L
F 6-2 4:39
W. Harmon
Juab
2020 UHSAA 3A Division A
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
160
01/31
W
F 10-0 3:40
C. Harding
Union
2020 UHSAA 3A Division A
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
160
01/29
L
F 0-0 3:46
C. Radden
Beaver
Beaver @ Richfield
Round 1
160
01/22
W
DEC 5-0
S. Rowley
Enterprise
Richfield @ Enterprise
Round 1
160
01/18
L
DEC 9-3
W. Price
Uintah
Rockwell Rumble
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
160
01/18
W
F 8-3 4:58
K. Christensen
American Leadership Academy
Rockwell Rumble
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
160
01/17
W
F 5-0 2:54
A. Zepeda
---
Rockwell Rumble
2nd Wrestleback (64 Man)
160
01/17
W
F 8-0 4:05
C. Carranza
Faith Lutheran
Rockwell Rumble
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
160
01/17
L
F 0-2 0:44
H. Murdock
Altamont
Rockwell Rumble
Round 1 (64 Man)
160
01/13
W
F 0-0 0:53
C. Grant
---
Carbon @ Richfield
Round 1
160
01/11
L
DEC 9-7
J. Gates
---
Battle at the Pound
Placement
160
01/11
W
F 2-0 0:29
A. Mortensen
Emery
Battle at the Pound
Cons. Semis
160
01/11
L
DEC 7-6
J. Torgerson
South Sevier
Battle at the Pound
Semis & WB
160
01/11
W
F 7-0 3:23
T. Evans
Panguitch
Battle at the Pound
Quarters & WB
160
01/11
L
F 6-2 5:55
J. DeGraffenried
---
Battle at the Pound
Round 5 (12 Man)
160
01/11
W
F 4-0 1:44
J. Perkins
---
Battle at the Pound
Round 4 (12 Man)
160
01/10
W
DEC 13-9
J. Gates
---
Battle at the Pound
Round 3 (12 Man)
160
01/10
W
F 2-0 1:22
T. Greenhalgh
---
Battle at the Pound
Round 2 (12 Man)
160
01/10
W
F 2-0 1:20
G. Christensen
Tintic
Battle at the Pound
Round 1 (12 Man)
160
01/03
W
F 5-0 2:43
C. Palmer
Grantsville
2A/3A Duels
Round 3 (4 Team)
160
01/03
L
F 5-2 2:47
W. Harmon
JUAB
2A/3A Duels
Round 1 (8 Team)
160
01/03
W
F 2-2 0:57
C. Harding
Union
2A/3A Duels
Round 4 (8 Team)
160
01/03
L
DEC 7-5
B. Dutson
Delta
2A/3A Duels
Round 7 (8 Team)
160
01/03
W
F 8-2 4:27
E. Richards
South Sevier
2A/3A Duels
Round 3 (8 Team)
160
01/03
W
F 2-2 1:05
A. Mortensen
Emery
2A/3A Duels
Round 2 (4 Team)
160
01/03
W
F 2-0 1:39
D. Wilcox
Summit Academy
2A/3A Duels
Round 2 (8 Team)
160
01/03
W
F 2-0 0:36
T. Bayles
San Juan
2A/3A Duels
Round 6 (8 Team)
160
01/03
W
F 4-0 1:31
T. Nelson
Grand
2A/3A Duels
Round 5 (8 Team)
160
12/20
W
F 4-0 1:10
C. Grant
---
Manti Varsity Holiday Classic
Round 1 (6 Team)
160
12/20
W
F 2-2 1:49
G. Christensen
Tintic
Manti Varsity Holiday Classic
Round 3 (6 Team)
160
12/20
W
F 2-2 4:00
M. Gren
North Summit
Manti Varsity Holiday Classic
Round 3 (6 Team)
160
12/20
W
F 4-0 2:59
S. Moe
Manti
Manti Varsity Holiday Classic
Round 4 (6 Team)
160
12/20
W
F 4-0 2:55
C. Houston
Panguitch
Manti Varsity Holiday Classic
Round 4 (6 Team)
160
12/20
W
F 2-0 3:20
L. Trapp
Piute
Manti Varsity Holiday Classic
Round 1 (6 Team)
160
12/20
W
F 2-0 0:49
J. Dingemanse
North Sanpete
Manti Varsity Holiday Classic
Round 2 (6 Team)
160
12/20
W
F 6-0 3:39
T. Becic
West
Manti Varsity Holiday Classic
Round 5 (6 Team)
160
12/13
W
F 4-0 2:57
S. Moe
Manti
2019 Juab Winter Classic
Round 6 (8 Team)
160
12/13
W
F 5-0 1:43
L. Slocum
Pleasant Grove 2
2019 Juab Winter Classic
Round 3 (8 Team)
160
12/13
L
F 9-3 3:00
J. Richardson
Juan Diego
2019 Juab Winter Classic
Round 1 (8 Team)
160
12/13
W
F 0-2 5:01
M. Davis
Laguna Hills
2019 Juab Winter Classic
Semifinals (4 Team)
160
12/13
L
F 2-0 1:52
D. Rhodes
JV All Stars
2019 Juab Winter Classic
Round 4 (8 Team)
160
12/11
W
F 4-0 4:01
J. Watts
---
North Sanpete @ Richfield
Round 1
160
12/07
W
F 5-6 4:52
M. Allen
Diamond Ranch Academy
Panguitch Invitational Tournament
1st
160
12/07
W
F 3-2 4:30
C. Bolli
Desert Hill
Panguitch Invitational Tournament
Semis & Consolation
160
12/07
W
F 4-4 5:12
K. Jensen
Panguitch
Panguitch Invitational Tournament
Quarterfinals
160
12/07
W
F 6-0 2:56
C. Ray
Kanab
Panguitch Invitational Tournament
Round 5 (24 Man)
160
12/07
W
MD 8-0
C. Houston
Panguitch
Panguitch Invitational Tournament
Round 4 (24 Man)
160
12/04
W
F 10-3 6:00
A. Mortensen
Emery
Richfield @ Emery
Round 1
160
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
F 4-2 1:57
B. Meccariello
Emery
2019 UHSAA 3A State Championships
3A Cons Round 2
3A 145
02/15
W
DEC 2-0
C. Winterton
---
2019 UHSAA 3A State Championships
3A Cons Round 1
3A 145
02/15
L
F 5-0 1:53
C. Bowring
---
2019 UHSAA 3A State Championships
3A Champ Round 1
3A 145
02/02
L
DEC 8-2
H. Morley
American Leadership
2019 UHSAA 3A Division B
Placement (16 Man)
145
02/02
L
F 0-2 4:39
I. Rees
Morgan
2019 UHSAA 3A Division B
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
145
02/02
W
DEC 6-4
D. Couch
North Sanpete
2019 UHSAA 3A Division B
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
02/01
L
F 13-4 5:57
T. Willoughby
---
2019 UHSAA 3A Division B
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
01/05
W
F 7-0 3:01
W. Everett
Enterprise
2A/3A Duels Extras
Round 7 (8 Man)
145-147
01/05
W
F 8-4 5:25
K. Sperry
North Sanpete
2A/3A Duels Extras
Round 6 (8 Man)
145-147
01/05
W
F 2-0 0:57
A. Hendry
North Summit
2A/3A Duels Extras
Round 5 (8 Man)
145-147
01/05
W
F 7-2 2:58
K. Smith
Beaver
2A/3A Duels Extras
Round 3 (8 Man)
145-147
01/04
L
MD 13-5
K. Johnson
---
2A/3A Duels Extras
Round 2 (8 Man)
145-147
01/04
W
F 14-4 2:00
J. Shepperd
Union
2A/3A Duels Extras
Round 1 (8 Man)
145-147
12/08
W
F 2-0 0:47
Z. Rushten
North Summit
2018 Juab WInter Classic JV
Round 7 (8 Man)
139-150
12/08
W
F 2-0 0:33
F. Halatokona
Hillcrest
2018 Juab WInter Classic JV
Round 6 (8 Man)
139-150
12/08
W
F 2-0 1:08
D. Tovar
Hillcrest
2018 Juab WInter Classic JV
Round 5 (8 Man)
139-150
12/08
W
F 6-0 2:23
T. Powers
Snow Canyon
2018 Juab WInter Classic JV
Round 4 (8 Man)
139-150
12/08
L
DEC 8-1
A. Mortensen
Emery
2018 Juab WInter Classic JV
Round 3 (8 Man)
139-150
12/07
W
F 5-0 0:53
D. Pick
Hillcrest
2018 Juab WInter Classic JV
Round 2 (8 Man)
139-150
12/07
W
F 2-0 0:42
J. Ray
Manti
2018 Juab WInter Classic JV
Round 1 (8 Man)
139-150
12/01
W
F 7-1 5:22
D. Seely
Manti
Panguitch Invitational
7th-12th
145
12/01
W
DEC 4-0
S. Rowley
Enterprise
Panguitch Invitational
Quarters & WB
145
12/01
W
F 9-2 4:49
D. Seely
Manti
Panguitch Invitational
Round 5 (12 Man)
145
12/01
L
F 5-0 5:42
C. Stansfield
Page
Panguitch Invitational
Round 4 (12 Man)
145
11/30
L
F 10-4 5:59
K. Jones
---
Panguitch Invitational
Round 3 (12 Man)
145
11/30
L
F 4-0 3:28
C. Hardy
Milford
Panguitch Invitational
Round 2 (12 Man)
145
11/30
L
F 6-1 4:57
T. Grady
Sierra Vista
Panguitch Invitational
Round 1 (12 Man)
145
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024