Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Peter Pauly
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
O`Dea
O`dea
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/01
W
F 0-0
J. Orquia
Nathan Hale
O`Dea, Franklin/Cleveland, Roosevelt, Nathan Hale @ Roosevelt
Round 1
132
02/01
W
F 0-0
E. Weiss
Roosevelt
O`Dea, Franklin/Cleveland, Roosevelt, Nathan Hale @ Roosevelt
Round 1
145
02/01
W
F 0-0
C. Cazares-Garay
Ingraham
O`Dea, Franklin/Cleveland, Ingraham, Garfield @ O`Dea
Round 1
145
01/25
W
F 16-2 2:15
M. Jacobsen
Garfield
O`Dea, Franklin/Cleveland, Ingraham, Garfield @ O`Dea
Round 1
145
01/14
L
F 2-2 2:00
E. Owens
Bethel
Viking Invite 2023
5th/6th
132
01/14
L
F 3-0 3:53
I. Anderson
Moses Lake
Viking Invite 2023
(R7) Con Semi`s
132
01/14
L
F 6-4 3:50
B. Falkner
Mt Spokane
Viking Invite 2023
(R6) Semi`s
132
01/14
W
TF 18-3 5:08
S. Swain
Anacortes
Viking Invite 2023
(R4) Quarters and WB 1(16),3(32)
132
01/14
W
MD 10-2
I. Anderson
Moses Lake
Viking Invite 2023
(R2) Round 1 16, Round 2 & 1st WB 32
132
01/07
L
F 3-2 2:15
E. Kennedy
Anacortes
2023 Gut Check
Quarters & 5th WB (64 Man)
138
01/07
W
F 7-2 4:44
J. Mack
Union
2023 Gut Check
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
138
01/06
W
F 13-2 4:47
R. Pham
Hazen
2023 Gut Check
Round 4 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
138
01/06
L
F 11-1 3:37
D. Coffey
Sumner
2023 Gut Check
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
138
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
Replay
F 2-0 2:06
S. Arai
Mead
Mat Classic XXXIII
Round 4 Quarters
3A 126
02/18
W
Replay
DEC 12-8
J. Katona
Yelm
Mat Classic XXXIII
Round 3
3A 126
02/18
L
Replay
F 12-2 5:47
C. Valdez
Oak Harbor
Mat Classic XXXIII
Round 2
3A 126
02/12
W
F 4-0 1:52
J. Broxton
Kelso
WIAA 3A Region 2
1st place
126
02/12
W
F 7-0 4:18
I. Maher
O`Dea
WIAA 3A Region 2
Semis
126
02/12
W
F 2-0 0:40
A. Keplar
Evergreen (Vancouver)
WIAA 3A Region 2
Quarters (12 Man)
126
02/05
W
MD 10-0
D. Martinez
Ingraham
WIAA Metro Sub Regional
Champ
126
02/05
W
F 2-0 0:17
D. Mancilla
Rainier Beach
WIAA Metro Sub Regional
Round 6
126
02/04
W
F 13-0 3:07
K. Schmidt
Nathan Hale
WIAA Metro Sub Regional
Round 4
126
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024