Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Blake Sain
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Swain
Swain County
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
Replay
F 2-0 3:23
N. Rogers
North Moore
NCHSAA State Championships
3rd and 5th
1A 220
02/18
W
Replay
DEC 6-3
S. Sullivan
Starmount
NCHSAA State Championships
Consi Semis
1A 220
02/18
W
Replay
DEC 2-1
J. Sobolefski
Mitchell
NCHSAA State Championships
16 Cons Rd 3 and 8 Man Cons Rd 1
1A 220
02/17
L
Replay
F 7-10 4:48
I. Moore
Eastern Randolph
NCHSAA State Championships
16 Man Round 1 & 8 man Quarterfinals
1A 220
02/02
W
DEC 3-1
K. Dooley
Robbinsville
1A West Regional Duals @ Swain
Round 1
220
01/28
W
F 2-0 1:22
J. Harris
Cherryville
NCHSAA 1A Dual Team Rd. 1 & 2 @Cherryville
Round 1
220
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:45
G. Parker
South Stokes
NCHSAA 1A Dual Team Rd. 1 & 2 @Cherryville
Round 1
220
01/21
L
DEC 3-2 UTB
K. Dooley
Robbinsville
2023 Smoky Mountain Conference
Finals
220
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:38
T. Crowe
Cherokee
2023 Smoky Mountain Conference
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
220
01/20
L
DEC 3-2 UTB
K. Dooley
Robbinsville
Swain County @ Robbinsville
Round 1
220
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:46
L. Birchfield
Rosman
James Orr Memorial Invitational
Round 5 (5 Man)
220
01/14
L
DEC 2-1
C. Dickson
West Oak
James Orr Memorial Invitational
Round 4 (5 Man)
220
01/14
L
DEC 5-3 SV
K. Dooley
Robbinsville
James Orr Memorial Invitational
Round 3 (5 Man)
220
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:43
J. Harris
Cherryville
James Orr Memorial Invitational
Round 2 (5 Man)
220
01/11
W
F 2-0 1:30
S. Tellioglu
Rabun Gap - Nacoochee School
Swain/Stephens County @ Rabun Gap
Round 1
215
01/10
W
F 5-0 0:36
N. Diaz
Franklin
Swain/Stephens County @ Rabun Gap
Round 1
215
01/08
W
F 0-0 0:35
M. Shropshire
Uwharrie Charter Academy
Pin Down Autism Super Duals
Round 1
220
01/08
W
F 0-0
J. Barker
North Davidson
Pin Down Autism Super Duals
Round 1
220
01/07
W
F 5-0 1:37
F. Warren
East Davidson
Pin Down Autism Super Duals
Round 1
220
01/07
L
F 5-4 1:04
W. Cash
Northern Guilford
Pin Down Autism Super Duals
Round 1
220
01/07
W
F 5-3 0:56
J. Young
Landstown
Pin Down Autism Super Duals
Round 1
220
01/07
W
F 5-0
E. Medina-De-La-Rosa
Cary
Pin Down Autism Super Duals
Round 1
220
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:35
M. Shropshire
Uwharrie Charter Academy
Pin Down Autism Super Duals
Round 1
220
01/07
W
F 5-0 1:00
L. Tedder
Cedar Ridge
Pin Down Autism Super Duals
Round 1
220
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:47
J. Barker
North Davidson
Pin Down Autism Super Duals
Round 1
220
12/30
L
DEC 2-1 UTB
K. Dooley
Robbinsville
2022 Holy Angels Invitational
Cons 6
220
12/30
L
DEC 7-3
N. Richardson
Ragsdale
2022 Holy Angels Invitational
Round of 16
220
12/29
W
DEC 5-2
K. Schlereth
Greenbrier
2022 Holy Angels Invitational
Round of 32
220
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
W
Replay
F 6-1 2:17
T. Parrish
Rosewood
NCHSAA State Championships
3rd and 5th
1A 195
02/19
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:52
C. Cook
Mitchell
NCHSAA State Championships
Consi Semis
1A 195
02/19
L
Replay
F 3-0 5:14
E. Agabo
Mount Airy
NCHSAA State Championships
Semifinals
1A 195
02/18
W
Replay
F 5-2 3:12
T. Parrish
Rosewood
NCHSAA State Championships
16 Man Round 1 & 8 man Quarterfinals
1A 195
01/08
L
F 7-2 5:22
B. Wachacha
Robbinsville
2022 Enka Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
195
01/08
W
F 2-0 0:22
C. Hanna
Chase
2022 Enka Duals
Round 2 (3 Team)
195
12/22
L
F 2-0 0:44
K. Williams
Robbinsville
Devil Duals
Round 2 (3 Team)
195
12/22
W
DEC 5-3
E. Park
Enka
Devil Duals
Round 3 (3 Team)
195
12/22
W
F 2-0 3:01
T. Bridges
Pisgah
Devil Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
195
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020