Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jonathan Jimenez
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2019-2020
Team Name
Bassett
Bullard
Bullard High School
Cesar Chavez
Clyde A. Erwin
Erwin
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/27
L
DEC 8-4
B. Carrillo
Kingsburg High School
Dinuba JV Invitationl 2024
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
150
01/27
W
DEC 6-4 SV
S. Struthers
Clovis High School
Dinuba JV Invitationl 2024
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
150
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:56
H. Murillo
Madera South High School
Dinuba JV Invitationl 2024
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
150
01/03
W
F 0-0
R. Parraz
Golden West
Path of Champions
Round 1
132
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
DEC 4-3
P. Carter
Lord Botetourt
2023 VHSL Class 3 Region D
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
150
02/11
L
DEC 5-1
C. McCraw
Magna Vista
2023 VHSL Class 3 Region D
Round 1 (16 Man)
150
02/11
L
F 5-1 2:49
C. Habel
Kings Mountain
NCHSAA 3A West Regional
1st WB
145
02/11
L
F 4-0 1:29
P. York
Ashbrook
NCHSAA 3A West Regional
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
01/21
L
F 10-3 4:30
L. Lunsford
Enka
2023 3A `The Mountain` Conference Tourn
Placement Matches (8 Man)
152
01/21
W
DEC 10-5
R. Nichols
McDowell
2023 3A `The Mountain` Conference Tourn
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
152
01/21
L
F 11-6 5:27
B. Duval
T.C. Roberson
2023 3A `The Mountain` Conference Tourn
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
152
01/21
W
F 5-3 1:46
K. Duncan
A.C. Reynolds
2023 3A `The Mountain` Conference Tourn
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
152
01/07
W
DEC 7-1
C. Browning
Franklin
2023 Enka Duals
Finals (2 Team)
152
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:52
K. Duncan
A.C. Reynolds
2023 Enka Duals
Semis (4 Team)
152
01/07
L
F 6-9 5:06
H. Snethen
Rutherfordton-Spindale
2023 Enka Duals
Placement (4 Team)
152
01/07
W
F 2-0 1:21
I. Wilmoth
Polk County
2023 Enka Duals
Finals (2 Team)
152
12/30
W
DEC 6-2
J.
James F Byrnes
Carolina Clash High School Duals
Placement Matches (16 Team)
152
12/30
W
F 6-2 3:29
T. Ballew
Bandys
Carolina Clash High School Duals
Round 1 (16 Team)
152
12/17
L
F 2-0 0:59
C. Colloins
Liberty
2022 Big Orange Wrestling Tournament
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
150
12/17
W
F 7-0 1:21
b. Morales
Cave Spring
2022 Big Orange Wrestling Tournament
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
150
12/17
L
F 4-3 2:58
J. Mejia
Hidden Valley
2022 Big Orange Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
150
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/22
L
DEC 10-7
M. Santi
---
3A/4A MAC Tournament
Third Place match
138
01/22
W
F 2-1 3:00
J. Ellis
---
3A/4A MAC Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
138
01/22
L
F 5-4 5:09
H. Cash
---
3A/4A MAC Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
138
01/08
L
F 9-0 2:46
J. Nowell
Robbinsville
2022 Enka Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
138
01/08
W
F 2-0 1:41
T. Fox
Mountain Heritage
2022 Enka Duals
Round 3 (3 Team)
138
01/08
L
F 14-2 5:08
A. Cotterman
Swain County
2022 Enka Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
138
12/18
L
F 2-0 1:06
E. Harris
Central Academy of Technology and Arts
2021 Great Smoky Mtn. Grapple: Varsity
Rd of 16
138
12/17
W
F 2-0 1:14
C. Eanhardt
Dorman
2021 Great Smoky Mtn. Grapple: Varsity
Champ rd 1
138
12/17
L
DEC 9-7
K. Kiser
Rosman
2021 Great Smoky Mtn. Grapple: Varsity
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
138
12/11
L
DEC 11-8
R. Cleto
North Henderson
Falcon Frenzy 2021
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
138
12/11
W
F 2-0 1:52
J. Phillips
Brevard
Falcon Frenzy 2021
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
138
12/11
L
F 13-6 5:49
K. Kiser
Rosman
Falcon Frenzy 2021
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
138
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/01
L
F 2-0 1:33
B. Pacheco
Mt. Hope
RIIL State Championships
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
132
02/29
W
DEC 3-1 SV
E. Mentor
Cranston East
RIIL State Championships
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
132
02/29
W
TF 16-0 4:23
J. Heng
Toll Gate
RIIL State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
132
02/29
W
DEC 6-5
J. Echeverria
Johnston
RIIL State Championships
3rd WB
132
02/29
L
MD 8-0
C. Reilly
Cumberland
RIIL State Championships
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
132
02/29
W
F 2-0 0:47
J. Nunez
Tolman
RIIL State Championships
Round 1 (32 Man)
132
02/15
L
MD 9-0
S. Jenks
West Henderson
NCHSAA 3A West Regional
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
02/15
L
TF 16-0 4:38
Z. Karagias
Cramer
NCHSAA 3A West Regional
Quarters
126
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021