Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ryan Collins
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Hillwood
Springboro
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/07
L
F 0-0
C. Williams
Cane Ridge
Tri-Match - Hillwood & Hunters Lane & Cane Ridge
Round 1
152
02/07
L
MD 11-3
M. Townsend
Hunters Lane
Tri-Match - Hillwood & Hunters Lane & Cane Ridge
Round 1
160
02/06
L
F 0-0
M. Bennett
Fairview
D1 Region 7 Duals
Round 1
160
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/15
L
F 2-0 0:28
J. Gifford
Pope John Paul II
Franklin Admiral Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
01/15
L
F 2-0 0:24
T. Beasley
Columbia Central
Franklin Admiral Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
01/08
L
F 0-0 2:46
B. Campbell
Legacy Christian
The Coach Bulugaris Classic 2022
Placement Matches (8 Man)
144
01/08
W
F 0-0 3:46
G. Folzenlogen
Loveland
The Coach Bulugaris Classic 2022
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
144
01/08
W
DEC 13-8
P. Ashby
Loveland
The Coach Bulugaris Classic 2022
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
144
12/18
L
F 2-0 0:32
Z. Bryant
Goodpasture
Beech Invitational
Qtr & 1st WB (16 Man) / 2nd WB (32 Man)
145
12/18
L
F 2-0 0:13
K. Petroff
Friendship Christian School
Beech Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
09/12
L
Replay
MD 9-0
A. Supers
Battlezone Wrestling
2021 IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Round 2
148
09/12
L
Replay
DEC 4-2
D. Barr
Yorktown Wrestling Club
2021 IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Round 1 64 Champ
148
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024