Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jordan Foerster
Results
Youth Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
L
FOR 9-1
D. Doyle
South Side Wrestling Club
The Mission Wrestle Winter Classic [South Side]
RR Rnd 3
10U - 7 lbs
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:40
J. Langworthy
New Canaan
The Mission Wrestle Winter Classic [South Side]
RR Rnd 2
10U - 7 lbs
01/28
L
F 3-0 0:39
D. Szymko
South Side Wrestling Club
The Mission Wrestle Winter Classic [South Side]
RR Rnd 1
10U - 7 lbs
01/21
L
F 0:38
V. Franzago
Newtown (CT) Youth Wrestling
Rebel Rumble 01-21-2024
RR Rnd 3
10U-17 lbs
01/21
L
DEC 3-2
C. Nass
Gladiator Youth
Rebel Rumble 01-21-2024
RR Rnd 2
10U-17 lbs
01/21
L
F 0:20
B. D'Aquila
OTC
Rebel Rumble 01-21-2024
RR Rnd 1
10U-17 lbs
01/14
L
MD 9-1
L. Motta
Gladiator Youth
Danbury Kids Folk Style 2024 [CT]
RR Rnd 3
10U-16 lbs
01/14
L
TF 18-2 2:00
D. Szymko
South Side Wrestling Club
Danbury Kids Folk Style 2024 [CT]
RR Rnd 2
10U-16 lbs
01/14
L
TF 17-4 2:30
c. Weiner
Team Tugman
Danbury Kids Folk Style 2024 [CT]
RR Rnd 1
10U-16 lbs
01/07
L
DEC 8-2
B. tito
Newtown (CT) Youth Wrestling
South Side Scuffle
RR Rnd 3
10U - 11 lbs
01/07
L
F 2-0 0:18
T. Silverstrim
Team Tugman
South Side Scuffle
RR Rnd 1
10U - 11 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
L
DEC 7-0
D. Doyle
South Side Wrestling Club
USAWCT 2023 Kids State Qualifier Location 2 Trumbull
Consi of 8 #2
67 lbs
02/19
L
DEC 5-0
J. Anderson
Newtown (CT) Youth Wrestling
USAWCT 2023 Kids State Qualifier Location 2 Trumbull
Round of 16
67 lbs
01/29
L
F 0:53
L. Boudreau
KT Kidz
The South Side Scuffle 2023 [CT]
RR Rnd 3
10U - 6 lbs
01/29
L
F 2:45
D. Szymko
South Side Wrestling Club
The South Side Scuffle 2023 [CT]
RR Rnd 2
10U - 6 lbs
01/29
L
DEC 6-1
A. Jaquez
Newtown (CT) Youth Wrestling
The South Side Scuffle 2023 [CT]
RR Rnd 1
10U - 6 lbs
01/15
L
FOR
C. Mattingly
Fisheye
Danbury Kids Folk Style 2023 [CT]
RR Rnd 3
10U-12 lbs
01/15
W
F 6-2 2:19
L. Wabshinak
New Milford Youth
Danbury Kids Folk Style 2023 [CT]
RR Rnd 2
10U-12 lbs
01/15
L
F 6-3 1:45
D. Szymko
South Side Wrestling Club
Danbury Kids Folk Style 2023 [CT]
RR Rnd 1
10U-12 lbs
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/30
L
DEC 7-0
L. Boudreau
KT Kidz
The South Side Scuffle 01-30-2022
RR Rnd 3
8U - 10 lbs
01/30
L
F 0:45
T. Jefferson
South Side Wrestling Club
The South Side Scuffle 01-30-2022
RR Rnd 2
8U - 10 lbs
01/30
L
F 0:10
B. Taylor
Newtown (CT) Youth Wrestling
The South Side Scuffle 01-30-2022
RR Rnd 1
8U - 10 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024