Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Alexander Jaquez
Results
Youth Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
DEC 5-0
E. Pillsbury
DIRTY DEN KIDS
USAWCT Kids State Championship 2024
Consi of 8 #2
71 lbs
02/25
W
DEC 4-1
J. Czmyr
RHAM Youth
USAWCT Kids State Championship 2024
Consi of 8 #1
71 lbs
02/25
L
DEC 7-0
K. Levesque
Minutemen Youth
USAWCT Kids State Championship 2024
Round of 16
71 lbs
02/18
L
FOR 0-0
J. Jolley
MarcAurele Youth
USAWCT 2024 Kids State Qualifier [Trumbull, CT]
RR Rnd 1
71 lbs
02/18
L
TF 13-1 3:00
D. Doyle
South Side Wrestling Club
USAWCT 2024 Kids State Qualifier [Trumbull, CT]
Consi-Semis
71 lbs
02/18
W
DEC 7-0
D. Scotter
Newtown (CT) Youth Wrestling
USAWCT 2024 Kids State Qualifier [Trumbull, CT]
Consi of 4
71 lbs
02/18
L
TF 12-0 2:18
M. Wilson
Newtown (CT) Youth Wrestling
USAWCT 2024 Kids State Qualifier [Trumbull, CT]
Quarter-Finals
71 lbs
02/18
W
F 4-0 2:16
D. Messineo
Ridgefield Youth Wrestling
USAWCT 2024 Kids State Qualifier [Trumbull, CT]
Round of 16
71 lbs
01/28
L
F 0:24
J. Lanzilli
Ridgefield Youth Wrestling
Western CT Elementary & Middle School Championships
2nd Place
21 lbs
01/28
L
DEC 9-5
B. Weintraub
Newtown (CT) Youth Wrestling
Western CT Elementary & Middle School Championships
Finals
21 lbs
01/28
W
F 3:50
D. Messineo
Ridgefield Youth Wrestling
Western CT Elementary & Middle School Championships
Semi-Finals
21 lbs
01/28
W
DEC 3-0
D. Spylios
New Milford Youth
Western CT Elementary & Middle School Championships
Quarter-Finals
21 lbs
01/21
W
F 0:50
H. Herling
South Side Wrestling Club
Rebel Rumble 01-21-2024
RR Rnd 3
10U-12 lbs
01/21
W
F 2:52
H. Heidler
Ridgefield Youth Wrestling
Rebel Rumble 01-21-2024
RR Rnd 2
10U-12 lbs
01/21
L
DEC 1-0
R. Dynder
Southington Youth
Rebel Rumble 01-21-2024
RR Rnd 1
10U-12 lbs
01/14
L
F 2-4 1:05
V. jr
Gladiator Youth
Danbury Kids Folk Style 2024 [CT]
RR Rnd 3
10U-12 lbs
01/14
W
F 6-0 1:53
E. Burroughs
New Canaan Youth
Danbury Kids Folk Style 2024 [CT]
RR Rnd 2
10U-12 lbs
01/14
L
TF 14-2 2:12
M. Saleh
Fisheye
Danbury Kids Folk Style 2024 [CT]
RR Rnd 1
10U-12 lbs
12/10
L
F 1:45
D. Szymko
South Side Wrestling Club
New Milford Kickoff Classic
RR Rnd 3
10U - 16 lbs
12/10
L
FOR
H. Cole
New Milford
New Milford Kickoff Classic
RR Rnd 2
10U - 16 lbs
12/10
L
F 1:20
J. Jolley
MarcAurele Youth
New Milford Kickoff Classic
RR Rnd 1
10U - 16 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
L
DEC 6-2
C. Ibbitson
Newtown (CT) Youth Wrestling
USAWCT Kids State Championship 2023
Consi of 8 #2
63 lbs
02/26
W
DEC 7-2
A. Albanese
Southington Youth
USAWCT Kids State Championship 2023
Consi of 8 #1
63 lbs
02/26
L
TF 12-0 2:36
M. Umberger
Southington Youth
USAWCT Kids State Championship 2023
Round of 16
63 lbs
02/19
L
MD 9-1
P. Brandao
New Milford Youth
USAWCT 2023 Kids State Qualifier Location 2 Trumbull
7th Place
63 lbs
02/19
L
MD 9-0
B. Weintraub
Newtown (CT) Youth Wrestling
USAWCT 2023 Kids State Qualifier Location 2 Trumbull
Consi of 4
63 lbs
02/19
W
DEC 6-3
D. Szymko
South Side Wrestling Club
USAWCT 2023 Kids State Qualifier Location 2 Trumbull
Consi of 8 #2
63 lbs
02/19
L
F 8-0 2:34
T. Hollister
Refinery Wrestling Youth
USAWCT 2023 Kids State Qualifier Location 2 Trumbull
Quarter-Finals
63 lbs
02/19
W
F 2-0 0:23
S. Broughton
Waterford Youth
USAWCT 2023 Kids State Qualifier Location 2 Trumbull
Round of 16
63 lbs
02/05
W
MD 8-0
T. Catlin
North Haven Youth Wrestling
New Britain Youth Tournament 2023
RR Rnd 3
10U-7 lbs
02/05
L
DEC 3-2
B. Chatman
Newington Youth
New Britain Youth Tournament 2023
RR Rnd 2
10U-7 lbs
02/05
W
DEC 8-2
L. Bacote
Gladiator Youth
New Britain Youth Tournament 2023
RR Rnd 1
10U-7 lbs
01/29
W
DEC 11-9
D. Szymko
South Side Wrestling Club
The South Side Scuffle 2023 [CT]
RR Rnd 3
10U - 6 lbs
01/29
L
F 2:15
L. Boudreau
KT Kidz
The South Side Scuffle 2023 [CT]
RR Rnd 2
10U - 6 lbs
01/29
W
DEC 6-1
J. Foerster
Stamford Youth
The South Side Scuffle 2023 [CT]
RR Rnd 1
10U - 6 lbs
01/28
L
MD 12-1
S. Almeida
New Milford Youth
Western CT Elementary & Middle School League Championship
3rd Place
2nd to 3rd Grade-5 lbs
01/28
W
DEC 6-5
J. Johnson
Danbury Youth
Western CT Elementary & Middle School League Championship
Consi-Semis
2nd to 3rd Grade-5 lbs
01/28
W
MD 13-2
J. Gerlitz
Danbury Youth
Western CT Elementary & Middle School League Championship
Consi of 4
2nd to 3rd Grade-5 lbs
01/28
L
MD 11-1
S. Almeida
New Milford Youth
Western CT Elementary & Middle School League Championship
Quarter-Finals
2nd to 3rd Grade-5 lbs
12/18
W
F 4-0 0:48
E. Metcalf
Danbury Youth
2022 Nighthawk Classic (USAW-CT)
RR Rnd 3
10 F lbs
12/18
W
F 7-0 1:26
E. Magnano
Newtown (CT) Youth Wrestling
2022 Nighthawk Classic (USAW-CT)
RR Rnd 2
10 F lbs
12/18
W
F 2-0 1:54
B. Kopp
New Milford Youth
2022 Nighthawk Classic (USAW-CT)
RR Rnd 1
10 F lbs
12/11
W
F 1:26
B. Kopp
New Milford Youth
New Milford Kickoff Classic 2023
RR Rnd 3
10U-7 lbs
12/11
W
DEC
L. Bacote
Gladiator Youth
New Milford Kickoff Classic 2023
RR Rnd 2
10U-7 lbs
12/11
W
DEC 12-6
A. Albanese
Southington Youth
New Milford Kickoff Classic 2023
RR Rnd 1
10U-7 lbs
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023