Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Dylan Chatterton
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
International
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
L
DEC 3-1 SV
O. Ley
Life University
NAIA Mid-South Conference
RD 6 3rd Place
157
02/22
W
MD 12-2
T. Sellmer
---
NAIA Mid-South Conference
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
157
02/22
L
DEC 4-3 TB1
W. Wichman
Thomas More
NAIA Mid-South Conference
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
157
02/21
W
TF 18-0 2:06
M. Thompson
Brewton-Parker (ga)
NAIA Mid-South Conference
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
157
02/09
W
TF 20-4 2:59
T. Vinson
Mount Olive
Southeastern vs. Mount Olive
Round 1
157
02/01
W
TF 16-1 2:23
M. Thompson
Brewton-Parker (GA)
Brewton-Parker (GA) @ Southeastern
Round 1
157
01/18
W
DEC 2-0
O. Ley
Life University
Life University vs. Southeastern
Round 1
157
01/10
W
DEC 4-2 TB1
J. McGowan
---
NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals
2nd Wrestleback (16 Team)
157
01/10
W
TF 18-2 5:52
B. Giulo
Providence
NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals
Round 1 (16 Team)
157
01/10
W
TF 17-1 6:27
B. Giulo
Providence
NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals
Placement Matches (16 Team)
157
01/10
W
TF 18-1 4:15
A. Fountain
Brewton-Parker (GA)
NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Team)
157
01/10
W
MD 8-0
T. Sellmer
---
NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Team)
157
12/16
W
DEC 5-4
C. Drescher
Arizona Christian University
Eagle Duals
Champ. Round 1
157
12/16
W
DEC 11-4
C. Dobson
---
Eagle Duals
Champ. Round 1
157
12/16
W
DEC 7-2
S. Cole
Embry-Riddle (Ariz.)
Eagle Duals
Champ. Round 1
157
12/16
W
MD 15-4
J. Camacho
Eastern Oregon University (OR)
Eagle Duals
Champ. Round 1
157
11/09
W
F 2-0 1:04
F. Diaz
Keiser University
Keiser University @ Southeastern
Round 1
157
11/02
W
DEC 7-2
B. Davis
Marian University
Patriot Open
Placement Matches (64 Man)
157
11/02
W
DEC 3-1
L. Smith
Campbellsville
Patriot Open
8th Wrestleback (64 Man)
157
11/02
L
DEC 7-2
T. Leon
---
Patriot Open
Semis & 7th WB (64 Man)
157
11/02
W
TF 18-2 4:23
A. Rivera
---
Patriot Open
Quarters & 5th WB (64 Man)
157
11/02
W
F 0-0 0:43
C. Friedenreich
CumberlandKY
Patriot Open
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
157
11/02
W
MD 14-3
L. Hurley
---
Patriot Open
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
157
10/25
W
MD 14-1
K. Kirkham
---
Southeastern @ Southeastern
Round 1
157
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
DEC 8-5
N. Pozo
Life University
NAIA Mid-South Conference
1st Place
157
02/16
W
DEC 9-7 SV
7. Smallwood
---
NAIA Mid-South Conference
Round 4
157
02/16
W
DEC 10-3
S. Ohl
Life University
NAIA Mid-South Conference
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
157
02/04
W
F 0-0 4:26
L.
Midway University
Midway University vs. Southeastern
Round 1
157
02/02
W
TF 19-1
D. Esquibel
---
Southeastern @ Brewton-Parker (GA)
Round 1
157
01/19
L
DEC 9-4
N. Pozo
---
Life University @ Southeastern
Round 1
157
01/13
W
DEC 5-2
J. Teaster
---
Southeastern @ Cumberland (Tenn.)
Round 1
157
01/04
W
DEC 6-5
M. Taijeron
Lindsey Wilson
NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Team)
157
01/04
W
F 14-1 2:25
S. Dunwell
---
NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals
Round 1 (16 Team)
157
01/04
W
F 2-0 1:13
A. Purtle
Missouri Valley
NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals
Placement Matches (16 Team)
157
01/04
W
DEC 3-2
C. Michael
Southern Oregon
NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals
2nd Wrestleback (16 Team)
157
01/04
W
F 4-3 2:59
R. Humphrey
Indiana Tech
NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Team)
157
12/02
L
F 2-0 1:41
B. Shurina
Coker College
Newberry Duals
Round 4 (8 Team)
165
12/02
W
TF 18-2 6:21
K. Daley
Limestone
Newberry Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
157
12/02
W
DEC 3-2
K. Almond
---
Newberry Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
157
11/17
W
MD 12-3
R. Williams
Campbellsville (Ky.)
Campbellsville (Ky.) @ Southeastern
Round 1
165
11/04
L
NC 0-0
C. Woenker
UNATTACHED
Patriot Open
Placement Matches (32 Man)
157
11/04
W
MD 13-2
D. Peppers
Brewton-Parker
Patriot Open
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
157
11/04
W
DEC 8-4
M. Powell
---
Patriot Open
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
157
11/03
W
DEC 12-5
E. Beck
Bellarmine Univ
Patriot Open
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
157
11/03
L
DEC 12-5
7. Smallwood
---
Patriot Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
157
11/03
W
MD 12-3
C. Woenker
UNATTACHED
Patriot Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
157
11/03
W
TF 18-2 2:12
C. Haehnle
---
Patriot Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
157
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/03
W
DEC 6-2
T. Garty
---
2018 NAIA National Championships
Placement Matches 3rd, 5th, 7th
157
03/03
L
MD 12-3
C. Dobson
---
2018 NAIA National Championships
5th WB
157
03/03
W
F 4-1 1:09
H. Hodges
---
2018 NAIA National Championships
4th Wrestleback - All American Rd
157
03/03
W
MD 15-6
T. Wilson
Lourdes (Ohio)
2018 NAIA National Championships
Wrestleback Rd 3
157
03/02
W
DEC 12-10
W. Gerl
Hastings (Neb.)
2018 NAIA National Championships
Wrestleback Rd 2
157
03/02
L
F 2-0 0:54
8. Drendel
Williams Baptist (Ark.)
2018 NAIA National Championships
Championship Round 2 & Wrestleback Rd 1
157
03/02
W
F 2-2 3:47
M. Miller
---
2018 NAIA National Championships
Champtionship Round 1
157
02/18
L
FOR 0-0
N. Pozo
Life University
NAIA Mid-South Conference
1st Place Match (16 Man)
157
02/17
W
DEC 12-7
S. Sisco
Cumberland (Tenn.)
NAIA Mid-South Conference
Semis (16 Man)
157
02/17
W
TF 17-0 1:23
L. Anderson
Brewton-Parker (GA)
NAIA Mid-South Conference
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
157
12/18
W
DEC 11-7
T. Sidner
Menlo
Desert Duals
Round 2 - 9:45 AM
149
12/18
W
TF 20-4 6:17
D. III
---
Desert Duals
Round 4 - 1:15 PM
149
12/18
W
DEC 10-5
G. Benoit
Grand View
Desert Duals
Round 3 - 11:30 AM
149
12/09
W
DEC 6-3
N. Leitten
Limestone
Southeastern @ Limestone
Round 1
149
12/02
W
F 6-0 1:44
D. Hunt
Reinhardt University (GA)
Battle at the Pit
Champ. Round 1
149
12/02
L
MD 12-2
T. Leon
Cumberlands (Ky.)
Battle at the Pit
Champ. Round 1
149
11/05
L
DEC 10-3
N. Pozo
Life University
Patriot Open
Placement Matches (64 Man)
149
11/05
W
DEC 3-2
B. Harris
UNATTACHED
Patriot Open
Semis & 7th WB (64 Man)
149
11/04
W
DEC 7-4
2. Stonecheck
---
Patriot Open
Quarters & 5th WB (64 Man)
149
11/04
W
DEC 14-10
A. Rhine
Bellarmine Univ
Patriot Open
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
149
11/04
W
MD 13-2
K. Lee
---
Patriot Open
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
149
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/22
L
DEF 2-0 2:00
A. Butler
University of Missouri
Roger Denker Open
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
149
01/22
W
F 12-1 1:58
D. Goans
Wentworth Junior College
Roger Denker Open
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
149
01/22
L
DEC 6-1
A. Gonzalez
---
Roger Denker Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
149
01/22
W
F 2-0 0:33
B. Sparks
University of Central Missouri
Roger Denker Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
149
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024