Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
Ohio Tournament of Champions
Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
Poseidon
Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
North Region MAWA Championships
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Apr 24-28 · Resumes Today at 4:00 PM UTC
US Open Wrestling Championships
May 2-3, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Folkstyle Champio
May 4, TBD
ISWA Freestyle State
May 4, TBD
2024 Missouri USA Girls Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4-5, 12:30 PM UTC
Ultimate Club Girls Freestyle Duals
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
MN/USA 6U-16U, Junior, Girls State FS/GR
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Samantha Arce
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Mater Dei
Team Faith
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
Replay
DEC 4-3
S. Gassel
Newport Harbor
CIF SS Girls Ford Masters Wrestling Meet
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
145
02/17
W
Replay
F 9-4 5:50
M. Ifopo-Aisea
Troy
CIF SS Girls Ford Masters Wrestling Meet
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
145
02/17
W
Replay
F 16-3 3:32
A. Martinez
Foothill
CIF SS Girls Ford Masters Wrestling Meet
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
02/17
W
Replay
F 12-3 3:53
A. Oyawale
Vista Murrieta
CIF SS Girls Ford Masters Wrestling Meet
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
02/10
L
Replay
DEC 2-0
B. Davis
San Clemente
CIF SS Girls Individuals Southern Div
Medals
145
02/10
W
Replay
F 2-1 3:48
K. Hernandez
Centennial Corona
CIF SS Girls Individuals Southern Div
Semis & Round of 8
145
02/09
W
Replay
F 13-3 3:38
J. Martinez
Alta Loma
CIF SS Girls Individuals Southern Div
Quarters & Round of 16
145
02/09
W
Replay
F 12-4 2:37
C. Gomez
Segerstrom
CIF SS Girls Individuals Southern Div
Round 2
145
01/07
L
F 0-0 6:30
B. Smith
Ventura
Enter the Jungle Lady Jags
Medals
145
01/06
W
F 9-2 3:17
T. Palumbo
Northview
Enter the Jungle Lady Jags
Semis & Conso
145
01/06
W
TF 19-4 3:25
A. Arroyo
Norco
Enter the Jungle Lady Jags
Round 3
145
01/06
W
FOR 0-0
V. Bianco
Palm Springs
Enter the Jungle Lady Jags
Round 2
145
11/18
W
F 2-0 1:32
A. Castro
Corona
3rd Annual Walnut Girls Invitational
Medals (All)
145
11/18
W
F 3-6 3:08
D. Assis
Newport Harbor
3rd Annual Walnut Girls Invitational
Semis & Round of 8
145
11/17
W
F 5-0 0:39
E. Munoz
Orange High School
3rd Annual Walnut Girls Invitational
Quarters & Round of 16
145
11/17
W
F 7-0 2:31
A. Toledo
Santiago
3rd Annual Walnut Girls Invitational
Champ 3 Cons 3
145
10/01
W
F 0-0 2:49
D. Herrera
Threshold WC
2023 Who`s Unstoppable Preseason
finals
152
09/30
W
F 2-0 1:33
A. Guzman
Threshold WC
2023 Who`s Unstoppable Preseason
round 6
152
09/30
W
F 15-2 3:02
A. DiGian
Bears Wrestling
2023 Who`s Unstoppable Preseason
round 4
152
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
W
DEC 5-0
H. Lebehn
Yucaipa
Ayala Women`s Wrestling Invitational
After Semis (8th and 6th Wrestleback)
143
01/21
W
DEC 5-0
H. Lebehn
Yucaipa
Ayala Women`s Wrestling Invitational
After Semis (8th and 6th Wrestleback)
143
01/21
W
DEC 5-0
H. Lebehn
Yucaipa
Ayala Women`s Wrestling Invitational
After Semis (8th and 6th Wrestleback)
143
01/21
W
DEC 5-0
H. Lebehn
Yucaipa
Ayala Women`s Wrestling Invitational
After Semis (8th and 6th Wrestleback)
143
01/21
W
DEC 5-0
H. Lebehn
Yucaipa
Ayala Women`s Wrestling Invitational
After Semis (8th and 6th Wrestleback)
143
01/21
L
DEC 4-2
A. Fernandez
Brimingham
Ayala Women`s Wrestling Invitational
Semis (7th and 5th WB)
143
01/21
W
F 0-0 3:39
N. Mesa
Hillcrest
Ayala Women`s Wrestling Invitational
Quarters (5th and 3rd WB)
143
01/21
W
F 2-0 2:39
A. Talavera
Chino
Ayala Women`s Wrestling Invitational
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
143
01/20
W
MD 14-0
S. Pratt
Serrano
Ayala Women`s Wrestling Invitational
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
143
01/07
W
F 4-0 2:31
A. Joven
East Bakersfield
California Girls Invitational
Medals
143
01/07
W
F 2-0 3:01
M. Hernandez
Channel Islands
California Girls Invitational
Semis & Cons Semis
143
01/07
W
MD 9-0
S. Mcnutt
Santa Maria
California Girls Invitational
Quarters & WB
143
Related Content
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
The Bader Show
Apr 14, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2023-24 Ohio State Wrestling
Dec 13, 2023
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023