Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Anna Arroyo
Results
High School Results
Team Name
Norco
Norco HS
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
L
DEC 0-0
D. Assis
Team Thunder
SCWAY Girls Grade State
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
147
03/02
W
MD 9-1
M. Nelson
Villa park
SCWAY Girls Grade State
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
147
03/02
L
F 4-0 2:36
M. Vesco
Rancho Bernardo WC
SCWAY Girls Grade State
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
147
02/10
L
DEC 1-0
J. Rettich
Dana Hills
CIF SS Girls Individuals Southern Div
Round of 12
145
02/09
W
Replay
DEC 8-6
L. Cortes
Westminster
CIF SS Girls Individuals Southern Div
Quarters & Round of 16
145
02/09
W
Replay
F 11-0 2:37
E. Tellez
Rowland
CIF SS Girls Individuals Southern Div
Conso Round WB
145
02/09
L
Replay
F 7-5 5:45
J. Martinez
Alta Loma
CIF SS Girls Individuals Southern Div
Round 1
145
01/10
W
F 0-0
K. Aboytes
Martin Luther King Jr
Martin Luther King Jr @ Norco
Round 1
145
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:38
M. GARCIA
Sultana
Enter the Jungle Lady Jags
Semis & Conso
145
01/06
L
TF 19-4 3:25
S. Arce
Mater Dei
Enter the Jungle Lady Jags
Round 3
145
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:43
A. Gongora
Garden Grove
Enter the Jungle Lady Jags
Round 2
145
01/06
W
F 4-4 3:45
J. O`Donnell
Rancho Cucamonga
Enter the Jungle Lady Jags
Round 1
145
12/29
W
Replay
F 4-2 3:22
M. Villanueva
Santa Fe
Lady Blackwatch 2023
All Medals
145
12/29
L
Replay
F 5-0 0:50
A. Talavera
Chino
Lady Blackwatch 2023
Con Semi
145
12/29
L
Replay
F 4-3 2:11
J. Martinez
Alta Loma
Lady Blackwatch 2023
Semis & Round of 8
145
12/29
W
Replay
F 4-4 3:38
A. Arsenault
Charter Oak
Lady Blackwatch 2023
E: Quarters & Round of 16
145
12/28
W
Replay
M FOR 5-5
D. Salazar
Perris
Lady Blackwatch 2023
C: Friday AM: Champ Round of 16 w/WB (RD of 32)
145
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023