Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Nicholas Kadyala
Results
High School Results
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
F 7-0 2:52
T. Breeds
Leominster
2020 MIAA D1C [MA]
Consi of 8 #2
160 lbs
02/15
L
F 2-5 2:13
G. Aguirre
Lexington
2020 MIAA D1C [MA]
Round of 16
160 lbs
02/08
W
F 0:41
A. Cruz
Holyoke
Newton South @ Holyoke
Dual
170 lbs
02/08
L
F :49
G. Victal
Merrimack
Merrimack @ Newton South
Dual
170 lbs
02/08
L
F 1:24
D. Fisher
Haverhill
Haverhill @ Newton South
Dual
160 lbs
02/08
W
F :29
K. McGurn
Braintree
Braintree @ Newton South
Dual
170 lbs
02/05
L
F 2:32
J. Vasquez
Keefe Tech
Keefe Tech @ Newton South
Dual
160 lbs
01/31
W
F :45
T. Curran
Malden/Everett
Malden/Everett @ Newton South
Dual
160 lbs
01/31
W
F :28
H. Drayton
---
Josiah Quincy @ Newton South
Dual
160 lbs
01/31
L
F 1:32
V. Player
Duxbury
Duxbury @ Newton South
Dual
160 lbs
01/29
L
F 2-0 1:03
T. Kelly
Lincoln-Sudbury
Newton South @ Lincoln-Sudbury
Dual
160 lbs
01/23
L
F 5:09
H. Tonyan
Watertown
Watertown @ Newton South
Dual
160 lbs
01/22
L
F 5-0 0:43
L. Weisz
Bedford/AB
Newton South @ Bedford/AB
Dual
160 lbs
01/18
L
F 4:02
R. Lakehal
Excel Academy
Excel Academy @ Newton South
Dual
160 lbs
12/27
L
F 4-5 3:25
E. Leite
Cambridge
2019 Framingham Holiday [MA]
Consi of 8 #1
160 lbs
12/27
L
F 5-0 2:54
B. Dulak
Milford
2019 Framingham Holiday [MA]
Round of 16
160 lbs
12/21
L
F 7-4 2:03
M. L'Ecuyer
Algonquin
2019 Marlboro Early Bird [MA]
Consi of 4
160 lbs
12/21
W
DEC 8-0
D. Rowe
Saint John's
2019 Marlboro Early Bird [MA]
Consi of 8 #2
160 lbs
12/21
L
F 2-0 1:09
S. Stearns
Xaverian
2019 Marlboro Early Bird [MA]
Round of 16
160 lbs
12/20
L
F 3:30
D. Koo
Newton North
Newton North @ Newton South
Dual
160 lbs
12/18
W
DEC 6-3
V. Adourian
Waltham
Waltham @ Newton South
Dual
160 lbs
12/14
L
F 4-1 1:07
B. Kelley
Oliver Ames
2019 Devin Ness Invitational [MA]
Consi of 4
160 lbs
12/14
W
F 2-1 0:55
M. Olivar
Brockton
2019 Devin Ness Invitational [MA]
Consi of 8 #2
160 lbs
12/14
L
F 5-2 1:36
A. Brown
Plymouth South
2019 Devin Ness Invitational [MA]
Quarter-Finals
160 lbs
12/14
W
F 2-0 1:06
M. McKinnon
Southeastern Voc
2019 Devin Ness Invitational [MA]
Round of 16
160 lbs
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
L
F 4-0 0:46
J. Domski
Saint John's
2019 MIAA D1C [MA]
Consi of 4
160 lbs
02/09
W
F 3-4 1:26
S. Nath
Cambridge
2019 MIAA D1C [MA]
Consi of 8 #2
160 lbs
02/09
L
F 4-0 1:21
C. Maclean
Franklin
2019 MIAA D1C [MA]
Quarter-Finals
160 lbs
02/03
L
F :24
G. Victal
Merrimack
Merrimack @ Newton South
Dual
160 lbs
02/03
L
DEC 9-3
H. Quinn
Malden Catholic
Malden Catholic @ Newton South
Dual
160 lbs
02/02
L
F :29
S. Prescott
Haverhill
Newton South @ Haverhill
Dual
160 lbs
02/02
L
F 3:01
N. Marotta
Lynnfield/N.Reading
Newton South @ Lynnfield/N.Reading
Dual
160 lbs
01/25
L
F :58
S. Hickey
Plymouth South
Plymouth South @ Newton South
Dual
152 lbs
01/25
L
F 1:53
E. Kisloski
Duxbury
Duxbury @ Newton South
Dual
152 lbs
01/25
W
F 1:08
K. Kornilowicz
Josiah Quincy
Josiah Quincy @ Newton South
Dual
152 lbs
01/23
L
F :28
L. Weisz
Bedford/AB
Bedford/AB @ Newton South
Dual
160 lbs
01/19
W
F 12-3 5:07
A. Elbert
Lexington
Brookline Warrior Duals
RR Rnd 3
160 lbs
01/19
W
F 5-2 1:52
T. Nason
Triton
Brookline Warrior Duals
RR Rnd 1
160 lbs
01/04
L
F 2:39
R. Lakehal
Excel Academy Charter High School
Excel Academy Charter High School @ Newton South
Dual
160 lbs
01/04
L
F :21
D. Barron
Norwood
Norwood @ Newton South
Dual
160 lbs
12/15
L
F 4:50
D. Fortes
New Bedford
2018 Marlboro Early Bird [MA]
Consi of 8 #2
160 lbs
12/15
L
F 0:25
S. Kolodko
Woburn
2018 Marlboro Early Bird [MA]
Quarter-Finals
160 lbs
12/12
L
F 1:50
J. Arena
Keefe Tech
Newton South @ Keefe Tech
Dual
152 lbs
12/08
L
F 1:13
A. Lyons
Duxbury
2018 Devin Ness Invitational [MA]
Consi of 8 #2
160 lbs
12/08
L
F 0:19
T. Pepe
Bridgewater-Raynham
2018 Devin Ness Invitational [MA]
Quarter-Finals
160 lbs
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/09
L
F 2:27
J. Rosario
Methuen
2017 Devin Ness Invitational
Consi of 4
145 lbs
12/09
W
DEC 8-1
T. Lee
Newton South
2017 Devin Ness Invitational
Consi of 8 #2
145 lbs
12/09
L
F 0:17
T. Vu
Ashland
2017 Devin Ness Invitational
Quarter-Finals
145 lbs
12/09
W
MD 13-4
S. Hieken
Duxbury
2017 Devin Ness Invitational
Round of 16
145 lbs
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023