Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Nathan Rosas
Results
Videos
College Results
College
College
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Central
Central (IA)
Central College IA
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/21
W
F 6-0 4:14
S. Wilwert
MSOE
Prairie Wolf Duals
Round 1
184
11/18
L
MD 14-2
G. Carter
UW - La Crosse
Auggie Invite
---
184
11/18
W
M FOR 0-0
C. Chloupek
Concordia Moorhead
Auggie Invite
Round 4
184
11/18
L
Replay
MD 13-5
N. Kisgen
Concordia Moorhead
Auggie Invite
Round 2
184
11/04
L
DEC 2-0
J. Hominac
North Central
Pointer Open
Round 4 Semis
184
11/04
L
DEC 10-3
O. McDaniel
Albion
Pointer Open
Round 3
184
11/04
W
DEC 11-7
A. Hernandez
North Central
Pointer Open
Round 2
184
11/04
W
F 3-0 2:13
E. Edwards
Morton College
Pointer Open
Round 1
184
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/23
L
MD 12-4
C. Mumme
Wartburg
ARC Duals @ Buena Vista
Round 1
197
01/21
L
MD 8-0
Z. Kozumplick
Wartburg
ARC Duals @ Buena Vista
Round 1
197
11/19
L
Replay
DEC 6-3
G. Kilgas
Luther
Auggie Invite
1st Place
197
11/19
W
Replay
F 4-2 6:59
J. Bean
Wartburg
Auggie Invite
Round 5
197
11/19
W
Replay
F 9-5 6:01
C. Kinnell
Nebraska Wesleyan
Auggie Invite
Round 4
197
11/12
W
DEC 6-4 SV
C. Baker
Kentucky Wesleyan
Millikin Open
Round 7
197
11/12
L
MD 10-1
D. McKerrow
Kentucky Wesleyan
Millikin Open
Round 6
197
11/12
W
DEC 8-7
M. Hirsh
Huntingdon
Millikin Open
Round 5
197
11/12
L
DEC 7-6
C. Baker
Kentucky Wesleyan
Millikin Open
Round 3
197
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020