Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Colton Johnson
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Team Name
McPherson
McPherson HS
Mt Spokane Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/30
W
DEC 7-0
Z. Bradeen
Kettle Falls Mat Dogs
Jason Crawford
Placement Matches (8 Man)
60-61
03/30
L
DEC 6-5
K. Kuhn
Medical Lake Mat Maulers
Jason Crawford
Round 2
60-61
03/30
W
F 2-0 0:24
E. Valadez
Savage Wrestling
Jason Crawford
Round 1
60-61
03/23
W
F 9-1 1:48
D. Chapman
Medical Lake Mat Maulers
WLGWL - INWTC
round 2
61-64
03/16
W
F 3-0 1:53
B. McDermott
Bighorn Wrestling
West Valley WLGW 2024
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
59-64
02/10
L
F 2-0 0:24
C. Bailey
Rose Hill HS
Valley Center JV Worlds
Round 7
175
02/10
W
DEC 4-2
B. Hammer
Augusta HS
Valley Center JV Worlds
Round 6
175
02/10
W
F 3-4 2:27
H. Smith
Augusta HS
Valley Center JV Worlds
Round 5
175
02/10
L
F 2-0 0:47
A. Kimball
Andover HS
Valley Center JV Worlds
Round 4
175
02/10
W
F 2-2 1:45
W. Combs
Goddard HS
Valley Center JV Worlds
Round 2
175
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:19
Z. Keyes
Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights HS
2024 Junction City Varsity Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
JV175
01/27
L
F 9-9 3:40
D. Hoge
Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights HS
2024 Junction City Varsity Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
JV175
01/25
W
F 4-1 1:27
B. Hammer
Augusta HS
Augusta JV v. McPherson JV
Round 1
175
01/20
L
F 7-1 2:34
J. Lampe
Valley Center HS
Salthawk Invitational - JV Boys
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
175
01/20
L
MD 14-2
A. Thompson
Wichita-North HS
Salthawk Invitational - JV Boys
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
175
01/20
W
F 4-3 1:33
C. Ibarra
Hutchinson HS
Salthawk Invitational - JV Boys
Round 1 (16 Man)
175
01/16
W
F 13-2 2:29
E. Pankratz
McPherson HS
2024 Bluestem Jamboree Boys
Round 3
175B
01/16
W
F 2-0 1:42
J. McBride
Oxford HS
2024 Bluestem Jamboree Boys
Round 2
175B
01/16
W
F 0-2 2:27
H. Smith
Augusta HS
2024 Bluestem Jamboree Boys
Round 1
175B
01/12
W
F 0-4 1:42
C. Anderson
Towanda-Circle HS
Mcpherson JV dual
Round 1
175
12/09
L
F 13-8 3:29
A. Haworth
Bluestem
Jeff Giles Invite 2023
Round 2 (4 Man) JV
JV 175
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024