Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cole Pontine
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Season
2023-2024
2021-2022
2020-2021
Team Name
Durango WC
Durango Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/20
L
Replay
FOR 0-0
T. Clarkson
Clarkson Club
RMN Events - Aztec Warrior Championship
5th Place
157 lbs
04/20
L
Replay
DEC 6-1
B. McClure
East Valley Wrestling Club
RMN Events - Aztec Warrior Championship
Consi-Semis
157 lbs
04/20
W
Replay
DEC 9-4
W. Lorimor
Cedaredge Wrestling Club
RMN Events - Aztec Warrior Championship
Consi of 4
157 lbs
04/20
W
Replay
DEC 2-0
E. Powell
Desert Fusion
RMN Events - Aztec Warrior Championship
Consi of 8 #2
157 lbs
04/20
W
Replay
DEC 7-0
J. Pacheco
X-CLUSIVE Wrestling
RMN Events - Aztec Warrior Championship
Consi of 8 #1
157 lbs
04/20
L
Replay
DEC 7-5
B. McClure
East Valley Wrestling Club
RMN Events - Aztec Warrior Championship
Round of 16
157 lbs
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/23
W
F 2-0 1:56
D. Woodward
Alamosa WC
RMN Events - Aztec Warrior Championships
3rd Place
130 lbs
04/23
W
MD 8-0
L. Matesevac
Montrose Elite
RMN Events - Aztec Warrior Championships
Consi-Semis
130 lbs
04/23
L
F 12-2 2:29
J. LeGrand
Team Pueblo
RMN Events - Aztec Warrior Championships
Semi-Finals
130 lbs
04/23
W
MD 11-3
Z. Pontine
Ignacio
RMN Events - Aztec Warrior Championships
Quarter-Finals
130 lbs
04/23
W
F 2-0 0:52
L. Carter
Coyotes
RMN Events - Aztec Warrior Championships
Round of 16
130 lbs
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/03
L
Replay
F 4-2 1:28
N. Bulanin
Elk Grove WAc
The Clash at Bullhead
2nd Place
102 lbs
04/03
W
Replay
DEC 9-4
N. Rodriguez
Safford WC
The Clash at Bullhead
Finals
105 lbs
04/03
W
Replay
MD 15-2
J. Warren
---
The Clash at Bullhead
3rd Place
102 lbs
04/03
W
Replay
DEC 3-0
K. Curry
Sunkist kids / Monster Garage
The Clash at Bullhead
Consi-Semis
102 lbs
04/03
W
Replay
F 5-0 0:52
B. Kaiser
Grindhouse WC
The Clash at Bullhead
Semi-Finals
105 lbs
04/03
L
Replay
DEC 10-4
J. Warren
---
The Clash at Bullhead
Quarter-Finals
102 lbs
02/27
L
Replay
DEC 2-0
J. Sullivan
Rooster Savage
2021 Rumble In Arizona
Consi of 16 #1
102 lbs
02/27
L
Replay
DEC 7-6
R. Kinneman
Thorobred
2021 Rumble In Arizona
Round of 32
102 lbs
01/31
L
Replay
MD 9-0
N. Wilson
Grindhouse
2021 Arizona National Showdown
Consi of 8 #1
102 lbs
01/31
W
Replay
F 0-2 0:01
J. Saenz
Cataline Wildcats
2021 Arizona National Showdown
Consi of 16 #2
102 lbs
01/30
L
Replay
TF 18-2 4:11
Q. Harding
Team Aggression
2021 Arizona National Showdown
Round of 16
102 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024