Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Nicholas `Baiden` Planansky
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2012-2013
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/19
W
F 6-0 1:11
E. Wagner
Longmont
Chadron Invitational Wrestling 2019
Placement Matches (32 Man)
132
01/19
L
DEC 4-3
G. Stokey
Ogallala
Chadron Invitational Wrestling 2019
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
132
01/19
W
F 5-1 1:50
B. Haskins
Natrona
Chadron Invitational Wrestling 2019
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
132
01/18
W
F 2-0 0:29
C. Homan
Hill City
Chadron Invitational Wrestling 2019
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
132
01/18
L
F 2-9 3:00
D. Vogl
Crawford
Chadron Invitational Wrestling 2019
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
132
01/13
W
F 8-4 4:50
B. Gracey
Mullen
Knights Invitational 2019
Finals
132
01/12
W
F 2-0 0:37
J. Lantis
Sutherland
Knights Invitational 2019
Round 3
132
01/12
W
F 2-0 0:29
G. Logsdon
Southeast
Knights Invitational 2019
Quarters
132
01/05
W
MD 10-2
D. Vogl
Crawford
Garden County Invite
Round 6
132
01/05
W
F 6-4 2:43
C. Buchheit
Hemingford
Garden County Invite
Round 4
132
01/05
W
F 2-0 0:16
A. Rodriquez
---
Garden County Invite
Round 2
132
01/05
W
F 2-0 0:36
J. Lantis
Sutherland
Garden County Invite
Round 1
132
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
W
F 2-0 1:22
G. Heaton
Hyannis
Bayard Invite
Round 3 (4 Man)
132
02/03
L
DEC 12-5
M. Mckibbin
---
Bayard Invite
Round 2 (4 Man)
132
02/03
L
F 5-0 0:53
I. Smith
Maxwell
Bayard Invite
Round 1 (4 Man)
132
01/13
W
F 2-1 1:35
J. Shaw
North Central
Knights Invite 2018
Round 6
132
01/13
W
F 4-1 3:34
B. Zutavern
---
Knights Invite 2018
Round 5
132
01/13
W
F 3-5 2:29
L. Henn
Elgin/Pope John
Knights Invite 2018
Round 4
132
01/13
W
F 2-2 0:56
R. Books
Sutherland
Knights Invite 2018
Round 3 (16 Man)
132
01/13
L
DEC 8-6 SV
J. Lovitt
Mullen
Knights Invite 2018
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
DEC 3-2
W. White
---
NSAA - Class D - District 4
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
02/11
W
F 2-0 0:41
R. Stout
Medicine Valley
NSAA - Class D - District 4
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
02/10
W
F 2-0 1:00
M. Reese
Brady
NSAA - Class D - District 4
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
02/10
L
DEC 9-6
W. White
---
NSAA - Class D - District 4
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/16
L
DEC 10-7
G. Bianchi
---
2013 Nebraska USA State
Round 4
80
03/16
W
F 7-2 1:20
B. Karls
Blair
2013 Nebraska USA State
Round 3
80
03/16
L
DEC 7-4
L. Nadeau
CWC Elite
2013 Nebraska USA State
Round 1 (32 Man)
80
03/10
L
MD 16-4
J. Hernandez
Scottsbluff Wrestling Club
2013 Nebraska AAU State ***FOLKstyle***
Placement Matches (8 Man)
80
03/10
W
F 2-0 0:57
A. Vacha
Millard South Wrestling Club
2013 Nebraska AAU State ***FOLKstyle***
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
80
03/10
L
MD 17-8
A. Kinnaman
---
2013 Nebraska AAU State ***FOLKstyle***
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
80
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024