Jun 12-15
16U National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kasen Adams
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2019-2020
Team Name
3A- Morgan
Millard Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/20
L
F 4-12 4:30
G. Wooley
4A - Uintah
1A-4A Boys Junior High/Middle State 2024
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
80
01/19
L
DEC 10-8 SV
H. Burgess
3A - North Sanpete
1A-4A Boys Junior High/Middle State 2024
Round 1 (32 Man)
80
01/06
L
F 4-1 2:59
W. Judd
Morgan Wrestling Club
KING CONN Memorial Youth Tournament 24
Round 5 (5 Man)
79-83
01/06
L
DEC 10-8 SV
B. Guymon
Morgan Wrestling Club
KING CONN Memorial Youth Tournament 24
Round 4 (5 Man)
79-83
01/06
W
MD 14-5
K. Mitchell
Fremont Wrestling Club
KING CONN Memorial Youth Tournament 24
Round 3 (5 Man)
79-83
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:23
J. Morley
Elite Wrestling
KING CONN Memorial Youth Tournament 24
Round 1 (5 Man)
79-83
12/02
L
F 9-1 2:25
R. Lloyd
Wasatch
Davis Youth Tournament
Round 1
78-81
11/18
L
FOR 0-0
K. King
Top of Utah
Weber Northern Regional
Round 3
76-83
11/18
L
FOR 0-0
E. Beckstead
Sanderson Wrestling Academy
Weber Northern Regional
Round 2
76-83
11/18
L
FOR 0-0
T. Berry
Sanderson Wrestling Academy
Weber Northern Regional
Round 1
76-83
11/11
W
F 5-0 1:27
T. Chaston
North Sevier Wolf Pack
NORTH SEVIER JRH SEASON OPENER
Round 3 (4 Man)
74-79
11/11
L
F 7-2 2:54
G. Lindsey
Iron County Wrestling Academy
NORTH SEVIER JRH SEASON OPENER
Round 2 (4 Man)
74-79
11/11
W
F 0-0
W. Ferguson
JWC
NORTH SEVIER JRH SEASON OPENER
Round 1 (4 Man)
74-79
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:22
C. Filimoeatu
---
Utah Youth Super State
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
70
02/11
L
Replay
TF 20-5 4:07
T. Scottorn
Manti Jr. Templars
Utah Youth Super State
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
70
01/21
L
Replay
DEC 10-9
H. LaRose
Fremont Wrestling Club
Rec League State
Placement Matches (16 Man)
70
01/21
W
Replay
DEC 11-4
J. Rogers
Southern Utah Elite
Rec League State
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
70
01/21
W
Replay
F 4-4 1:22
R. Kay
Team Prestige
Rec League State
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
70
01/21
W
FOR 0-0
M. Evans-Rockwood
Westlake
Rec League State
Round 1 (16 Man)
70
12/29
W
DEC 6-4
L. Bradley
Wasatch Wrestling Club
Coleman & Trevan Memorial (Wasatch)
Round 3 (4 Man)
65-69
12/29
W
F 5-0 1:03
L. Whitaker
Millard wrestling club
Coleman & Trevan Memorial (Wasatch)
Round 2 (4 Man)
65-69
12/29
W
F 2-0 0:14
A. Harrington
Wasatch Wrestling Club
Coleman & Trevan Memorial (Wasatch)
Round 1 (4 Man)
65-69
11/19
W
F 2-0 0:43
W. Motta
SYRACUSE
Excalibur Youth Tournament
Round 4
64-71
11/19
W
MD 14-4
J. May
Viewmont Wrestling Club
Excalibur Youth Tournament
Round 2
64-71
11/12
L
F 4-2 1:53
B. Anderson
Empire
Empire Melee `Layton Youth Wrestling` 22
Round 5 (5 Man)
68-71
11/12
W
F 5-2 2:32
L. Roberts
Fremont Wrestling Club
Empire Melee `Layton Youth Wrestling` 22
Round 4 (5 Man)
68-71
11/12
L
F 4-3 1:49
W. Judd
Morgan
Empire Melee `Layton Youth Wrestling` 22
Round 3 (5 Man)
68-71
11/12
L
DEC 9-7
T. Child
West Jordan
Empire Melee `Layton Youth Wrestling` 22
Round 1 (5 Man)
68-71
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/13
L
FOR 0-0
T. Blake
Davis Wresting Club, UT
Morgan Youth Tournament 2019
Round 3
51-53
11/13
L
FOR 0-0
W. Judd
Morgan Wrestling Club
Morgan Youth Tournament 2019
Round 2
51-53
11/13
L
FOR 0-0
K. Whiting
Extreme Wrestling
Morgan Youth Tournament 2019
Round 1
51-53
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024