Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Today · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
tristan rood
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2011-2012
2010-2011
2009-2010
2008-2009
Team Name
LAW Wrestling
Lena WC
PANTHER CUB WC
THE LAW
The LAW
The Law
2011-2012
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
DEC 2-0
D. Dively
---
IKWF North Regional-Stillman Valley
Round 6
62
02/25
W
F 0-0 0:50
O. Babcock
Harlem Cougar WC
IKWF North Regional-Stillman Valley
Round 5
62
02/25
L
F 0-0 0:32
C. Nelson
Harlem Cougar WC
IKWF North Regional-Stillman Valley
Round 4
62
01/08
W
DEC 1-0
R. Carone
CRYSTAL LAKE WIZARDS
Mid-Season North Section Preview
Placement Matches (16 Man)
62
01/08
W
F 0-0
K. Randazzo
GOLDEN EAGLES
Mid-Season North Section Preview
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
62
01/08
W
DEC 8-2
T. Kalkbrenner
THE LAW
Mid-Season North Section Preview
Round 4
62
01/08
W
F 0-0
B. Meyers
HONONEGAH
Mid-Season North Section Preview
Round 3
62
01/08
L
DEC 4-2
J. Black
KNIGHTS
Mid-Season North Section Preview
Round 2
62
01/08
W
MD 10-0
B. Wizceb
CRYSTAL LAKE WIZARDS
Mid-Season North Section Preview
Round 1
62
2010-2011
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/19
L
MD 13-0
K. Conway
GOMEZ WRESTLING ACADEMY
IKWF Midget State Tournament
Day 1 (afternoon) Round 3
58 B
03/19
L
MD 10-0
J. Rizzuti
TINLEY PARK BULLDOGS
IKWF Midget State Tournament
Day 1 (morning) round 1
58 B
02/26
W
F 0-0 1:22
T. Aljets
West Carroll WC
IKWF North Regional-Stillman Valley
Round 8
58
02/26
W
F 0-0 0:13
A. Taylor-johnson
---
IKWF North Regional-Stillman Valley
Round 7
58
02/26
W
MD 12-1
G. Burdin
---
IKWF North Regional-Stillman Valley
Round 6
58
02/26
L
MD 9-1
Z. Fausel
---
IKWF North Regional-Stillman Valley
Round 4
58
01/09
W
F 0-0
Z. Heelein
Woodstock Cyclones
Harlem Mid Season Preview
Round 3
57-58
01/09
W
F 0-0 2:18
J. Harman
Golden Eagles Wc
Harlem Mid Season Preview
Round 2
57-58
01/09
L
DEC 6-0
B. Shelton
Crystal Lake Wizards
Harlem Mid Season Preview
Round 1
57-58
12/31
W
MD 16-2
B. Hatfield
Belvidere Bandits
Rockord Bad Boys Invitational
Round 3 (4 Man)
57-58
12/31
L
MD 11-0
C. Goodwin
Region Wrestling
Rockord Bad Boys Invitational
Round 2 (4 Man)
57-58
12/31
L
F 0-0 0:59
A. Lira
Crystal Lake Wizards
Rockord Bad Boys Invitational
Round 1 (4 Man)
57-58
12/19
W
MD 12-2
B. Meyers
Hononegah Kids WC
Stillman Valley Holiday Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
54-56
12/19
W
F 0-0 0:36
G. Thompson
Rochelle WC
Stillman Valley Holiday Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
54-56
12/19
W
F 0-0 0:53
P. Hale
Dixon Wrestling Club
Stillman Valley Holiday Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
54-56
2009-2010
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/27
W
DEC 4-0
T. Saso
---
North Regional-Stillman Valley
Bantam Finals
50-51
02/27
W
MD 13-0
T. Aldrich
HONONEGAH KIDS WC
North Regional-Stillman Valley
Bantam Semis
50-51
02/02
W
TF 17-1
E. Bonnell
Xtreme Wrestling Club
Polo Rumble
Round 2
51-56
02/02
L
MD 11-0
P. Beasley
Belvidere Wrestling Club
Polo Rumble
Round 3
51-56
02/02
L
TF 16-0
A. Meenen
Sauk Valley Wrestling Club
Polo Rumble
Round 1
51-56
01/10
L
DEC 8-2
E. Doty
West Carroll
Harlem Mid Season Preview
Finals (8 Man)
47-51
01/10
W
TF 16-1
A. Taylor-johnson
---
Harlem Mid Season Preview
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
47-51
01/10
W
DEC 4-1
J. Black
Knights Wrestling
Harlem Mid Season Preview
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
47-51
12/27
L
F 0-0 0:19
B. Bohnenkamp
Harlem Huskies Wrestling Club
Rockford Bad Boys IKWF Invitational
Placement (4 Man)
50-54
12/27
W
DEC 9-6
A. Taylor-johnson
Rockford
Rockford Bad Boys IKWF Invitational
Semis (4 Man)
50-54
12/20
W
DEC 9-2
E. Bonnell
Xtreme Wrestling Club
Stillman Valley Holiday Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
50-52
12/20
W
TF 19-2
M. Snyder
Dakota Wrestling Club
Stillman Valley Holiday Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
50-52
12/20
L
DEC 9-4
W. Samp
Rochelle WC
Stillman Valley Holiday Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
50-52
2008-2009
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/01
W
MD 16-7
E. Doty
West Caroll Wrestling Club
Polo Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 3
43-46
02/01
L
F 0-0
N. Paul
Xtreme Wrestling Club
Polo Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 1
43-46
02/01
L
TF 15-0
D. Powell
Stillman Valley Wrestling Club
Polo Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 2
43-46
12/21
W
F 0-0 0:37
C. Adams
Sauk Valley WC
Stillman Valley Holiday Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
41-44
12/21
W
F 0-0 1:36
E. Meyers
Rochelle WC
Stillman Valley Holiday Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
41-44
12/21
W
F 0-0 0:47
C. Duffy
Stillman Valley Wrestling Club
Stillman Valley Holiday Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
41-44
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024