Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Devin Diveley
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2019-2020
2017-2018
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/08
L
F 6-0 2:50
J. Seacrist
---
IHSA 3A Regional @ Huntley
Placement Matches
145
02/08
W
F 2-0 0:59
T. Kirchner
Rockford (Guilford)
IHSA 3A Regional @ Huntley
Consi Semis
145
02/08
L
F 9-2 2:22
K. Lindquist
---
IHSA 3A Regional @ Huntley
Semis and WB3
145
02/08
W
F 5-0 0:47
J. Wainwright
---
IHSA 3A Regional @ Huntley
Quarters and WB1
145
02/01
W
F 5-0 0:54
K. Collier
Freeport HS
NIC-10 Varsity Conference -2020
Placement Matches (8 Man)
145
02/01
W
F 2-0 0:29
M. Bartlett
Rockton (Hononegah)
NIC-10 Varsity Conference -2020
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
145
02/01
W
F 2-0 1:14
E. Torres
---
NIC-10 Varsity Conference -2020
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
145
01/11
L
TF 16-0 5:06
B. Peet
---
XLV Sycamore Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
145
01/11
L
F 11-3 1:45
R. Gardner
BLOOMINGTON (HS)
XLV Sycamore Invitational
Round 4 (16 Man)
145
01/11
L
F 9-0 1:57
z. Marshall
---
XLV Sycamore Invitational
Round 3 (16 Man)
145
01/11
W
DEC 8-1
S. Larson
SYCAMORE (HS)
XLV Sycamore Invitational
Round 2 (16 Man)
145
01/11
W
F 2-0 0:41
S. Money
MARENGO
XLV Sycamore Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
12/07
L
F 2-0 1:59
B. Moore
Geneseo
Rockford East `Giardini` Invite by GEI
Round 4
145
12/07
W
MD 10-0
M. Ali
Rockford East
Rockford East `Giardini` Invite by GEI
Round 3b
145
12/07
W
DEF 0-0
J. Davis
Thornton Harvey
Rockford East `Giardini` Invite by GEI
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
12/07
L
F 10-2 5:54
J. Beals
---
Rockford East `Giardini` Invite by GEI
Round 2
145
12/07
W
F 2-0 0:38
Z. Martinez
---
Rockford East `Giardini` Invite by GEI
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/27
L
DEC 9-4
C. Olofson
Rockford (East)
NIC-10 Varsity Conference 2018
Placement Matches (8 Man)
138
01/27
W
DEF 0-0
M. Panzke
---
NIC-10 Varsity Conference 2018
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
138
01/27
W
F 9-2 2:52
D. Verner
Freeport (H.S.)
NIC-10 Varsity Conference 2018
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
138
01/27
L
MD 17-4
M. Schewe
Rockton (Hononegah)
NIC-10 Varsity Conference 2018
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
138
01/13
W
F 5-0 1:34
C. Whitlock
Johnsburg
Jan Jamison JV Invitational
Placement Matches
132
01/13
W
F 3-2 1:59
B. Amin
Crystal Lake South
Jan Jamison JV Invitational
Cons Round 3
132
01/13
W
F 2-15 3:05
D. Flores
Hoffman Estates
Jan Jamison JV Invitational
Quarters & Cons Round 1
132
01/06
W
F 0-0 3:32
J. Ramza
Genoa-Kingston
Polo Invitiational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
138
01/06
L
F 0-0 1:26
C. Clark
---
Polo Invitiational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
01/06
W
F 0-0 1:24
D. Burton
---
Polo Invitiational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
01/06
W
F 0-0 0:46
N. Thoms
Camanche JV
Polo Invitiational
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
12/29
L
FOR 0-0
J. Greidanus
Delavan-Darien
Mid-States Wrestling Classic
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
132
12/29
L
F 0-0 1:35
J. Sackman
---
Mid-States Wrestling Classic
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
132
12/29
L
DEC 9-2
Z. Bokowy
---
Mid-States Wrestling Classic
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
132
12/29
W
F 0-0 2:48
C. Lenzendorf
River Ridge-Cassville
Mid-States Wrestling Classic
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
132
12/28
W
MD 9-1
F. Eggleston
Milwaukee Bradley Tech
Mid-States Wrestling Classic
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
132
12/28
L
F 0-0 0:38
A. Pinter
Cary Grove
Mid-States Wrestling Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
132
12/28
W
F 0-0 5:56
L. Kasper
---
Mid-States Wrestling Classic
Round 1 (32 Man)
132
12/09
W
F 5-0 1:14
I. Rollinger
Dixon
Rockford East `Mike West` JV Invite
Finals
132
12/09
W
F 8-2 1:29
B. Bettag
Wheaton (St. Francis)
Rockford East `Mike West` JV Invite
Semis & Wrestle back semi
132
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:39
B. Dawes
Geneseo
Rockford East `Mike West` JV Invite
Quarters & 1st WB (16)
132
12/09
W
F 5-0 0:42
B. Pack
Crystal Lake Central
Rockford East `Mike West` JV Invite
Round 1
132
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020