Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Today · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Devin Hall
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Green County
Robbinsville
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
W
F 2-6 2:40
J. Horton
Wayne County
KHSAA Region 7
Placements
144
02/10
L
TF 16-0 3:06
L. KOHER
Madison Central
KHSAA Region 7
Consi Semis
144
02/10
L
TF 17-1 3:51
M. Thompson
Boyle County
KHSAA Region 7
Semis and 1/3 WB
144
02/10
W
F 3-3 2:48
J. Horton
Wayne County
KHSAA Region 7
Round 2
144
02/04
W
F 0-0
J. Tucker
Hopkinsville
Ohio Valley Duals
Round 1
144
02/01
W
F 0-0
C. Elzy
Greenwood High School
Warren County vs Hart County
Round 1
144
01/13
W
F 0-0
N. Livers
Nelson County
KYWCA 1A Section 2 Duals
Round 1
144
01/05
W
F 0-0
N. Livers
Nelson County
Green County Tri Nelson and Hart Co.
Round 1
144
01/01
W
F 0-0
C. Elzy
Greenwood High School
Ohio Valley Duals
Round 1
144
12/29
L
F 0-0 1:00
j. unknown
South Spencer
Ohio Valley Duals
Round 1
144
12/29
W
F 0-0 1:00
X. Schurz
Southridge
Ohio Valley Duals
Round 1
144
12/29
W
F 0-0 5:00
J. Tucker
Hopkinsville
Ohio Valley Duals
Round 1
144
12/14
L
DEC 12-5
P. Durbin
Meade County
Hart Co Tri w/ Meade Co and Green Co.
Round 1
144
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
L
DEC 5-0
J. Gragg
Avery County
1A West Regional Duals @ Swain
Round 1
138
02/02
L
F 2-0 0:33
O. Craig
Swain County
1A West Regional Duals @ Swain
Round 1
138
01/23
L
MD 24-12
N. Smallwood
McCracken County
Warren County Quad: Central Hardin - Green Co - McCracken
Round 1
144
01/22
W
F 0-0
R. Bray
Greenwood High School
Warren County Quad: Central Hardin - Green Co - McCracken
Round 1
144
01/20
W
F 0-0
K. Asbury
Hart County
KYWCA 1A Section 2 Duals
Round 1
144
01/16
W
F 0-0
W. Beahl
Nelson County
1A Section 2 Duals
Round 1
144
01/14
W
F 0-0
J. Floyd
Bardstown
1A Section 2 Duals
Round 1
144
01/07
W
DEC 4-0
J. Freeman
Owen
Osley B Saunooke Memorial Invitational
Round 5 (5 Man)
145
01/07
W
F 0-0
L. Burress
Tuscola
Osley B Saunooke Memorial Invitational
Round 4 (5 Man)
145
01/07
L
F 0-0
K. Monnin
Pigeon Forge
Osley B Saunooke Memorial Invitational
Round 3 (5 Man)
145
01/07
L
DEC 2-0
A. Delgado
West Henderson
Osley B Saunooke Memorial Invitational
Round 2 (5 Man)
145
12/30
W
DEC 4-0
J. Shumate
West Forsyth
2022 Holy Angels Invitational
3rd place
141-143
12/30
W
DEC 5-2
E. Cohen
Panther Creek
2022 Holy Angels Invitational
Cons Semifinals
141-143
12/30
W
MD 10-0
W. Taylor
Wakefield
2022 Holy Angels Invitational
Cons Quarterfinals
141-143
12/30
W
F 0-0
R. Newton
Enka
2022 Holy Angels Invitational
Cons 8
141-143
12/29
L
DEC 3-0
J. Baum
Lafayette
2022 Holy Angels Invitational
Round of 16
141-143
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024