Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Julio Osorio
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Season
2016-2017
2015-2016
2013-2014
Team Name
Ridgeview
Ridgeview HS
Ridgeview High School
Ridgeview JV
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/22
L
DEC 13-7
N. Sickles
---
Oregon State Junior Freestyle 2017
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
160
04/22
L
TF 10-0 1:29
B. Ebbs
All-Phase Wrestling Club
Oregon State Junior Freestyle 2017
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
160
04/22
W
F 0-0 1:14
D. Chimienti
---
Oregon State Junior Freestyle 2017
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
160
04/01
L
MD 13-1
C. Keller
---
Best of the Northwest High School
Round 2 All
152
04/01
L
F 2-0 0:24
J. Ervien
---
Best of the Northwest High School
Round 1 All
152
02/25
W
DEC 10-5
J. Godley
Crater
OSAA/U.S. Bank/Les Schwab Tires
5th/3rd
5A-152
02/25
W
DEC 6-2
M. Topliff
Sandy
OSAA/U.S. Bank/Les Schwab Tires
Conso Semi
5A-152
02/25
W
DEC 7-5 SV
G. Leiphart
Summit
OSAA/U.S. Bank/Les Schwab Tires
Conso Quarter
5A-152
02/25
W
MD 12-1
N. Nelson
---
OSAA/U.S. Bank/Les Schwab Tires
Last Friday Conso
5A-152
02/24
L
F 12-5 2:35
J. Godley
Crater
OSAA/U.S. Bank/Les Schwab Tires
Quarters 6A 5A 4A 3A
5A-152
02/24
W
F 3-2 1:23
B. Bigbee
Thurston
OSAA/U.S. Bank/Les Schwab Tires
Friday First Full Round
5A-152
02/11
W
DEC 7-5
J. Horner
Mountain View
OSAA 5A Special District 4
3rd place
152
02/11
W
DEC 14-12
S. Farnworth
Bend
OSAA 5A Special District 4
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
152
02/11
L
DEC 5-0
G. Leiphart
Summit
OSAA 5A Special District 4
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
152
02/10
W
F 4-1 1:09
G. BRECKTERFIELD
The Dalles/Dufur
OSAA 5A Special District 4
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
152
02/10
W
F 7-1 2:54
D. Parker
Hermiston
OSAA 5A Special District 4
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
02/04
W
F 0-0 0:55
T. Free
West Albany
Tod Surmon Tournament
Round 1 (8 Team)
152
02/04
W
MD 14-4
C. Adams
---
Tod Surmon Tournament
Round 5 (8 Team)
160
02/04
W
F 0-0 2:55
Z. Broyles
---
Tod Surmon Tournament
Round 2 (8 Team)
152
02/04
W
F 0-0 2:31
N. Nelson
---
Tod Surmon Tournament
Round 3 (8 Team)
152
02/04
W
F 0-0 5:26
C. Stahl
---
Tod Surmon Tournament
Round 4 (8 Team)
160
02/03
W
DEC 8-2
B. Fisher
---
Redmond @ Ridgeview HS
Round 1
152
01/07
L
MD 15-5
G. Leiphart
Summit
Bend Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
152
01/07
W
DEC 9-4
D. Lickteig
Bend
Bend Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
152
01/07
W
F 7-2 4:49
T. Reynoso
Madras
Bend Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
152
01/06
L
DEC 5-3 SV
F. Lesowske
Mountain View
Mountain View @ Ridgeview HS
Round 1
152
01/06
W
F 16-9 4:00
J. Horner
Mountain View
Mountain View @ Ridgeview HS
Round 1
152
12/31
W
F 9-2 2:25
T. Reynoso
Madras
Rollin Schimmel Memorial
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
152
12/31
W
F 5-0 1:18
K. Grende
Baker
Rollin Schimmel Memorial
Placement Matches (32 Man)
152
12/30
W
TF 16-1 3:52
J. Aguilera
Irrigon
Rollin Schimmel Memorial
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
152
12/30
W
F 2-0 1:28
G. Breckterfield
The Dalles HS / Dufur HS / Sherman HS
Rollin Schimmel Memorial
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
152
12/29
W
DEC 5-1
n. Sickles
Willamina/Falls City
Rollin Schimmel Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
152
12/29
W
F 4-0 0:53
M. Pointer
Pendleton
Rollin Schimmel Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
152
12/17
L
DEC 6-0
J. Rhen
Culver
Adrian Irwin Memorial Tournament
Placing Matches thru 6th place
152
12/17
W
F 9-2 4:04
C. Beutler
Bend Senior High
Adrian Irwin Memorial Tournament
Session 7
152
12/17
L
DEC 7-0
J. Iniguez
Nyssa High School
Adrian Irwin Memorial Tournament
Session 6
152
12/16
W
F 2-0 0:59
C. Schlachter
Crook County
Adrian Irwin Memorial Tournament
Session 4
152
12/16
W
F 2-0 0:55
R. Haines
Burns Union High School
Adrian Irwin Memorial Tournament
Session 2
152
12/03
W
F 4-1 1:17
O. Husmann
Summit HS
Central Oregon Wrestling Officials Var
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
160-161
12/03
L
MD 14-6
M. Retano
Culver or
Central Oregon Wrestling Officials Var
Finals (8 Man)
160-161
12/03
W
F 2-0 1:15
M. Heutzenroeder
La Pine HS
Central Oregon Wrestling Officials Var
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
160-161
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/27
L
DEC 8-4
G. Schade
Hillsboro
OSAA/U.S. Bank/Les Schwab Tires
Conso Quarter
5A-145
02/27
W
F 2-0 1:46
W. Sharkey
Hermiston
OSAA/U.S. Bank/Les Schwab Tires
Last Friday Conso
5A-145
02/26
W
F 0-0 1:41
A. Bastilllas
Lebanon
OSAA/U.S. Bank/Les Schwab Tires
Friday First Conso Full Round
5A-145
02/26
L
DEC 8-5
C. Beisley
---
OSAA/U.S. Bank/Les Schwab Tires
Friday First Full Round
5A-145
02/20
W
DEC 10-6
W. Sharkey
Hermiston
OSAA 5A Special District 4
Placement (16 Man)
145
02/20
W
DEC 3-1
T. Dunnigan
---
OSAA 5A Special District 4
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
145
02/20
W
F 2-0 2:42
H. Kingery
Mountain View
OSAA 5A Special District 4
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
145
02/20
W
F 2-0 0:48
L. Combs
Mountain View
OSAA 5A Special District 4
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
02/19
L
DEC 6-4
W. Sharkey
Hermiston
OSAA 5A Special District 4
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
02/19
W
F 2-0 1:59
G. BRECKTERFIELD
The Dallas/Dufur
OSAA 5A Special District 4
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
01/27
W
DEC 5-0
V. Johnson
Bend
Bend @ Ridgeview HS
Round 1
145
01/23
W
F 8-0 5:51
V. Rincon
Bend
Madras White Buffalo
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
152
01/23
L
MD 13-2
G. Leiphart
Summit
Madras White Buffalo
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
152
01/23
W
F 5-0 1:57
E. Smyth
Molalla
Madras White Buffalo
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
152
01/23
W
F 2-0 2:00
S. Brantley
La Pine
Madras White Buffalo
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
01/22
L
DEC 9-4
G. Leiphart
Summit
Summit @ Ridgeview HS
Round 1
152
01/15
L
DEC 3-2
G. Fortin
Vale
Vale @ Ridgeview HS
Round 1
152
01/15
W
MD 10-2
T. Williamson
Pendleton
Pendleton @ Ridgeview HS
Round 1
152
01/09
W
DEC 12-7
N. Stanley
Heritage
Bend Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
152
01/09
W
F 2-0 0:33
D. Lickteig
Bend
Bend Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
152
01/09
W
F 7-0 4:24
J. Bailey
Burns
Bend Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
152
01/09
L
F 7-4 3:43
E. Epling
Crane
Bend Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
152
01/09
W
F 4-0 3:27
T. Reynoso-Smith
Madras
Bend Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
12/30
W
F 2-0 1:27
K. Biagi
Walla Walla
Rollin Schimmel Memorial
Placement Matches (16 Man)
152
12/30
W
F 6-0 2:30
T. Janes
Willamina
Rollin Schimmel Memorial
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
152
12/30
W
F 7-3 4:03
I. Escobedo
Riverside
Rollin Schimmel Memorial
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
152
12/30
W
F 9-0 1:57
A. Garcia
Liberty
Rollin Schimmel Memorial
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
152
12/30
L
F 3-5 3:12
E. Livingston
La Grande
Rollin Schimmel Memorial
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
12/19
L
DEC 5-2
T. Dunnigan
---
Adrian Irwin Tournament
Session 5
152
12/19
W
F 6-3 4:11
P. Aliifua-Gatewood
West Salem High School
Adrian Irwin Tournament
Session 4
152
12/18
W
DEC 11-5
D. Woodruff
Nyssa High School
Adrian Irwin Tournament
Session 3
152
12/18
L
F 2-4 1:52
J. Horner
Mountain View High School
Adrian Irwin Tournament
---
152
12/18
W
F 0-2 0:29
T. Rheuben
Sisters High School
Adrian Irwin Tournament
---
152
12/12
L
F 6-3 2:49
J. Roberts
---
Culver Invitational
#5
152
12/12
L
MD 12-4
R. Parazoo
---
Culver Invitational
#4
152
12/11
W
TF 18-3 4:28
C. Clarkin
North Valley
Culver Invitational
#2
152
12/11
W
F 2-0 0:18
C. Sproat
Sisters
Culver Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
152
12/05
W
F 2-0 1:16
J. Bailey
Burns HS
Central Oregon Wrestling Officals Var
Finals (8 Man)
152-153
12/05
L
DEC 11-6
M. McCain
---
Central Oregon Wrestling Officals Var
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
152-153
12/05
W
F 2-1 3:09
B. Smith
Crook County HS
Central Oregon Wrestling Officals Var
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
152-153
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/14
L
F 0-0 3:15
Z. Young
Crook Country
culver invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
145
12/13
W
F 0-0 0:33
D. Baze
Central Linn
culver invitational
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
145
12/13
L
F 0-0 2:20
T. Davis
Culver High School
culver invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
145
12/07
W
F 13-5 4:00
D. Grell
Mountain View High School
Central Oregon Wrestling Officials Var
Placement Matches (16 Man)
145-146
12/07
L
MD 14-3
N. Spring
Bend Senior High
Central Oregon Wrestling Officials Var
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
145-146
12/07
L
F 2-0 2:19
B. Hawes
Culver High School
Central Oregon Wrestling Officials Var
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145-146
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024