Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ayden Kelley
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
Briar Cliff
Briar Cliff (Iowa)
Briar Cliff Unattached
Diamondville Wrestling Club
Diamondville wrestling club
Gilroy
Gilroy Hawks
Kemmerer
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/06
L
MD 17-9
D. Card
Central
Central Under Armour Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
141
01/06
L
F 14-1 4:49
K. Coffman
Benedictine College
Central Under Armour Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
141
12/02
L
F 4-0 1:45
A. Weiss
Minnesota State Mankato
BVU Open
Semis & WB (32 Man)
141
11/18
L
Replay
TF 16-1 6:31
T. Davila
Northwest College
Younes Hospitality Open
2nd Wrestleback (64 Man)
141
11/18
W
Replay
DEC 5-2 SV
E. Meadows
Morningside (Iowa)
Younes Hospitality Open
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
141
11/18
L
Replay
DEC 13-12
B. Thiel
Northeast Oklahoma
Younes Hospitality Open
Round 1 (64 Man)
141
11/13
W
MD 15-3
I. Reineke
Iowa Central CC
BVU Open
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
141
11/12
L
DEC 10-5
I. Burney
Simpson College
BVU Open
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
141
11/11
L
TF 16-0 3:59
B. Bolling
Morningside (Iowa)
DWU Open
Round 6 Quarters and WB
141
11/11
L
F 11-0
K. DeCoteau
Mary
DWU Open
Round 4 Champ & WB
141
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/15
L
DEC 4-3
K. Farris
Top Of The Rock Wrestling Club
2023 WAWA Kids/16U/Female State - Folkstyle
Round 5
145
04/14
W
DEC 11-4
A. Ramirez
Buffalo Outlaws Wrestling Club
2023 WAWA Kids/16U/Female State - Folkstyle
Round 4
145
04/14
W
FOR 0-0
M. Wolfley
Wyoming Underground Wrestling
2023 WAWA Kids/16U/Female State - Folkstyle
Round 3
145
04/14
W
DEC 9-8
J. Connors
Buffalo Outlaws Wrestling Club
2023 WAWA Kids/16U/Female State - Folkstyle
Round 2
145
04/14
L
DEC 11-10
B. Sims
Evanston Elite Wrestling Club
2023 WAWA Kids/16U/Female State - Folkstyle
Round 1
145
03/11
L
Replay
DEC 11-4
M. Wolfley
Wyoming Underground wrestling
Intermountain Warrior Challenge
Round 5 32 man
144
03/11
W
Replay
DEC 12-5
A. Anguiano
Blackfoot
Intermountain Warrior Challenge
Round 4 32 man
144
03/11
W
Replay
TF 21-4 5:40
T. Allan
Emery
Intermountain Warrior Challenge
Round 3 32 man
144
03/11
L
Replay
F 7-0 4:45
S. Wilcox
Hammers Academy
Intermountain Warrior Challenge
Round 2 32 man
144
03/06
W
TF 17-0
C. Tims
Mountain View
Kemmerer @ Mountain View
Round 1
138
02/25
W
DEC 10-3
A. Collingwood
Tongue River
WHSAA Boys State Championships
3rd Place
2A-138
02/25
W
DEC 6-4 SV
R. Allison
Moorcroft
WHSAA Boys State Championships
Consi Semis 4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
2A-138
02/25
L
F 2-0 1:08
K. Brothwell
Lingle-Ft. Laramie/Southeast
WHSAA Boys State Championships
Semis (16 Man)
2A-138
02/24
W
DEF 6-4 1:55
T. Gray
Moorcroft
WHSAA Boys State Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
2A-138
02/24
W
DEC 11-4
R. Allison
Moorcroft
WHSAA Boys State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
2A-138
02/20
W
MD 13-5
T. VanGieson
Lyman
Lyman @ Kemmerer
Round 1
138
02/17
L
F 2-0 1:35
W. Spann
Lovell
WHSAA 2A West Regional
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
138
02/17
W
MD 12-0
C. Price
Thermopolis
WHSAA 2A West Regional
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
02/17
W
F 12-5 5:22
K. Gleim
Dubois
WHSAA 2A West Regional
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
02/17
W
F 20-7 5:49
C. Wisecup
Wind River
WHSAA 2A West Regional
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
02/11
L
DEC 3-0
B. Torstenbo
Rawlins
Pinedale High School Invite - JV & Varsity Boys
placement
138
02/11
W
MD 8-0
J. Weske
Cokeville
Pinedale High School Invite - JV & Varsity Boys
Semis
138
02/11
W
F 18-5 5:23
B. Griffiths
Rawlins
Pinedale High School Invite - JV & Varsity Boys
Quarters
138
01/27
L
Replay
MD 13-2
K. Thornsberry
Natrona County
2023 Ron Thon Memorial Varsity - Boys
Rd 4 Quarterfinals w/WB
138
01/27
W
Replay
MD 17-3
D. Price
Thermopolis
2023 Ron Thon Memorial Varsity - Boys
Rd 3 Cons Only
138
01/27
W
Replay
F 4-0 2:34
A. Johnson
Glenrock
2023 Ron Thon Memorial Varsity - Boys
Round 2
138
01/27
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:15
F. Vance
Pinedale
2023 Ron Thon Memorial Varsity - Boys
Round 1
138
01/21
W
Replay
DEC 6-5
H. Velarde
Lander Valley
2023 Lander Valley HS Invite
3rd Place
138
01/21
W
Replay
DEC 6-3
T. Johnson
Douglas
2023 Lander Valley HS Invite
Consi Semis
138
01/21
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:28
C. Todd
Green River
2023 Lander Valley HS Invite
Semis only
138
01/21
W
Replay
DEC 13-10
F. Vance
Pinedale
2023 Lander Valley HS Invite
Quarterfinals with WB
138
01/20
W
Replay
DEC 8-4
D. Price
Thermopolis
2023 Lander Valley HS Invite
Champ Rd 2 & WB Rd 1 32-man, Rd 1 16-man
138
01/20
W
Replay
F 13-1 5:26
M. Hensley
Cody
2023 Lander Valley HS Invite
Rd 1 32-man Prelim Rd 1 16-man
138
01/14
L
F 5-1 0:48
J. Lewis
Woods Cross
Rockwell Rumble 2nd Chance
Round 2 (4 Man)
138E
01/14
W
DEC 9-2
C. Kunzler
Bear River
Rockwell Rumble 2nd Chance
Round 1 (4 Man)
138E
01/14
L
Replay
F 4-0 2:09
D. Evans
Beaver
Rockwell Rumble- Boys 2023
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
138
01/13
W
Replay
DEC 8-3
N. Beaumont
Beaver
Rockwell Rumble- Boys 2023
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
138
01/13
W
Replay
MD 8-0
T. Allan
Emery
Rockwell Rumble- Boys 2023
2nd Wrestleback (64 Man)
138
01/13
L
Replay
F 5-0 1:28
R. Robinson
Wasatch
Rockwell Rumble- Boys 2023
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
138
01/13
W
Replay
TF 17-0 4:00
L. Clark
Hurricane
Rockwell Rumble- Boys 2023
Round 1 (64 Man)
138
01/07
W
DEC 5-3
C. Miller
North Fork High School
TOC - Tournament of Champions
7th
138
01/07
L
F 8-0 2:50
K. Whiting
Union
TOC - Tournament of Champions
5th WB
138
01/07
W
DEC 12-8 SV
T. Day
Hayden
TOC - Tournament of Champions
4th and 5th WB
138
01/07
L
F 5-0 1:08
D. Johnson
Juab
TOC - Tournament of Champions
Quarters 7 WB
138
01/06
W
MD 15-6
C. Romero
Grand Junction
TOC - Tournament of Champions
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
138
12/17
W
TF 24-4 4:57
C. Walker
Mountain View
2022 Joe Aimone Invitational
Round 5
145
12/16
W
F 11-5 5:32
C. Clifford
---
2022 Joe Aimone Invitational
Round 4
145
12/16
W
MD 14-2
T. VanGieson
Lyman
2022 Joe Aimone Invitational
Round 3
145
12/16
L
F 6-3 4:00
K. Watson
Star Valley
2022 Joe Aimone Invitational
Round 2
145
12/16
L
F 6-1 3:22
G. Emery
---
2022 Joe Aimone Invitational
Round 1
145
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/10
L
Replay
DEC 11-5
B. Ruchti
Salem Elite Mat Club
2022 WOW Reno Worlds
Consi of 8 #2
138 lbs
04/09
L
Replay
F 13-0 2:39
T. Cisneros
Salem Elite Mat Club
2022 WOW Reno Worlds
Quarter-Finals
138 lbs
04/09
W
Replay
DEC 6-2
A. Craven
Dallas Mat Club
2022 WOW Reno Worlds
Round of 16
138 lbs
04/09
W
Replay
F 4-0 2:38
R. Ames
KTWC
2022 WOW Reno Worlds
Round of 32
138 lbs
03/11
L
Replay
F 8-2 3:50
K. Davy
New Mexico
USAW HS Natl Recruiting Showcase UT Qualifier
2nd Wrestleback
132
03/11
L
Replay
F 7-0 3:41
L. Stansberry
Flathead Valley Wrestling Club
USAW HS Natl Recruiting Showcase UT Qualifier
Quarterfinals & Conso
132
02/26
L
Replay
DEC 6-2
O. Martinez
Greybull/Riverside
WHSAA State Championships
3rd And 5th Place
2A-132
02/26
W
Replay
DEC 6-4
A. Davis
Sundance
WHSAA State Championships
Consi Semis 4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
2A-132
02/26
W
Replay
DEC 7-4
T. Sheehan
Moorcroft
WHSAA State Championships
Third Round Wrestlebacks
2A-132
02/25
W
Replay
DEC 12-5
K. Gibson
---
WHSAA State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
2A-132
02/25
W
Replay
DEC 4-3
J. Basse
Thermopolis
WHSAA State Championships
First Round Wrestlebacks (16 man)
2A-132
02/25
L
Replay
DEC 9-8
A. Davis
Sundance
WHSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
2A-132
02/18
L
F 7-1 5:50
C. Vickrey
Kemmerer
WHSAA 2A West Regional
1st Place
132
02/18
W
DEC 6-4
O. Martinez
---
WHSAA 2A West Regional
Semis and WB5
132
02/18
W
DEC 5-2
J. Weske
Cokeville
WHSAA 2A West Regional
Quarters and WB3
132
02/18
W
F 2-0 1:06
J. Rodriguez
---
WHSAA 2A West Regional
Round 2 Champ and WB1
132
02/11
L
DEC 9-4
J. Weske
Cokeville
Carbon County Invite
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
02/11
W
F 0-0 0:49
S. Smith
Dubois
Carbon County Invite
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
02/11
L
F 0-0 5:36
T. Haley
---
Carbon County Invite
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
01/28
L
Replay
DEC 5-3
H. Davis
Green River
2022 Ron Thon Memorial Varsity
2nd and 4th WB
132
01/28
L
Replay
F 5-0 1:33
T. Dalton
Green River
2022 Ron Thon Memorial Varsity
Round 4
132
01/22
W
Replay
DEC 4-2 SV
H. Smith-velarde
Lander
2022 Lander Valley Second Chance
Round 2
132C
01/22
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:06
S. Lonn
Rawlins
2022 Lander Valley Second Chance
Round 1
132C
01/21
L
Replay
DEC 6-5
A. Gallegos
South
2022 Lander Valley HS Invite
Rd 4 WB 32-man, Rd 2 WB 16-man
132
01/21
L
Replay
MD 14-1
J. Hammer
Pinedale
2022 Lander Valley HS Invite
Quarterfinals with WB
132
01/21
W
Replay
F 8-0 2:59
D. Blair
---
2022 Lander Valley HS Invite
Champ Rd 2 & WB Rd 1 32-man, Rd 1 16-man
132
01/14
L
F 3-4 2:51
K. Hamilton
Evanston
2022 Thoman-Jackman Dual Tournament
Round 3 (4 Team)
132
01/14
W
F 10-3 5:07
H. Bercher
Rifle
2022 Thoman-Jackman Dual Tournament
Round 1 (4 Team)
132
01/14
W
F 7-0 2:42
T. Thoman
Riverton
2022 Thoman-Jackman Dual Tournament
Round 2 (4 Team)
132
01/14
L
F 7-0 2:28
T. Dalton
---
2022 Thoman-Jackman Dual Tournament
Semis (4 Team)
132
01/08
L
DEC 10-5
F. Vance
Pinedale
TOC second chance
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
01/07
L
DEC 12-7
K. Whiting
Union
TOC - Tournament of Champions
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
132
01/07
L
MD 12-1
T. Haley
Pinedale
TOC - Tournament of Champions
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
132
01/03
L
F 0-0 2:07
C. Phelps
---
Pinedale @ Kemmerer
Round 1
138
01/03
W
DEC 9-8
J. Williams
Bear Lake
Bear Lake @ Kemmerer
Round 1
138
01/03
W
DEC 6-5
S. Gregory
---
Lyman @ Kemmerer
Round 1
138
12/17
L
DEC 7-0
M. Petersen
---
2021 Joe Aimone Invitational Tournament
Round 5
138
12/17
W
MD 11-2
K. Gleim
Dubois
2021 Joe Aimone Invitational Tournament
Round 3
138
12/17
W
DEC 7-4
D. Thompson
Star Valley
2021 Joe Aimone Invitational Tournament
Round 2
138
12/10
L
F 16-9 4:08
P. Garner
Lyman
Evanston Invitational
Session 6
138
12/10
L
DEC 8-6
D. Larsen
Pinedale
Evanston Invitational
Session 4
138
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
F 9-0 4:34
I. Struna
---
WHSAA State Championships
5th Place
2A-132
02/25
L
MD 15-4
C. Coffman
Niobrara County
WHSAA State Championships
Consi Semis 4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
2A-132
02/25
W
DEC 6-4 SV
W. Mackey
Cokeville
WHSAA State Championships
Third Round Wrestlebacks
2A-132
02/25
W
F 10-1 3:47
J. Snyder
Lovell
WHSAA State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
2A-132
02/25
L
F 10-0 2:38
D. Taylor
---
WHSAA State Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
2A-132
02/25
W
F 7-1 3:31
J. Anderson
---
WHSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
2A-132
02/20
L
F 2-0 1:18
I. Struna
---
WHSAA 2A Southwest Quadrant Qualifier
1st Place
132
02/20
W
F 4-5 5:44
W. Mackey
Cokeville
WHSAA 2A Southwest Quadrant Qualifier
Semis & WB
132
02/20
W
DEC 5-3
D. Farrington
Big Piney
WHSAA 2A Southwest Quadrant Qualifier
Quarters and WB1
132
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/25
L
DEC 3-2
M. Scherer
Menlo Atherton
40th Overfelt JV Wrestling Tournament
Placement
130
01/25
W
FOR 0-0
A. Lagura
James Lick
40th Overfelt JV Wrestling Tournament
Semis Champ and consi semi
130
01/25
L
DEC 6-1
C. Espitia
Cupertino
40th Overfelt JV Wrestling Tournament
Quarters & 1st Cons
130
01/24
W
DEC 6-4
I. Alshraideh
Andrew Hill
40th Overfelt JV Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (32 man) Rd 1 (16 man)
130
01/24
W
F 2-0 3:21
A. Nguyen
Sobrato
40th Overfelt JV Wrestling Tournament
Prelim and round 1
130
01/11
W
F 6-0 4:01
T. Sabol
Ann Sobrato
10th annual Bert Mar Tournament
Cons Champs and 7th
132
01/11
W
F 8-7 4:31
N. Le
Oak Grove (San Jose)
10th annual Bert Mar Tournament
Round 4
132
01/11
L
MD 11-2
D. Howard
Fremont (Sunnyvale)
10th annual Bert Mar Tournament
Round 3
132
01/11
L
DEC 9-6
N.
---
10th annual Bert Mar Tournament
Round 2
132
01/04
L
F 6-1 3:40
I. Trejo
---
12th Apple Cider Classic Individual
Semis & WB (32 Man)
136
01/04
W
MD 15-7
A. Flores
---
12th Apple Cider Classic Individual
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
136
01/04
L
F 4-4 4:28
J. Macias
---
12th Apple Cider Classic Individual
Round 1 (32 Man)
136
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
09/15
L
F 13-3 5:00
J. Quijada
---
CA Super 32 Early Entry Tournament
Round 7
135
09/15
L
F 2-0 0:41
G. Gerber
---
CA Super 32 Early Entry Tournament
Round 6
135
09/15
L
F 2-0 0:45
B. Johnson
---
CA Super 32 Early Entry Tournament
Round 4
135
09/15
L
F 5-0 1:13
P. Perkins
Oakdale
CA Super 32 Early Entry Tournament
Round 2
135
09/15
L
TF 18-1 2:19
M. Wise
---
CA Super 32 Early Entry Tournament
Round 1
135
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024