Today · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Nicholas Gamboa
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Team Name
Goodland
Goodland HS
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
L
FOR 0-0
M. Foote
Hoxie
2024 Bill Voss Novice (Colby JV)
Round 6
144B
02/09
L
M FOR 0-0
K. Davis
Colby High School
2024 Bill Voss Novice (Colby JV)
Round 5
144B
02/09
L
F 13-7 5:44
P. Stark
Norton Community
2024 Bill Voss Novice (Colby JV)
Round 4
144B
02/09
L
F 2-0 1:56
C. Peregrino
Scott City
2024 Bill Voss Novice (Colby JV)
Round 3
144B
02/09
L
DEC 7-5 SV
M. Martinez
Hays-Thomas More Prep-Marian
2024 Bill Voss Novice (Colby JV)
Round 1 (16 Man)
144B
02/02
L
F 0-0 5:22
S. Wederski
Colby HS
Wichita County Round Robin 2024 - Boys
round 4
144
02/02
L
TF 17-0 3:15
D. Fromholtz
Bird City-Cheylin HS/St. Francis HS
Wichita County Round Robin 2024 - Boys
round 3
144
02/01
L
DEC 6-3
K. Davis
Colby HS
Wichita County Round Robin 2024 - Boys
Round 2
144
02/01
L
F 0-0 0:22
O. Hernandez
Goodland HS
Wichita County Round Robin 2024 - Boys
Round 1
144
01/26
L
DEC 11-8
M. Cadena
Burlington
Goodland Burlington Dual
Finals (2 Team)
150
01/20
W
F 10-11 5:04
S. Ralios
Dodge City
Cimarron Invitational
Round 5
144B
01/20
L
F 6-2 2:36
K. Davis
Colby
Cimarron Invitational
Round 4
144B
01/20
L
DEC 6-3
I. Hernandez
Cimarron
Cimarron Invitational
Round 3
144B
01/19
L
F 6-0 4:40
D. Culwell
Atwood
Cimarron Invitational
Round 1
144B
01/13
L
DEC 8-7
J. Kerns
Buhler
Hays Prairie Jr. Classic
Round 6 Placements
144B
01/13
W
F 6-7 2:24
P. Stark
Norton Community HS
Hays Prairie Jr. Classic
Round 5
144B
01/13
W
DEC 8-3
M. Marintzer
Hays-Thomas More Prep-Marian
Hays Prairie Jr. Classic
Round 4
144B
01/12
L
F 7-2 2:32
V. Dempewolf
Colby
Hays Prairie Jr. Classic
Round 2
144B
01/06
L
DEC 6-4
Z. Brigham
Goodland
J.R. Durham Invitational
Round 2
JV 144
01/06
L
F 0-0 2:02
S. Wederski
Colby HS
J.R. Durham Invitational
Round 1
JV 144
01/06
W
F 5-2 2:56
P. Stark
Norton
J.R. Durham Invitational
Premils
JV 144
12/02
L
F 11-6 5:59
J. Ortiz
Garden City
Goodland JV Wrestling Tournament
Round 5
144B
12/02
L
F 6-5
V. Dempewolf
Colby
Goodland JV Wrestling Tournament
Round 4
144B
12/02
L
F 7-0 3:55
K. John
Scott Community
Goodland JV Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
144B
12/02
L
F 5-0 1:37
T. Rodriguez
Burlington
Goodland JV Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
144B
12/02
L
F 7-0 2:36
E. Eisenhour
Scott Community HS
Goodland HS @ Scott Community HS
Round 1
144
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024