Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tarver Zebroski
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2021-2022
2019-2020
Team Name
Sturgis
Sturgis Brown
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/15
L
DEC 1-0
M. Schoenhard
Rapid City Stevens
Rapid City Stevens @ Sturgis Brown
Round 1
113
12/09
W
F 9-0 3:19
R. Robbins
Winner Area
Rapid City Invitational
Placement Matches (32 Man)
113
12/09
L
DEC 6-0
T. Stoeser
Harrisburg
Rapid City Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
113
12/09
W
DEC 5-4
B. Klinkhammer
West Central
Rapid City Invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
113
12/08
L
DEC 5-3
B. Klinkhammer
West Central
West Central @ Sturgis Brown
Round 1
113
12/02
W
F 0-0 3:33
E. Samuelson
Mandan
2023 Mandan Lions Tournament
Placement
114
12/02
L
DEC 6-4
M. Schoenhard
Rapid City Stevens
2023 Mandan Lions Tournament
Semis
114
12/02
W
F 3-2 3:30
W. Fisk
Devils Lake
2023 Mandan Lions Tournament
Round 3 (8) Round 5 (12)
114
12/02
W
F 9-7 5:09
W. West
T. F. Riggs
2023 Mandan Lions Tournament
Round 2 (8) Round 3 (12)
114
12/01
W
F 7-2 3:05
B. Vanderpool
Hettinger
2023 Mandan Lions Tournament
Round 2 (12 Man)
114
12/01
W
F 1-4 3:20
C. Mosset
St. Mary`s
2023 Mandan Lions Tournament
Round 1
114
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/22
L
DEC 4-2 SV
B. Patterson
---
2022 East/West JV Tournament
Round5
113
01/22
L
F 2-0 4:36
L. Houska
Pierre T.F. Riggs
2022 East/West JV Tournament
Round 2
113
01/14
L
F 3-0 4:00
I. Wold
Thunder Basin High School
2022 12th Annual Newcastle Dogie
Round 2 1/2
113
01/14
L
F 4-0 3:10
D. Pavone
Niobrara County
2022 12th Annual Newcastle Dogie
Round 1
113
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/08
L
F 2-0 1:08
A. Russell
---
Belle Fourche Middle School Invite
Round 3 (4 Man)
93-102
11/08
W
DEC 9-6
J. Ellingson
Spearfish
Belle Fourche Middle School Invite
Round 2 (4 Man)
93-102
11/08
L
F 2-0 1:05
C. Willnerd
Stagebarn
Belle Fourche Middle School Invite
Round 1 (4 Man)
93-102
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024