Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Carson Curtis
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
Team Name
Seneca
Seneca Wrestling Club
Seneca Youth Wrestling
Seneca wrestling club
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/12
L
DEC 9-3
G. Henderson
Frontenac Youth Wrestling Club
10th Annual Frontenac Youth Brawl
Round 4
73A
01/12
L
F 7-0 1:52
C. Wilderman
Frontenac Youth Wrestling Club
10th Annual Frontenac Youth Brawl
Round 3
73A
01/12
L
DEC 6-0
G. Blundell
Miami Takedown Club
10th Annual Frontenac Youth Brawl
Round 2
73A
01/12
L
F 8-0 1:00
Z. Aikin
Frontenac Youth Wrestling Club
10th Annual Frontenac Youth Brawl
Round 1
73A
12/15
L
F 11-2 4:24
P. Wilson
Neosho Youth Wrestling
Neosho Battle for the Belt
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
75
12/15
L
F 2-0 0:45
L. Howard
Neosho Youth Wrestling
Neosho Battle for the Belt
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
75
12/15
W
DQ 16-2
D. Porter
Renegade Wrestling Academy
Neosho Battle for the Belt
Round 1 (16 Man)
75
12/15
W
F 0-0
T. Lacen
Columbus Wrestling Club
Diamond Wildcat Open
Round 3
75
12/15
W
DEC 11-4
A. Stotts
Monett Youth Wrestling Club
Diamond Wildcat Open
Round 5 (5 Man)
75
12/08
L
F 0-0
L. Howard
Neosho Youth Wrestling
Diamond Wildcat Open
Round 2
75
12/08
L
F 0-0
C. Wilderman
Frontenac Youth Wrestling Club
Diamond Wildcat Open
Round 1
75
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:20
B. Kunshek
Frontenac Youth Wrestling Club
carl junction bulldog novice
Placement Matches (8 Man)
65A
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:19
C. Farmer
Team Mayhem Youth Wrestling Cl
carl junction bulldog novice
Cross Bracket (8 Man)
65A
01/07
W
DEC 10-7
G. Cash
Wildcat Takedown Club
carl junction bulldog novice
Round 3 (8 Man)
65A
01/07
W
F 10-7 2:48
B. Hulstine
Webb City Youth Wrestling
carl junction bulldog novice
Round 2 (8 Man)
65A
01/07
W
F 7-0 0:56
D. Meister
carl junction take down club
carl junction bulldog novice
Round 1 (8 Man)
65A
12/16
L
DEC 2-1
K. Bingham
River Valley Shooters
Fayetteville Free For All
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
64
12/16
L
DEC 6-2
P. Emlet
Springdale YWC
Fayetteville Free For All
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
64
12/10
W
F 0-0
E. Murrow
Frontenac Youth Wrestling Club
Diamond Youth Wrestling Novice
Round 3 (Best of 3)
65B
12/10
W
F 0-0
B. Whittley
carl junction take down club
Diamond Youth Wrestling Novice
Round 2
65B
12/10
W
F 0-0
V. Petr
Southwest Twisters
Diamond Youth Wrestling Novice
Round 1
65B
12/03
W
F 4-0 1:37
E. Murrow
Frontenac Youth Wrestling Club
Seneca Open 2017
Round 5 (6 Man)
65B
12/03
W
TF 16-1 2:30
S. Drollinger
Wildcat Takedown Club
Seneca Open 2017
Round 4 (6 Man)
65B
12/03
W
TF 16-0 2:00
B. Lewis
Broken Arrow Wrestling Club
Seneca Open 2017
Round 3 (6 Man)
65B
12/03
W
F 2-0 0:32
R. Ellingson
Lebanon Stingers
Seneca Open 2017
Round 2 (6 Man)
65B
12/03
W
F 4-2 1:25
C. Farmer
Team Mayhem
Seneca Open 2017
Round 1 (6 Man)
65B
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/29
W
F 15-1 3:00
N. Blackburn
Northland Wrestling Club
2017 MO/USA Rookie State Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
60A
01/29
L
DEC 11-10
D. Cannon
Clinton Youth Wrestling
2017 MO/USA Rookie State Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
60A
01/28
W
F 5-3 0:58
T. Buckman
Columbia Wrestling Club
2017 MO/USA Rookie State Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
60A
01/28
W
F 7-1 0:47
T. Grayson
Quest
2017 MO/USA Rookie State Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
60A
01/28
L
MD 13-2
N. Blanks
MO West Championship Wrestling
2017 MO/USA Rookie State Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
60A
01/22
L
DEC 5-4
K. Gobersen
Neosho Youth Wrestling
Diamond Youth Novice Tournament
Round 5 (5 Man)
60C
01/22
W
F 0-0
S. Black
Bentonville Youth Wrestling
Diamond Youth Novice Tournament
Round 4 (5 Man)
60C
01/22
W
MD 14-1
D. Vernon
Nevada Tiger Pit
Diamond Youth Novice Tournament
Round 2 (5 Man)
60C
01/22
L
DEC 4-1
K. Buffer
carl junction take down club
Diamond Youth Novice Tournament
Round 1 (5 Man)
60C
12/17
L
DEC 8-4
A. Taylor
River Valley Shooters
Fayetteville Free For All
Round 4 (5 Man)
55
12/17
W
F 2-0 0:33
J. Corder
Bentonville Youth Wrestling
Fayetteville Free For All
Round 3 (5 Man)
55
12/17
L
F 8-2 1:56
L. Campbell
Springdale YWC
Fayetteville Free For All
Round 2 (5 Man)
55
12/17
L
DEC 10-7
B. Rios
Raptor Wrestling
Fayetteville Free For All
Round 1 (5 Man)
55
12/04
L
TF 17-2 2:19
M. Marshall
Joplin Youth Wrestling
Seneca Open
Round5
55D
12/04
W
F 7-0 1:25
C. Ruzic
Neosho Youth Wrestling
Seneca Open
Round4
55D
12/04
W
FOR 0-0
A. Johnson
carl junction take down club
Seneca Open
Round3
55D
12/04
W
DEC 9-4
B. Jacobson
Bentonville Youth Wrestling
Seneca Open
Round2
55D
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024