May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
May 10-12, 6:00 PM UTC
Northern Plains Regional Championships
May 10-11, 3:00 PM UTC
Western Regional Championships
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 TX-USAW State FS and GR
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 10-11, 2:00 PM UTC
Calemax Invite1
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
NC Beach National & World Team Qualifier
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Emmeric Hanke
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/04
L
Replay
F 10-0 5:39
R. Routhieaux
Luxemburg-Casco
WIAA Team State
D2/D3 - Semi-Finals (Sat 10:00am.)
170
02/15
W
DEC 10-4
A. Meilahn
Campbellsport
WIAA D2 Team Sect. D @ Omro
Finals (4 Team)
160
01/27
L
DEC 10-5
B. Straks
Markesan
Winneconne Duals
Champ. Round 1
160
01/22
W
F 2-0 0:58
C. Bissonette
Crandon
Wausau East Lumberjack Invite
Consolation
160
01/22
W
F 2-0 0:36
L. Schwinger
---
Wausau East Lumberjack Invite
Semis & WB (16 Man)
160
01/22
L
F 7-0 4:41
C. Verhyen
Appleton North
Wausau East Lumberjack Invite
Quarters & WB (16 Man)
160
01/21
L
TF 18-2
I. Glewen
Waupun
Winneconne @ Waupun
Round 1
160
01/15
W
F 2-0 1:29
L. Zutz
Valders
2022 Valders Viking Scramble
finals
160
01/15
W
F 2-0 1:32
J. Dringoli
Neenah
2022 Valders Viking Scramble
round 5
160
01/15
W
F 5-0 2:30
D. Biertzier
Plymouth
2022 Valders Viking Scramble
round 4
160
01/15
W
F 2-0 0:29
D. Snyder
Grafton
2022 Valders Viking Scramble
round 2
160
01/15
W
F 5-0 1:06
J. Kuehn
Winneconne
2022 Valders Viking Scramble
round 1
160
01/13
L
F 14-2 3:21
B. Scoles
Kewaskum
Kewaskum @ Winneconne
Round 1
160
01/08
W
F 5-4 2:50
I. Kaczmarowski
Aquinas
Omro Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
160
01/08
W
F 2-1 2:57
M. Thom
---
Omro Invitational
Cross Bracket (8 Man)
160
01/08
W
DEC 5-4
L. Lodel
Reedsville
Omro Invitational
Round 3 (8 Man)
160
01/08
W
F 8-0 3:32
B. Johnson
Wautoma
Omro Invitational
Round 2 (8 Man)
160
01/08
W
F 2-0 1:13
W. Tolliver
Freedom
Omro Invitational
Round 1 (8 Man)
160
01/06
L
DEC 4-2
C. Cappaert
---
Winneconne @ Freedom
Round 1
170
12/29
L
F 2-0 0:59
K. Neumann
Manitowoc Lincoln
2021 Lourdes OTW Wrestling Classic
Round 5
170
12/29
W
F 10-0 3:30
O. Wolters
Hartford
2021 Lourdes OTW Wrestling Classic
Round 4
170
12/29
L
MD 11-2
C. Travis
Kenosha Christian Life
2021 Lourdes OTW Wrestling Classic
Round 2
170
12/18
L
DEC 3-2
C. Tomchek
Kaukauna
Willard Schmidt Invitational
Finals Round
170
12/18
W
F 2-0 1:36
V. Duncan
Winneconne
Willard Schmidt Invitational
Round 4 (16 Man)
170
12/18
L
DEC 5-3 SV
N. Jechort
---
Willard Schmidt Invitational
Round 3 (16 Man)
170
12/18
W
F 6-2 3:02
G. Daalwyk
---
Willard Schmidt Invitational
Round 2 (16 Man)
170
12/04
L
F 7-0 3:08
O. Sjoberg
Watertown
Tom McGarvie Earlybird Scramble 2021
Placement
170
12/04
W
DEC 5-2
Q. Gunderson
Mineral Point
Tom McGarvie Earlybird Scramble 2021
Round 6
170
12/04
W
F 4-0 3:03
V. Duncan
Winneconne
Tom McGarvie Earlybird Scramble 2021
Round 5
170
12/04
L
DEC 7-0
J. Klinkner
Two Rivers
Tom McGarvie Earlybird Scramble 2021
Round 3
170
12/04
W
F 4-2 2:47
S. Southall
---
Tom McGarvie Earlybird Scramble 2021
Round 2
170
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/20
L
F 4-0 3:02
M. Rogge
---
WIAA Team State - D2
Semifinals (4 Team)
152
01/30
L
TF 17-2 5:28
L. Gerrits
New London
WIAA D2 Reg. B3 @ New London
1st, 3rd, 5th (8 Man)
145
01/30
L
F 7-0 3:08
N. Kilgas
---
WIAA D2 Reg. B3 @ New London
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
145
12/23
L
F 12-0 3:07
I. Glewen
Waupun
Winneconne @ Waupun
Round 1
152
12/09
W
F 10-0 2:34
A. Meilahn
Campbellsport
Campbellsport @ Winneconne
Round 1
152
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
F 5-2 1:58
N. Picard
Xavier
WIAA D2 Reg.3 @ New London
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
138
02/08
W
MD 17-3
J. Fettig
Campbellsport
East Central Conference Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
145
02/08
L
MD 10-1
J. Papenfus
Plymouth
East Central Conference Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
145
02/08
W
F 0-0 3:50
M. Thom
---
East Central Conference Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
145
02/08
L
MD 9-0
T. Roecker
---
East Central Conference Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
145
01/31
L
DEC 12-8
J. Fettig
Campbellsport
Winneconne @ Campbellsport
Round 1
145
01/25
W
F 2-0 3:19
N. Schindler
Eau Claire North
Wausau East Lumberjack Invite
Round 6 (12 Man)
145
01/25
L
TF 17-2 4:07
L. Boulton
Tomah
Wausau East Lumberjack Invite
Round 5 (12 Man)
145
01/25
L
F 4-0 3:19
D. Ellefson
Lacrosse Logan/Central
Wausau East Lumberjack Invite
Round 4 (12 Man)
145
01/25
L
F 5-0 1:23
G. Stebane
---
Wausau East Lumberjack Invite
Round 3 (12 Man)
145
01/25
W
DEC 11-4
C. Emerson
Wausau East
Wausau East Lumberjack Invite
Round 1 (12 Man)
145
01/24
L
F 6-3 4:45
J. Papenfus
Plymouth
Plymouth @ Winneconne
Round 1
145
01/17
L
F 14-0 5:52
B. Kissinger
Ripon
Winneconne @ Ripon
Round 1
145
01/09
W
F 4-1 2:37
M. Harmon
Berlin
Berlin @ Winneconne
Round 1
152
01/03
L
DEC 7-0
T. Roecker
---
Waupun @ Winneconne
Round 1
145
12/27
L
F 15-0 4:44
J. Tibbits
Mineral Point
2019 Lourdes OTW Wrestling Classic
Round 3
145
12/27
L
F 2-0 1:15
C. Gishkowsky
Hartford
2019 Lourdes OTW Wrestling Classic
Round 1
145
12/21
W
F 4-0 2:58
K. Hacht
Sturgeon Bay
Willard Schmidt Scramble
Placement Matches (16 Man)
145
12/21
L
TF 16-0 2:51
K. Wiseman
Adams-Friendship
Willard Schmidt Scramble
Round 4 (16 Man)
145
12/21
L
F 2-0 1:09
A. Sauer
Lomira
Willard Schmidt Scramble
Round 3 (16 Man)
145
12/21
W
DEC 11-6
G. Turney
Menominee Indian
Willard Schmidt Scramble
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
12/20
W
F 0-0 3:26
D. Derosia
Kewaskum
Winneconne @ Kewaskum
Round 1
152
12/14
L
DEC 6-2
A. Kerr
Shiocton
Brillion Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
145
12/14
L
F 11-9 4:00
C. Weber
Omro
Brillion Invitational
Cross Bracket (8 Man)
145
12/14
W
F 7-0 4:28
A. Kerr
Shiocton
Brillion Invitational
Round 3 (8 Man)
145
12/14
L
F 7-1 3:44
G. Stebane
---
Brillion Invitational
Round 2 (8 Man)
145
12/14
L
MD 9-1
D. Piechocki
Shiocton
Brillion Invitational
Round 1 (8 Man)
145
12/07
W
F 4-2 4:00
H. Carranza
Middleton
Tom McGarvie Earlybird Scramble 2019
Round 5 Placement
145
12/07
L
DEC 9-3
J. Tibbits
---
Tom McGarvie Earlybird Scramble 2019
Round 4
145
12/07
L
F 7-7 3:42
H. Shimanek
---
Tom McGarvie Earlybird Scramble 2019
Round 3.1 after lunch
145
12/07
L
DEC 4-3
I. Standerfer
New London
Tom McGarvie Earlybird Scramble 2019
Round 1
145
12/06
L
DEC 7-2
L. Migliaccio
Catholic Memorial
Winneconne @ Catholic Memorial
Round 1
145
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/13
L
F 2-0 0:39
B. Bosman
Luxemburg-Casco
WIAA D2 Team Sect. @ Brillion
Semifinals (4 Team)
132
02/02
L
F 0-0 1:43
S. McGibbon
Berlin
East Central Conference Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
132
02/02
L
F 0-0 4:55
I. Glewen
Waupun
East Central Conference Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
132
01/06
L
F 2-0 1:10
G. Kirsch
---
Manawa Invitational
Round 4 (6 Man)
132
01/06
L
F 6-2 3:16
R. Pynenberg
Manawa
Manawa Invitational
Round 1 (6 Man)
132
01/05
L
F 2-0 0:42
P. Hurth
---
Manawa Invitational
Round 3 (6 Man)
132
01/05
L
F 2-0 1:01
R. Applebee
---
Manawa Invitational
Round 2 (6 Man)
132
01/04
L
F 4-0 1:05
C. Heisdorf
Campbellsport
Campbellsport @ Winneconne
Round 1
132
12/28
L
F 10-0 1:19
B. Cracraft
---
2018 Lourdes OTW Wrestling Classic
Round 3
132
12/28
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
Edgar
2018 Lourdes OTW Wrestling Classic
Round 2
132
12/28
L
F 2-0 0:15
C. Derenne
Green Bay Preble
2018 Lourdes OTW Wrestling Classic
Round 1
132
12/21
L
F 8-0 2:46
B. DeGroff
Waupun
Winneconne @ Waupun
Round 1
132
12/15
W
F 0-0 1:02
I. Birschbach
Winneconne
Willard Schmidt Scramble
Placement Matches (16 Man)
132
12/15
L
DEC 8-4
D. Condra
Sturgeon Bay
Willard Schmidt Scramble
Round 4 (16 Man)
132
12/15
L
F 0-0 0:36
N. Lenz
Lakeland
Willard Schmidt Scramble
Round 2 (16 Man)
132
12/15
L
F 0-0 0:36
A. Hernandez
---
Willard Schmidt Scramble
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
12/08
W
F 4-2 4:09
C. Yonke
Omro
Brillion Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
138
12/08
L
F 2-0 0:54
C. Schmidt
Shawano
Brillion Invitational
Cross Bracket (8 Man)
138
12/08
L
DEC 14-12
C. Weber
Omro
Brillion Invitational
Round 3 (8 Man)
138
12/08
L
F 2-0 0:41
N. Parrette
Peshtigo
Brillion Invitational
Round 2 (8 Man)
138
12/08
L
F 13-0 3:24
K. Trace
Brillion
Brillion Invitational
Round 1 (8 Man)
138
12/01
L
DEC 8-3
C. Lopez
Beloit Memorial
Tom McGarvie Earlybird Scramble 2018
PLACEMENT ROUND
138
12/01
W
DEC 8-6 SV
J. Rivera
Watertown
Tom McGarvie Earlybird Scramble 2018
round 5
138
12/01
L
F 5-0 1:48
C. Wozniak
Verona Area
Tom McGarvie Earlybird Scramble 2018
round 4 after lunch
138
12/01
L
F 13-0 2:55
N. Martin
---
Tom McGarvie Earlybird Scramble 2018
Round 3
138
12/01
L
F 6-2 1:48
A. Pecore
Westosha Central
Tom McGarvie Earlybird Scramble 2018
round 2
138
Related Content
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020