Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Dylan Gross
Results
High School Results
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
L
F 4-2 2:35
J. Irons
Marlborough
2022 MIAA D2W [MA]
5th Place
170 lbs
02/12
L
F 4-0 1:59
J. Muzzy
Hopkinton
2022 MIAA D2W [MA]
Consi-Semis
170 lbs
02/12
W
F 16-9 4:40
J. Rodriguez
West Springfield
2022 MIAA D2W [MA]
Consi of 4
170 lbs
02/12
L
MD 11-1
R. Donovan
Milford
2022 MIAA D2W [MA]
Quarter-Finals
170 lbs
02/12
W
F 12-3 2:58
J. Irons
Marlborough
2022 MIAA D2W [MA]
Round of 16
170 lbs
02/05
L
F 2:36
A. Dean
North Attleborough
Nashoba @ North Attleborough
Dual
182 lbs
02/02
W
F :21
K. Cummings
North Middlesex
North Middlesex @ Nashoba
Dual
170 lbs
01/26
W
F 1:00
C. Aubin
Shepherd Hill
Shepherd Hill @ Nashoba
Dual
182 lbs
01/19
W
F 2:15
A. Reyes
Leominster
Nashoba @ Leominster
Dual
170 lbs
01/15
L
F 4-5 1:30
D. Mazzuca
Minnechaug
2022 Woburn Invitational [MA]
Consi-Semis
195 lbs
01/15
W
F 2-0 0:33
J. Sena
Woburn
2022 Woburn Invitational [MA]
Consi of 4
195 lbs
01/15
L
F 2-0 0:39
N. Leach
Bridgewater-Raynham
2022 Woburn Invitational [MA]
Quarter-Finals
195 lbs
12/21
L
F 1:47
J. Gagnon
Tyngsborough
Nashoba @ Tyngsborough
Dual
170 lbs
12/18
L
F 2-0 0:47
J. Bethel
---
2021 Big Red [MA]
Consi of 8 #2
170 lbs
12/18
L
F 6-1 0:50
G. Mancini
Billerica
2021 Big Red [MA]
Quarter-Finals
170 lbs
12/11
W
F :45
D. Rosa
Lawrence
Nashoba @ Lawrence
Dual
170 lbs
12/11
L
F 1:00
Z. Cox
Waltham
Nashoba @ Waltham
Dual
170 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024