Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Armani Thomas
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Monroe HS
Monroe WC
Tenoroc Senior HS
Weber
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
L
MD 9-1
T. Graham
Fremont
2024 UHSAA 6A Boys Division A
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
150
02/02
L
F 2-0 0:28
G. Regis
Layton
2024 UHSAA 6A Boys Division A
Champ Round 2 & WB (32 Man)
150
01/08
W
F 0-0
S. Nichols
Milan HS
Milan Team Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
144
01/07
W
F 0-0
X. Lankford
Ypsilanti-Lincoln HS
Milan Team Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
144
01/07
W
F 0-0
R. Neal
---
SEC @ Ann Arbor Pioneer
Round 1
144
01/06
W
DEC 2-0
Z. Brown
Novi HS
Southgate Anderson JV Tournament
Round 5
144
01/06
W
F 2-2 1:11
S. Adapa
Novi HS
Southgate Anderson JV Tournament
Round 4
144
01/06
W
F 4-1 2:14
C. Wielgat
Shrine Catholic HS
Southgate Anderson JV Tournament
Round 3
144
01/06
L
MD 15-7
J. Meade
Brighton HS
Southgate Anderson JV Tournament
Round 2
144
12/27
L
DEC 17-11
T. Konicczny
Ida HS
Milan Team Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
144
12/27
W
F 0-0 2:33
J. Ostrowski
Tecumseh HS
Milan Team Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
144
12/14
L
DEC 11-7
C. Clark
Dexter HS
SEC @ Ann Arbor Pioneer
Round 1
144
12/10
W
F 6-6 5:26
C. Gilliand
Skyline HS
Ypsilanti Wrestling Beatty Lambros
Placement (32 Man)
144
12/10
W
F 2-1 3:56
R. Armstrong
Salem HS
Ypsilanti Wrestling Beatty Lambros
Wrestlebacks (32 Man)
144
12/10
L
MD 14-5
T. Vella
Whitmore Lake
Ypsilanti Wrestling Beatty Lambros
Semis & WB (32 Man)
144
12/10
W
F 4-12 3:46
C. Gilliand
Skyline HS
Ypsilanti Wrestling Beatty Lambros
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
144
12/10
W
F 4-0 1:38
H. Ali
Fordson
Ypsilanti Wrestling Beatty Lambros
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
144
12/07
L
F 0-0 0:33
V. Uhlik
Jefferson HS
Monroe HS @ Jefferson HS
Round 1
144
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/25
L
Replay
DEC 13-6
B. Ealy
Utica WC
2023 MYWAY State Championships
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
135
03/25
W
Replay
MD 11-3
J. Terpening
Bellevue WC
2023 MYWAY State Championships
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
135
03/25
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:20
L. Harper
Dakota WC
2023 MYWAY State Championships
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
135
02/19
L
DEC 9-4
A. Kimball
Dream Team Performance
Tecumseh Open, Novice & HS
Placement Matches (8 Man)
123 / 129
02/19
W
DEC 6-5
A. Bristow
Michigan Center Young Cardinals
Tecumseh Open, Novice & HS
Semis & WB (8 Man)
123 / 129
02/19
W
DEC 10-4
M. Henkel
Plymouth Canton WC
Tecumseh Open, Novice & HS
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
123 / 129
02/19
W
NC 0-0
A. Bristow
Michigan Center Young Cardinals
Tecumseh Open, Novice & HS
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
123 / 129
01/17
L
F 0-0 3:45
J. Ortiz
George Jenkins
Polk County Duals
Round 1
132
01/07
L
MD 15-7
T. Franke
CLAY
Southgate Girls/JV Classic
Round 5
126
01/07
W
F 8-5 4:16
K. Petit
Jefferson HS
Southgate Girls/JV Classic
Rouund 4
126
01/07
W
F 9-0 3:40
M. Nasri
Crestwood HS
Southgate Girls/JV Classic
Round 2
126
01/05
W
F 12-0 3:03
K. Meeks
Jackson HS
SEC Duals Jackson, Monroe, Ypsilanti
Round 1
132
12/18
L
F 0-0
J. Ware
Haines City
Polk County Duals
Round 1
132
12/18
W
F 0-0
D. Joseph
Kathleen Senior
Polk County Duals
Round 1
138
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020