Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Trevor Fisher
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Oconto Falls
Oconto Falls Youth Wrestling C
Oconto Falls/Abrams
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/09
L
F 10-3 0:56
C. Egeren
Luxemburg Casco MS
Northeast Valley MS Conference 2024
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
148
03/03
W
TF 15-0 3:32
L. Harris
U.P. Elite
Appleton North Mat Madness 2024 - FULL
Round 4
142-150, 2-3
03/03
L
F 16-2 2:21
D. Johnson
Askren Wrestling Academy
Appleton North Mat Madness 2024 - FULL
Round 1
142-150, 2-3
03/02
W
F 2-0 0:54
G. Medina
Stateline Stingers
De Pere Redbird Roundup Youth Tournament
Round 4 (4 Man, Best of 3)
131-143
03/02
W
DEC 6-0
B. Kittell
Denmark Youth Wrestling
De Pere Redbird Roundup Youth Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man, Best of 3)
131-143
02/11
W
F 2-0 0:31
A. Denmon
Norway
Oconto Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 5 (5 Man)
142-159
02/11
L
TF 17-0 1:28
K. Zahn
Oconto
Oconto Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 4 (5 Man)
142-159
02/11
L
F 2-0 0:31
G. Lewis
Peshtigo Bulldogs
Oconto Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (5 Man)
142-159
02/11
W
F 2-0 1:06
E. Schaible
Oconto
Oconto Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (5 Man)
142-159
02/03
W
DEC 8-2
H. Frederick
Freedom
Pulaski Middle School Invite 2024
Round 2 (4 Man)
142-143
02/03
L
F 7-0 1:56
S. Ortega
Luxemburg-Casco
Pulaski Middle School Invite 2024
Round 1 (4 man)
142-143
01/28
W
F 7-0 2:12
J. Jasenovsky
Menominee Youth Wrestling
Marinette Youth Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
130-142
01/28
W
F 6-0 2:31
D. Montalvo
Marinette marines
Marinette Youth Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
130-142
01/28
L
F 2-0 1:17
N. Robinson
Crivitz Wolverines
Marinette Youth Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
130-142
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/18
L
F 0-0 1:25
O. Linsmeyer
Seymour Area Wrestling
WWF Kids Folkstyle Bay Port Qualifier
Placement
125
03/18
L
F 2-0 0:31
T. Tassoul
Luxemburg-Casco
WWF Kids Folkstyle Bay Port Qualifier
Round 7
125
03/18
W
MD 9-0
C. felchlin
Wrightstown
WWF Kids Folkstyle Bay Port Qualifier
Round 5
125
03/11
W
F 2-0 0:56
C. Landrath
Neenah
Northeast Valley MS Conference 2023
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
126
03/11
L
F 0-2 2:09
A. Rangel
Shiocton
Northeast Valley MS Conference 2023
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
126
03/11
W
MD 15-3
D. Beltz
Fond du Lac
Northeast Valley MS Conference 2023
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
126
03/11
L
F 8-1 3:30
C. Brodrick
Kaukauna River View
Northeast Valley MS Conference 2023
Round 1 (32 Man)
126
02/12
W
DEC 5-0
F. Runnerstrom
Oconto
Oconto Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 5 (5 Man)
117-127
02/12
W
F 0-0 1:06
c. Benser
---
Oconto Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (5 Man)
117-127
02/12
W
F 0-0 0:26
H. Russell
peshtigo
Oconto Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (5 Man)
117-127
02/12
W
F 0-0 2:13
B. Vincent
Oconto
Oconto Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (5 Man)
117-127
02/04
L
MD 8-0
B. Schoenebeck
Luxemburg-Casco
Pulaski Middle School Invite 2023
Round 3 4 Man Round 4 5 Man
122-123
02/04
L
F 2-0 0:26
E. Zielinski
West DePere
Pulaski Middle School Invite 2023
Round 2 4 Man Round 3 5 Man
122-123
02/04
L
DEC 1-0
D. Diemel
Seymour
Pulaski Middle School Invite 2023
Round 1 4 man Round 2 5 Man
122-123
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024