Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Marco Spallas
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Tamalpais
Tamalpais High School
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
L
MD 10-2
A. Acevedo
Aptos
58th Overfelt Classic
3rd
132
01/28
L
F 9-2 5:04
J. Ganzales
Sanger
58th Overfelt Classic
Round 4
132
01/28
W
F 5-3 5:55
D. Serrano
Soledad
58th Overfelt Classic
Round 3
132
01/28
W
F 4-2 3:56
E. Nguyen
Milpitas
58th Overfelt Classic
Round 2
132
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:51
T. Filice
Christopher
58th Overfelt Classic
Round 1
132
01/14
W
DEC 11-9
I. Judson
Albany
Kermit Bankson Invitational Tournament
Placement (32 Man)
134
01/14
L
DEC 8-6
C. Quintua
Casa Grande
Kermit Bankson Invitational Tournament
Semis & WB (32 Man)
134
01/14
W
F 0-0 3:16
W. Ames
Petaluma High Shcool
Kermit Bankson Invitational Tournament
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
134
01/14
W
F 0-0 0:51
K. Chen
Lowell
Kermit Bankson Invitational Tournament
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
134
11/27
W
F 0-0 2:25
M. Balestier
Archbishop Riordan
4th Redwood Rumble
Placement Round
138
11/26
L
F 2-2 1:58
B. Garrett
Fernley
4th Redwood Rumble
Round 5
138
11/26
L
TF 20-4
I. Davis
---
4th Redwood Rumble
Round 3
138
11/26
W
F 2-2
W. Duncan
Foothill (Pleasanton)
4th Redwood Rumble
Round 2
138
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
MD 12-2
D. Mertens
---
2022 CIF Boys North Coast Section Championships
Round 4 - Conso 2
126
02/18
W
MD 17-6
E. Hashimi
Livermore High School
2022 CIF Boys North Coast Section Championships
Round 3 - Conso 1
126
02/18
L
F 14-1 5:45
M. Garcia
Monte Vista High School
2022 CIF Boys North Coast Section Championships
Round 2 - Champ 2
126
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024