Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
Tomorrow · 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
William Capizzi
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Jersey 74
Passaic Valley
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/21
L
FOR 0-0
M. matt
Cranford
Drillmaster's Nationals
Round of 32
174 lbs
04/07
L
FOR 0-0
G. Dureny
High Point
MAWA Preliminary District Tournament - West Orange
Consi-Semis
171 lbs
04/07
L
FOR 0-0
I. Moya
Kearny
MAWA Preliminary District Tournament - West Orange
Quarter-Finals
171 lbs
02/24
L
F 0-0 2:57
G. Gomes
Morris Knolls Hs
NJSIAA Region 2
3rd Place
165
02/24
W
DEC 9-5
D. Rojas
Elmwood Park
NJSIAA Region 2
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
165
02/24
W
MD 11-3
N. Barone
Wayne Valley
NJSIAA Region 2
Cons. Round 1 (16 Man)
165
02/24
L
F 0-0 3:44
J. Pitcock
Tenafly
NJSIAA Region 2
Quarters (16 Man)
165
02/24
W
F 0-0 3:33
A. Grant
Lenape Valley H.S.
NJSIAA Region 2
Round 1 (16 Man)
165
02/17
L
MD 21-8
J. Pitcock
Tenafly
NJSIAA District 8
First Place
165
02/17
W
F 0-0 1:35
E. Velazquez
Fort Lee
NJSIAA District 8
Semis (16 Man)
165
02/17
W
F 0-0 2:29
I. Jamhour
Passaic Co Tech-Voc
NJSIAA District 8
Quarters (16 Man)
165
02/10
W
F 0-0 2:35
D. LaGrone
Paramus
Paramus @ Passaic Valley
Round 1
165
02/06
W
F 0-0 1:31
J. Romeo
West Essex Regional
NJSIAA North II Group III Sectional Quarterfinal/Semifinal
Round 1
165
02/06
W
F 0-0 0:51
J. Wagner
West Morris Central
NJSIAA North II Group III Sectional Quarterfinal/Semifinal
Round 1
165
02/03
W
F 0-0 0:24
B. Zamota
Montville
Cedar Grove Quad
Round 1
165
02/03
W
F 0-0 0:48
N. Genuario
Cedar Grove
Cedar Grove Quad
Round 1
165
02/03
W
MD 15-4
E. Yilmaz
Butler
Cedar Grove Quad
Round 1
165
01/27
W
F 0-0 1:15
S. Kalra
Glen Ridge
Tri @ Passaic Valley w/ Glen Ridge, West Orange
Round 1
165
01/27
W
F 0-0 0:36
A. Pineda
West Orange
Tri @ Passaic Valley w/ Glen Ridge, West Orange
Round 1
165
01/27
W
F 0-0 1:25
E. Tedesco
Fair Lawn
Fair Lawn @ Passaic Valley
Round 1
165
01/20
L
DEC 7-0
J. Lucarello
Wayne Hills
2024 Passaic County Coaches Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
165
01/20
W
MD 15-7
A. Ramos
Passaic
2024 Passaic County Coaches Tournament
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
165
01/20
L
F 0-0 5:00
C. McConnell
Pompton Lakes
2024 Passaic County Coaches Tournament
Semis (16 Man)
165
01/20
W
DEC 4-1
S. Cilento
Depaul Catholic
2024 Passaic County Coaches Tournament
Quarters (16 Man)
165
01/18
L
F 0-0 6:58 SV
J. Lucarello
Wayne Hills
Wayne Hills @ Passaic Valley
Round 1
165
01/13
W
TF 22-7
A. Yu
New Milford
New Milford @ Passaic Valley
Round 1
165
01/11
W
F 0-0 2:46
C. Gallagher
Lakeland Reg
Passaic Valley @ Lakeland Reg
Round 1
165
01/06
W
F 0-0 0:55
G. Gonch
Verona
Tri @ Passaic Valley w/ Verona, Parsippany
Round 1
165
01/06
W
F 0-0 1:48
N. Nelson
Parsippany
Tri @ Passaic Valley w/ Verona, Parsippany
Round 1
165
01/06
W
F 0-0 1:20
B. Zatulovsky
Wayne Valley
Wayne Valley @ Passaic Valley
Round 1
165
01/04
W
F 0-0 1:22
D. Cetera
Paramus Catholic
Passaic Valley @ Paramus Catholic
Round 1
165
01/02
W
DEC 8-1
J. Cutruzzula
West Essex Regional
A-Nice Invitational
1st Place Match
165
12/30
W
F 0-0 0:34
X. Rodriguez
Roselle Park
A-Nice Invitational
Quarterfinals
165
12/29
W
DQ 0-0
C. Cady
Rumson-Fair Haven Regional
A-Nice Invitational
Semifinals
165
12/21
W
F 0-0 0:45
O. Menier
West Milford Township
Passaic Valley @ West Milford Township
Round 1
165
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/02
W
DEC 1-0
K. Pfeiffer
Edge Wrestling (Hoboken)
Mawa Districts - West Orange
Finals
160 lbs
04/02
W
DEC 2-1
P. Quinn
cordoba trained
Mawa Districts - West Orange
Semi-Finals
160 lbs
04/02
W
FOR 1-0
G. McKigney
Kings Park
Mawa Districts - West Orange
Quarter-Finals
160 lbs
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/06
W
DEC 5-1
n. giella
Emerson
2022 USAW-NJ Lakeland Qualifier
Finals
144 lbs
02/06
W
F 5-0 2:05
S. Nazziola
Olympic
2022 USAW-NJ Lakeland Qualifier
Semi-Finals
144 lbs
01/30
L
F 2-0 0:40
G. Oelsner
---
2022 USAW-NJ Randolph Qualifier
3rd Place
144 lbs
01/30
L
F 0-0 1:46
P. Carlisle
Bernardsville
2022 USAW-NJ Randolph Qualifier
Semi-Finals
144 lbs
01/30
W
DEC 7-2
B. Causillas
F.L.O.W.
2022 USAW-NJ Randolph Qualifier
Quarter-Finals
144 lbs
01/16
L
F 2-0 0:40
R. Washleski
Edge Wrestling
2022 USAW-NJ North Hunterdon Qualifier
Quarter-Finals
136 lbs
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020