Today · 6:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5, TBD
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
May 4, 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
May 4-5, 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
May 4-5, 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
May 5, 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Erik Cooley
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
Team Name
Williams Baptist
Williams Baptist College
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/26
L
TF 20-4 5:00
J. Sklapsky
---
Williams Baptist @ Campbellsville (Ky.)
Round 1
149
01/26
W
F 5-3 2:56
H. Johnson
Lindenwood - Belleville (Ill.)
Williams Baptist vs. Lindenwood - Belleville (Ill.)
Round 1
149
01/25
L
F 4-1 0:50
T. Leon
---
Williams Baptist vs. Cumberlands (Ky.)
Round 1
149
01/19
L
F 0-0 5:38
G. Anderson
---
Missouri Valley Invitational
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
149
01/19
W
DEC 4-2
G. Sullivan
---
Missouri Valley Invitational
Round 4 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
149
01/18
W
F 0-0 2:07
J. Power
---
Missouri Valley Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (64 Man)
149
01/18
L
F 0-0 2:15
D. Reynolds
---
Missouri Valley Invitational
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
149
01/18
W
F 0-0 3:30
T. Snover
---
Missouri Valley Invitational
Round 1 (64 Man)
149
01/04
L
F 12-1 2:17
T. Leon
U. of the Cumberlands
NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals
Round 1 (16 Team)
149
01/04
L
TF 21-5 6:26
M. Taijeron
Lindsey Wilson
NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Team)
157
12/01
L
DEC 10-3
T. Mann
Ouachita Baptist University
Hatcher Invite
Placement Matches (16 Man)
157
12/01
W
F 4-0 1:08
R. Gasmann
Lyon College
Hatcher Invite
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
157
12/01
W
F 13-4 3:37
R. Parker
---
Hatcher Invite
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
157
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
L
DEC 6-2
A. Purtle
Missouri Valley College
Missouri Valley Open
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
157
02/03
W
F 0-0
R. Gasmann
Lyon College
Missouri Valley Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
157
02/03
L
F 2-0 1:58
C. Strauss
---
Missouri Valley Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
157
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
L
F 10-2 2:45
K. Shaw
Iowa
Missouri Valley College Open
Placement Matches (32 Man)
149
02/04
W
F 6-0 1:30
K. Crocker
William Penn University
Missouri Valley College Open
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
149
02/04
W
F 5-4 4:22
N. Lester
Missouri Valley College
Missouri Valley College Open
Quaters & 3rd WB, (32 Man)
149
01/28
L
DEC 9-8
J. Intriago
Lindenwood Belleville
AMC Championships
Placement Matches (8 Man)
149
01/28
W
MD 18-6
A. Ordonez
Lyon
AMC Championships
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
149
01/28
W
F 0-0
R. Gasmann
Lyon
AMC Championships
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
149
01/28
L
DEC 7-4
J. Intriago
Lindenwood Belleville
AMC Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
149
01/05
L
DEC 6-2
W. Reardon
The College of New Jersey
NUWAY College Open
Championship Rd & Wrestlebacks
149
01/05
L
F 8-2 3:46
G. Lee
Ithaca College
NUWAY College Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
149
11/19
L
F 0-0 1:34
A. Gomez
Benedictine College
Joe Parisi Open
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
149
11/19
L
F 0-0 1:31
K. Aimable
Limestone College
Joe Parisi Open
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
149
11/19
W
MD 13-2
P. Aulibrice
Ellsworth Community College
Joe Parisi Open
Round 1 (64 Man)
149
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/30
L
DEF 0-0
J. Intriago
Lindenwood Belleville
Natural State Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
149
01/30
W
DEC 9-3
M. McKenna
---
Natural State Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
149
01/30
W
DEC 4-0
A. Garcia
Unattached
Natural State Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
149
01/30
W
F 0-0 2:50
H. Reyes
---
Natural State Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
149
01/30
L
MD 10-0
D. Hayden
Northeast Oklahoma
Natural State Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
149
01/30
W
TF 16-0
R. Alicea
Bacone (Okla.)
Natural State Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
149
01/30
L
DEC 3-1
J. Pratt
---
Natural State Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
149
01/30
W
F 0-0 2:09
D. Senior
Unattached
Natural State Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
149
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022