Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Coy Whitney
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2022-2023
2019-2020
Team Name
MILLARD Wrestling Club
Millard
Millard Wrestling
Millard Wrestling Club
Millard wrestling club
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
L
TF 15-0 4:30
L. DeLeon
Beaver
1A-4A Boys Junior High/Middle State 2023
3rd/5th place
116
01/21
L
F 2-0 0:49
S. Oveson
Cedar Jr. Wrestling
1A-4A Boys Junior High/Middle State 2023
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
116
01/21
W
DEC 12-6
T. Kinser
Bear River
1A-4A Boys Junior High/Middle State 2023
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
116
01/21
W
F 9-1 1:30
N. Campbell
Carbon
1A-4A Boys Junior High/Middle State 2023
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
116
01/21
L
F 19-3 3:21
C. SERRANO
North Sevier Wolf Pack
1A-4A Boys Junior High/Middle State 2023
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
116
01/12
L
DEC 5-0
T. Roberts
North Sevier
2023 Junior High Southern Region
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
01/12
W
F 5-0 3:00
D. Houston
Panguitch
2023 Junior High Southern Region
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
01/12
L
F 10-0 2:51
K. Brown
Kanab Cowboys
2023 Junior High Southern Region
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
12/29
L
DEC 5-2
T. McCoy
---
Coleman & Trevan Memorial (Wasatch)
Round 3 (4 Man)
114-117
12/29
W
FOR 0-0
A. Crozier
Altamont Longhorn Wrestling
Coleman & Trevan Memorial (Wasatch)
Round 2 (4 Man)
114-117
12/29
L
F 2-0 0:45
S. Stradinger
Cougars Wrestling Club
Coleman & Trevan Memorial (Wasatch)
Round 1 (4 Man)
114-117
12/10
L
FOR 0-0
R. Weber
Millard wrestling club
Rabbit Rumble Act II
Round 3 (3 Man)
108-114
12/10
W
F 4-0 1:27
J. Barrios
Millard wrestling club
Rabbit Rumble Act II
Round 1 (3 Man)
108-114
12/03
L
F 12-1 2:31
C. Duncan
Cougars Wrestling Club
Thunder Classic
Round 3 (4 Man)
111-113
12/03
L
F 4-4 2:55
W. Childs
Champions Wrestling Club
Thunder Classic
Round 2 (4 Man)
111-113
12/03
L
F 4-0 3:29
M. Andres
Wasatch Wrestling Club
Thunder Classic
Round 1 (4 Man)
111-113
11/19
W
F 4-0 0:48
E. Maldonado
Gunnison
2022 Millard Youth Ironman
Round 4 (5 Man)
104-108
11/19
W
DEC 9-7
A. Valdez
Gunnison
2022 Millard Youth Ironman
Round 3 (5 Man)
104-108
11/19
W
F 8-2 2:04
R. Snow
North Sevier Wolf Pack
2022 Millard Youth Ironman
Round 2 (5 Man)
104-108
11/19
W
F 4-0 1:55
A. Gustafson
HURRICANE VALLEY WRESTLING CLU
2022 Millard Youth Ironman
Round 1 (5 Man)
104-108
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/23
L
F 15-5 4:00
R. Ewell
Emery
Millard Jr. High Ironman Extras Tourn
Round 3 (4 Man)
79-85
11/23
L
DEC 5-2 SV
W. Harris
Delta
Millard Jr. High Ironman Extras Tourn
Round 2 (4 Man)
79-85
11/23
L
F 5-0 0:44
B. King
Trailblazers
Millard Jr. High Ironman Extras Tourn
Round 1 (4 Man)
79-85
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024