May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
May 10-11, 3:00 PM UTC
Western Regional Championships
May 10-12, 6:00 PM UTC
Northern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 TX-USAW State FS and GR
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
NC Beach National & World Team Qualifier
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 10-11, 2:00 PM UTC
Calemax Invite1
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cameron Owen
Results
High School Results
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
Menifee Wrestling Club
Team Socal
Team Temecula
Temecula Valley
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/22
L
DEC 4-2
H. RAMIREZ
---
2019 D-Day on the Midway
3rd Place
132 lbs
11/22
W
MD 8-0
J. Salas
UTB Wrestling
2019 D-Day on the Midway
Consi-Semis
132 lbs
11/22
L
DEC 6-5
A. Heras
Turlock
2019 D-Day on the Midway
Semi-Finals
132 lbs
11/22
W
MD 13-3
C. Hickey
Vail Wrestling Academy
2019 D-Day on the Midway
Quarter-Finals
132 lbs
11/22
W
F 4:28
C. Garcia
Pounders WC
2019 D-Day on the Midway
Round of 16
132 lbs
10/21
L
Replay
DEC 7-5
M. Gaitan
---
2019 Freakshow
Consi of 8 #2
132 lbs
10/21
W
Replay
F 6-2 3:11
R. Mejia
Pounders WC
2019 Freakshow
Consi of 8 #1
132 lbs
10/21
W
Replay
DEC 7-0
C. Coy
Lions Wrestling Club
2019 Freakshow
Consi of 16 #2
132 lbs
10/20
W
Replay
F 4-0 1:20
O. Wilson
San Marcos Knights Wrestling
2019 Freakshow
Consi of 16 #1
132 lbs
10/20
W
Replay
F 0-0 1:30
E. Gutierrez
Alpha Pack Wc
2019 Freakshow
Consi of 32 #2
132 lbs
10/20
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:13
R. Noel
---
2019 Freakshow
Round of 32
132 lbs
10/19
W
Replay
DEC 9-5
R. Aispuro
K4kwrestling
2019 Freakshow
Round of 64
132 lbs
10/19
W
Replay
F 4-0 2:47
A. Herrera
Topanga Wrestling/BTSLA
2019 Freakshow
Round of 128
132 lbs
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/07
L
DEC 5-0
C. Kremer
Chester
2019 Reno Worlds
Consi of 8 #1
132 lbs
04/06
W
DEC 8-2
B. Null
Elk Grove
2019 Reno Worlds
Consi of 16 #2
132 lbs
04/06
L
TF 16-0 4:40
R. Boyce
Trailblazers Wrestling Club
2019 Reno Worlds
Round of 16
132 lbs
04/06
W
F 7-0 1:59
D. Lincecum
South Umpqua
2019 Reno Worlds
Round of 32
132 lbs
12/02
W
MD
M. Sandez
De La Salle
Rumble For the Rig
7th Place
132 lbs
12/02
L
DEC
J. Valencia
Northview
Rumble For the Rig
Consi of 4
132 lbs
12/01
W
F
H. RAMIREZ
John Glenn HIGH SCHOOL
Rumble For the Rig
Consi of 8 #2
132 lbs
12/01
L
DEC
R. Hilt
De La Salle
Rumble For the Rig
Quarter-Finals
132 lbs
12/01
W
TF
J. Cendana
Paloma Valley
Rumble For the Rig
Round of 16
132 lbs
Related Content
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020