Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Michael Forbis
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Smoky Mountain
Smoky Mountain Wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/03
L
F 6-2 1:50
L. Early
Haywood Elite
The Yona High School Duals 2024
Round 6 (8 Team)
165
03/03
W
F 2-0 0:39
B. Hatton
Mountaineer Wrecking Crew
The Yona High School Duals 2024
Round 2 (8 Team)
165
03/03
L
F 2-0 1:02
C. Byrd
Trojan
The Yona High School Duals 2024
Round 7 (8 Team)
165
03/03
L
F 0-0 1:10
B. Hibbitts
Lost Boyz
The Yona High School Duals 2024
Round 3 (8 Team)
165
01/22
L
F 11-8 5:46
L. Early
Pisgah
Mountain 7 Conference - Boys
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
165
01/22
L
F 2-0 0:21
J. Casale
Franklin
Mountain 7 Conference - Boys
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
165
01/19
L
F 12-6 4:46
L. Early
Pisgah
Pisgah @ Smoky Mountain
Round 1
165
01/18
L
DEC 6-4
C. Hillis
Tuscola
Smoky Mountain @ Tuscola
Round 1
165
01/13
L
F 5-8 3:28
J. Arch
Swain County
2024 James Orr Memorial Invitational
Consi R3
157
01/13
L
F 5-10 3:15
G. Cruz
Smoky Mountain
2024 James Orr Memorial Invitational
Quarters
157
01/12
W
F 2-0 0:53
A. Larch
Cherokee
Smoky Mtn./Rabun County Ga/ Cherokee NC
Round 1
157
01/12
L
F 6-2 2:00
J. Shiflet
Rabun County
Smoky Mtn./Rabun County Ga/ Cherokee NC
Round 1
165
01/06
W
F 12-6 4:26
H. Cole
Smoky Mountain
Osley B Saunooke Men`s Memorial Invitational
3rd place
157
01/06
W
F 4-0 1:20
A. Larch
Cherokee
Osley B Saunooke Men`s Memorial Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
157
01/06
L
F 5-4 5:02
A. Reynolds
Hayesville
Osley B Saunooke Men`s Memorial Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
157
01/06
W
F 5-0 1:28
Z. Davis
Robbinsville
Osley B Saunooke Men`s Memorial Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
157
12/23
L
F 0-8 3:12
J. Arch
Swain County
Maroon Devil Duals
Round 1 (3 Team)
165
12/23
W
F 2-0 0:17
M. Gann
Dade County
Maroon Devil Duals
Round 2 (3 Team)
165
12/23
L
F 1-4 1:55
R. Freeman
East Rutherford
Maroon Devil Duals
Round 3
165
12/23
W
F 2-0 1:37
L. Green
Robbinsville
Maroon Devil Duals
Round 5
165
12/23
L
F 4-9 2:37
D. Marshall
Madison
Maroon Devil Duals
Round 6
165
12/13
L
F 2-0 1:47
J. Casale
Franklin
East Henderson/Franklin @ Smoky Mtn
Round 1
165
12/13
L
F 0-4 3:34
D. Phelps
East Henderson
East Henderson/Franklin @ Smoky Mtn
Round 1
157
12/09
W
F 2-0 1:02
N. Watty
Cherokee
The Nation Call Out Duals
Round 1 (10 Team)
157
12/09
W
F 2-0 1:39
A. Garrett
Travelers Rest
The Nation Call Out Duals
Round 4 (10 Team)
157
12/09
W
F 2-0 1:34
E. Gaffney
Chapman
The Nation Call Out Duals
Placement
157
12/09
W
F 2-0 1:55
W. Shelley
Wren
The Nation Call Out Duals
Round 3 (10 Team)
165
12/09
L
F 6-0 1:28
B. Mejia
Fred T Foard
The Nation Call Out Duals
Round 2 (10 Team)
165
12/06
W
F 0-0 1:00
I. Henderson
Hendersonville
NH, Smoky, Hend Tri @ NH
Round 1
165
12/06
L
F 4-0 2:57
E. Rodriguez
North Henderson
NH, Smoky, Hend Tri @ NH
Round 1
157
11/30
L
F 0-0
B. Phelan
Clyde A. Erwin
Smoky Mountain @ Clyde A. Erwin
Round 1
165
11/17
W
F 0-0
K. Walkingstick
Swain County
Asheville Quad (Avery, Swain, Smoky Mtn)
Round 1
165
11/17
W
F 0-0 0:53
A. Boachie
Asheville
Asheville Quad (Avery, Swain, Smoky Mtn)
Round 1
165
11/17
W
F 0-0
L.
Avery County
Asheville Quad (Avery, Swain, Smoky Mtn)
Round 1
165
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/10
W
F 5-7 3:04
D. Downs
Tuscola
The Nation Call Out Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
152
12/10
W
F 2-0 0:03
B. Pittman
Travelers Rest
The Nation Call Out Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
152
12/10
L
F 0-0 0:31
B. Bailey
John S. Battle
The Nation Call Out Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
152
12/10
L
F 6-0 2:37
C. King
Pisgah
The Nation Call Out Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
152
12/10
L
F 2-0 0:35
B. Mejia
Fred T Foard
The Nation Call Out Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
152
11/19
W
F 5-0 1:43
I. Wilmoth
Polk County
2022 JV Devil Invitational
r3
145-147
11/19
W
F 2-0 0:14
R. Lunsford
Mountain Heritage
2022 JV Devil Invitational
r2
145-147
11/19
W
F 7-4 3:00
J. Arch
Swain County
2022 JV Devil Invitational
r1
145-147
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024