Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ashton Winter
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Mavericks
Mavericks Wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
L
DEC 8-5
D. Carr
St. Francis Village Jaguars
MSWA Central Qualifier - Wilde Lake HS
Placement Matches (8 Man)
119
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:24
D. Cox
Mavericks Wrestling
MSWA Central Qualifier - Wilde Lake HS
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
119
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:40
T. Michaels
Pasadena Panthers
MSWA Central Qualifier - Wilde Lake HS
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
119
01/28
L
DEC 4-2
R. Vroom
MD Maniacs
MSWA Central Qualifier - Wilde Lake HS
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
119
01/06
W
DEF 4-1 1:56
E. Edwards
Fallston
Bel Air Brawl- Competitive ES/MS
Round 6
119lbs
01/06
L
DEC 3-0
B. Tobin
North Baltimore Wrestling Club
Bel Air Brawl- Competitive ES/MS
Round 4
119lbs
01/06
W
F 6-0 2:33
E. Edwards
Fallston
Bel Air Brawl- Competitive ES/MS
Round 2
119lbs
12/31
L
DEC 2-0 SV
B. Tobin
North Baltimore Stingers
New Year`s Brawl
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
119
12/31
W
F 2-0 0:32
D. Cox
Mavericks Wrestling
New Year`s Brawl
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
119
12/31
W
M FOR 0-0
D. Dorell
Milford
New Year`s Brawl
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
119
12/31
L
DEC 8-5
A. Amalfitano
Henlopen Hammers
New Year`s Brawl
Round 1 (16 Man)
119
11/19
W
F 6-0 1:25
S. Phillips
UQA Lions Wrestling Club
MSWA Fall Brawl
Round 5 (6 Man)
120
11/19
L
F 5-0 1:09
M. Comegys
Mavericks Wrestling
MSWA Fall Brawl
Round 4 (6 Man)
120
11/19
L
MD 10-2
A. Canales
Scanlan wrestling academy
MSWA Fall Brawl
Round 3 (6 Man)
120
11/19
L
F 2-0 1:11
W. Baumgartner
Headhunters
MSWA Fall Brawl
Round 2 (6 Man)
120
11/19
L
F 5-2 2:34
S. Ahanj-Elias
Germantown Wrestling
MSWA Fall Brawl
Round 1 (6 Man)
120
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
L
DEC 9-3
D. Dorell
Milford
Judgement Day
Placement Matches (8 Man)
105
01/21
W
DEC 6-2
A. Smith
Cape Takedown Club
Judgement Day
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
105
01/07
W
F 7-1 2:19
D. Cox
Mavericks
UCWL Bel Air Multi Team
Round 5 (6 Man)
100
01/07
L
F 4-1 3:50
A. McDonald
UQA
UCWL Bel Air Multi Team
Round 4 (6 Man)
100
01/07
L
DEC 9-2
B. Tobin
North Baltimore
UCWL Bel Air Multi Team
Round 3 (6 Man)
100
01/07
W
F 17-4 3:44
C. Norman
Mavericks
UCWL Bel Air Multi Team
Round 2 (6 Man)
100
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:57
L. Lenzo
Bel Air
UCWL Bel Air Multi Team
Round 1 (6 Man)
100
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024