Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brian Sanchez
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
MD 10-2
C. Arredondo
El Paso Franklin (Girls)
UIL Girls Region 1-6A
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
107
02/10
W
F 2-0 1:52
B. Uribarri
El Paso Eastwood (Girls)
UIL Girls Region 1-6A
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
107
02/10
L
MD 10-0
M. Hernandez
Euless Trinity (Girls)
UIL Girls Region 1-6A
Round 1 (16 Man)
107
02/03
W
TF 15-0 1:55
A. Onyekwere
Arlington Lamar (Girls)
UIL Girls District 3-6A
Round 4
107
02/03
L
DEC 10-4
N. Rodriguez
Irving Nimitz (Girls)
UIL Girls District 3-6A
Round 2
107
01/20
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:09
J. Masumoto
Keller Timber Creek (Girls)
Texas THSWCA State Duals - Girls
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Team)
107
01/20
W
Replay
F 5-0 1:44
A. Toler
New Braunfels (Girls)
Texas THSWCA State Duals - Girls
Round 1 (16 Team)
114
01/20
W
Replay
F 12-0 3:54
Y. Gallardo
Richardson (Girls)
Texas THSWCA State Duals - Girls
3rd WB (16 Team)
107
01/20
W
Replay
F 7-2 2:35
R. Ridling
San Antonio Churchill (Girls)
Texas THSWCA State Duals - Girls
5th and 7th
107
01/20
W
Replay
F 8-2 4:53
K. Castaneda
Katy (Girls)
Texas THSWCA State Duals - Girls
2nd Wrestleback and Semi-Finals(16 Team)
107
01/13
L
F 2-0 2:17
K. Bucher
Southlake Carroll (Girls)
2023 Lady Trojan Classic
Round 6 Quarters
107
01/13
W
F 3-2 3:33
L. PAR
Hurst Bell (Girls)
2023 Lady Trojan Classic
Round 5 Conc 4 Champ 1
107
01/13
L
F 7-0 3:30
E. Graves
Northwest (Girls)
2023 Lady Trojan Classic
Round 4 Champ Conc 3
107
01/13
W
F 5-4 4:40
K. Wells
El Paso Pebble HIlls (Girls)
2023 Lady Trojan Classic
Round 2 Champ 1 Conc 1
107
11/19
L
F 2-0 1:35
M. HERNANDEZ
Euless Trinity (Girls)
2022 Warrior Girls Invitational
Finals and Placement
114
11/18
W
F 4-1 0:48
R. Castillo
Arlington Houston (Girls)
2022 Warrior Girls Invitational
Round 6 Semifinals
114
11/18
W
F 5-0 2:42
M. Aguero
Midlothian Heritage (Girls)
2022 Warrior Girls Invitational
Round 4 Quarters
114
11/18
W
F 2-2 1:08
J. Trites
Frisco Reedy (Girls)
2022 Warrior Girls Invitational
Round 2
114
11/12
L
DEC 6-4
M. Bowlby
---
Timber Creek Girls Fall Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
114
11/12
W
F 3-2 0:33
S. Lattimore
Lewisville Marcus HS (Girls)
Timber Creek Girls Fall Classic
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
114
11/12
L
DEC 8-4
Y. Rodriguez
Fort Worth Chisholm Trail (Girls)
Timber Creek Girls Fall Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
114
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024