May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
May 10-11, 3:00 PM UTC
Western Regional Championships
May 10-12, 6:00 PM UTC
Northern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 TX-USAW State FS and GR
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
NC Beach National & World Team Qualifier
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 10-11, 2:00 PM UTC
Calemax Invite1
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tyson Dowler
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2013-2014
Team Name
Iowa Central CC
Iowa Central Community College
unattached
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/01
L
DEF 3-4 0:53
C. Cannone
---
BVU Open
Placement Matches (32 Man)
157
12/01
W
DEC 5-4
B. Nielsen
---
BVU Open
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
157
12/01
W
DEC 5-4
S. Hartzler
Wartburg
BVU Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
157
12/01
W
DEC 7-4
D. Drenth
Morningside
BVU Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
157
12/01
W
F 2-0 4:21
J. Carr
Iowa Central
BVU Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
157
11/03
L
DEC 7-1
I. Patton
Northern Iowa
Harold Nichols Cyclone Open
Cons. Round 2
157
11/03
L
DEC 7-1
I. Patton
Northern Iowa
Harold Nichols Cyclone Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
157
11/03
L
MD 13-3
P. DeLoach
Missouri
Harold Nichols Cyclone Open
Champ. Round 1
157
11/03
L
MD 13-3
P. DeLoach
University of Missouri
Harold Nichols Cyclone Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
157
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/20
L
FOR 0-0
D. Drenth
Morningside
Worthington Open
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
157
01/20
W
F 0-0 1:07
D. Boone
---
Worthington Open
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
157
01/20
L
TF 19-2
A. Crowe
---
Worthington Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
157
01/20
W
F 0-0 1:27
G. Estavillo
William Penn (Iowa)
Worthington Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
157
12/09
L
DEC 8-4
D. Smith
Illinois - Unattached
UNI Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
157
12/09
W
DEC 7-6
Z. Axmear
University of Iowa
UNI Open
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
157
12/09
L
F 9-1 5:45
P. Moore
Northern Iowa
UNI Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
157
12/07
L
DEC 1-0
R. Faught
North Iowa Area Community College
Iowa Central Community College @ North Iowa Area Community College
Round 1
165
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/18
W
F 0-0 6:05
W. Droegemueller
MN State Mankato
Worthington Open
Placement Matches (8 Man)
149
01/18
W
DEF 0-0
B. Rogers
---
Worthington Open
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
149
01/18
L
DEC 3-2
T. Trembley
---
Worthington Open
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
149
01/11
L
DEC 5-1
V. Thomas
Wayland Baptist
NWCA NAIA National Duals
Finals (2 Team)
149
12/07
L
DEC 8-6
J. Spadoni
Briar Cliff
Buena Vista Open
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
149
12/07
L
DEC 3-0
A. Cooling
---
Buena Vista Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
149
12/07
W
F 0-0 2:49
P. Donelly
Wayne State College
Buena Vista Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
149
Related Content
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020