Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brayden Thiel
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/27
L
F 6-1 2:38
R. Morgan
Northeast Oklahoma
2024 Golden Norsemen Open
Round 2
141
01/27
L
F 3-0 1:46
R. Ramsey
Central Oklahoma
2024 Golden Norsemen Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
141
12/03
W
TF 17-1 4:31
N. Noda
Westminster College
Drury Open
Semis & WB (32 Man)
141
12/02
L
TF 20-4 5:29
K. LaPlant
Labette Community College
Drury Open
Wrestlebacks (32 Man)
141
12/02
L
TF 15-0 3:14
K. Stanley
University of Central Missouri
Drury Open
True Round 1
141
12/02
W
F 7-0 2:10
B. Bear
University of the Ozarks
Drury Open
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
141
11/18
L
Replay
MD 10-0
T. Reinke
Southeast Community College
Younes Hospitality Open
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
141
11/18
W
Replay
TF 21-3 6:45
B. Yanase
Colorado Mesa University
Younes Hospitality Open
2nd Wrestleback (64 Man)
141
11/18
L
Replay
F 9-5 6:59
N. Gurule
New Mexico Highlands
Younes Hospitality Open
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
141
11/18
W
Replay
DEC 13-12
A. Kelley
Briar Cliff (Iowa)
Younes Hospitality Open
Round 1 (64 Man)
141
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
L
MD 15-7
E. Reece
Northeast Oklahoma
2023 Golden Norsemen Open
Round 2
141
01/28
L
F 12-1 2:25
C. Birdwell
Oklahoma State
2023 Golden Norsemen Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
141
12/03
L
F 8-2
Z. Godar
Central Methodist University
Drury Open
Semis & WB (32 Man)
141
12/03
L
MD 17-3
R. Marascio
Northeast Oklahoma
Drury Open
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
141
12/03
W
TF 16-0
J. Flint
Lindenwood
Drury Open
True Round 1
141
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
Replay
F 5-0 1:15
B. Amerman
Kirksville
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132 Class 2
02/18
L
Replay
F 11-9 5:32
G. Gross
Ste. Genevieve
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
132 Class 2
02/17
W
Replay
DEC 6-4 SV
K. Barnes
Fulton
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
132 Class 2
02/12
W
DEC 7-4
J. Foster
Logan-Rogersville
MSHSAA Class 2 District 3
Placement
132
02/12
W
F 6-5 2:50
Q. Denney
---
MSHSAA Class 2 District 3
Cons. Semis
132
02/12
L
F 4-0 2:20
N. Ripperger
Harrisonville
MSHSAA Class 2 District 3
Semifinals
132
02/12
W
F 7-0 3:03
A. Bonney
Osage
MSHSAA Class 2 District 3
Quarterfinals
132
01/29
L
MD 15-3
A. Arguelles
Cassville
People`s Bank of Seneca
Placement
132
01/29
W
MD 12-4
T. Evans
Springdale
People`s Bank of Seneca
Semis & WB
132
01/29
W
F 2-0 1:46
H. Rogers
Versailles
People`s Bank of Seneca
Quarters & WB
132
01/29
W
F 7-0 1:36
C. Cornelison
Aurora
People`s Bank of Seneca
Round 5 (12 Man)
132
01/29
W
FOR 0-0
E. Lanje
Springdale JV
People`s Bank of Seneca
Round 4 (12 Man)
132
01/29
W
F 5-0 2:00
T. Evans
Springdale
People`s Bank of Seneca
Round 3 (12 Man)
132
01/29
W
F 2-6 2:57
A. Arguelles
Cassville
People`s Bank of Seneca
Round 2 (12 Man)
132
01/28
W
F 15-1 5:27
M. Laikidrik
Rogers
People`s Bank of Seneca
Round 1 (12 Man)
132
01/22
L
MD 16-7
A. Arguelles
Cassville
Big 8 Conference, MO
Placement
132
01/22
W
DEC 7-2
J. Foster
Logan-Rogersivlle
Big 8 Conference, MO
Round 5 (10 Man)
132
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:36
D. Parker
Hollister
Big 8 Conference, MO
Round 2 (10 Man)
132
01/15
L
DEC 6-4
K. Smith
---
59th Newton Tournament of Champions
WB 4 - 32 Man WB-3rd (USA) - Day 2
132
01/14
W
F 7-12 3:59
D. Gauna
Derby High School
59th Newton Tournament of Champions
Championship Quarters and WB - 3 - 32 Man WB-3rd
132
01/14
W
F 0-0 2:14
D. Drake
Leavenworth High School
59th Newton Tournament of Champions
WB 2 - 32 Man WB-3rd (USA)
132
01/14
L
TF 17-2 6:00
J. Goodwin
---
59th Newton Tournament of Champions
Championship Round 2 and WB1 - 32 Man WB-3rd (USA)
132
01/14
W
F 4-4 3:01
R. Corrales
---
59th Newton Tournament of Champions
Championship Round 1 - 32 Man WB-3rd (USA)
132
12/29
W
DEC 9-6
J. Ireland
Bentonville West
Diamond State Duals
Round 6 (8 Team)
138
12/29
L
F 6-5 5:23
N. Rogers
Willard
Diamond State Duals
Semis (4 Team)
138
12/29
L
F 2-0 1:08
B. SKAGGS
Civic Memorial
Diamond State Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
145
12/18
L
DEC 11-9 SV
R. Korhone
Keller Fossil Ridge Hs
Santa Slam
3rd place (16 man)
132
12/18
W
F 10-0 2:57
D. Volpe
Frisco Independence
Santa Slam
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
12/18
L
F 4-1 2:50
E. Duran
South Grand Prairie Hs
Santa Slam
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
12/18
W
TF 18-3 4:54
A. Wright
Killeen Harker Heights
Santa Slam
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
12/18
W
F 14-2 3:27
D. Volpe
Frisco Independence
Santa Slam
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
12/18
W
F 18-13 5:32
R. Armstrong
Lewisville Flower Mound
Santa Duals
Champ. Round 1
132
12/17
W
F 7-1 0:52
A. Sarkar
Coppell
Seneca @ Coppell
Round 1
132
12/11
W
F 7-0 2:32
K. Colburn
---
2021 CJ Classic Wrestling Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Team)
138
12/11
W
DEF 4-3 3:45
D. Webster
Nixa
2021 CJ Classic Wrestling Tournament
Cross Bracket (8 Team)
138
12/08
W
F 5-0 1:33
K. Colburn
---
Seneca @ Carl Junction
Round 1
138
12/03
W
F 10-0 2:56
C. Spencer
---
Seneca / Diamond / McDonald County Duals
Champ. Round 1
145
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024