Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ezra Formaneck
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2019-2020
2018-2019
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/05
L
F 11-4 5:28
C. Han-Lindemyer
Farmington
MSHSL State Championships
Placement (16 Man)
182AAA
03/04
W
DEC 3-0
J. Muhlstein
Mounds View
MSHSL State Championships
Semis & WB (16 Man)
182AAA
03/03
W
DEC 5-0
J. Borman
St. Thomas Academy
MSHSL State Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
182AAA
03/03
W
MD 14-3
C. Turner
Chaska-Chan Stormhawks
MSHSL State Championships
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
182AAA
02/26
W
F 5-0 1:15
B. Krause
Lakeville North
MSHSL Section 2AAA
2nd Place
182
02/25
L
MD 18-7
C. Han-Lindemyer
---
MSHSL Section 2AAA
Placements
182
02/25
W
F 2-0 1:15
J. Grudzinski
Rosemount
MSHSL Section 2AAA
Semifinals and WB 3
182
01/28
W
DEC 5-0
J. Cooper
Hastings
Tri at Hastings with Prescott and Eastview
Round 1
182
01/27
W
F 10-0 2:30
J. Grudzinski
Rosemount
Eastview @ Rosemount
Round 1
182
01/27
W
F 8-0 3:34
B. Krause
Lakeville North
Lakeville North @ Eastview
Round 1
182
01/21
L
TF 20-5 5:18
C. Han-LIndemyer
Farmington
Eastview Lightning Invite - Varsity
Placement Matches (16 Man)
182
01/21
W
MD 9-1
J. Borman
St. Thomas Academy
Eastview Lightning Invite - Varsity
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
182
01/21
W
F 2-0 1:39
I. Petrich
Little Falls
Eastview Lightning Invite - Varsity
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
182
01/13
W
DEC 7-3
B. Schultz
Maple Grove
Mustang Duals 2023
Finals (2 Team)
195
01/13
W
F 2-2 0:32
M. Hultmann
Orono
Mustang Duals 2023
Round 1 (4 Team)
182
01/12
W
F 7-1 0:51
C. Nelson
Prior Lake
Eastview vs. Prior Lake
Round 1
195
01/12
W
DEC 5-1
M. Douhe
Burnsville
Burnsville vs. Eastview
Round 1
182
01/11
W
F 2-0 0:46
J. Nakib
Farmington
Farmington vs. Eastview
Round 1
182
01/06
W
F 0-0 3:01
A. Garcia
Apple Valley
Apple Valley @ Eastview
Round 1
182
01/04
W
F 2-0 0:59
J. Nakib
Farmington
Farmington @ Eastview
Round 1
182
12/09
W
MD 16-2
J. Anderson
---
Eden Prairie Quad
Round 1
182
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:53
A. Stevenson
Eden Prairie
Eden Prairie Quad
Round 1
182
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/30
L
DEC 10-6
C. Dennee
Marshfield
Bi-State Classic
3rd Place
170
12/30
W
F 5-2 2:55
T. Schoenebeck
Luxemburg-Casco
Bi-State Classic
Round 10 WB (Session #3E)
170
12/30
L
MD 11-1
O. Heiser
Evansville
Bi-State Classic
Round 7 Semis(1) (Session #3B)
170
12/30
W
F 5-0 4:26
R. Lexvold
Zumbrota-Mazeppa
Bi-State Classic
Round 5.1 Quarterfinals (Session #2B)
170
12/29
W
F 2-0 0:37
K. Breininger
Richland Center
Bi-State Classic
Round 3 (Session #1C)
170
12/29
W
DEC 5-4
B. Hanson
Mineral Point
Bi-State Classic
Round 2 (Session #1B)
170
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/01
W
DEC 5-3
B. Thilges
Mankato East
2020 MNGWL Individual State Tournament
Third Place
152
02/01
W
DEC 5-0
R. Hall
Annandale-Maple Lake
2020 MNGWL Individual State Tournament
Quarters
152
02/01
W
MD 14-2
N. Kukowski
Wayzata
2020 MNGWL Individual State Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
01/25
W
F 11-0 2:18
J. Borman
St Thomas Academy
2020 MNGWL Region 4 Individual Qualifier
1st Place
152
01/25
W
TF 15-0 1:37
A. Carr
Park
2020 MNGWL Region 4 Individual Qualifier
Semis
152
01/25
W
F 2-0 0:37
D. Henderson
Henry Sibley
2020 MNGWL Region 4 Individual Qualifier
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
152
12/27
L
DEC 10-6
I. Oyen
Lancaster
Bi-State Classic
Round 3 (Session #1C)
152
12/27
L
DEC 15-8
F. Lehrke
DC Everest
Bi-State Classic
Round 1 (Session #1A)
152
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
L
DEC 4-2 SV
J. Springer
Eagan
MNGWL Individual State Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
02/02
L
F 9-1 2:42
R. Quern
Shakopee
MNGWL Individual State Tournament
Quarters
132
02/02
W
F 4-0 1:49
L. Fredin
Benilde-St. Margarets
MNGWL Individual State Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
01/26
W
DEC 2-0
J. Springer
Eagan
MNGWL Region 4 Individual Qualifier
1st Place
132
01/26
W
DEC 10-9
Z. Hallis
Hastings
MNGWL Region 4 Individual Qualifier
Semis
132
01/26
W
F 4-0 1:19
J. Wienzetel
St Thomas Academy
MNGWL Region 4 Individual Qualifier
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020