Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Eli Scruggs
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Brentwood
Brentwood High School
Brentwood Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/09
L
F 5-0 0:56
A. Lindsay
Ground Zero
NHSCA Fresh/Soph TN State Tournament
Round 4 (6 Man)
120
03/09
W
DEC 9-4
A. Medrano
Gallatin
NHSCA Fresh/Soph TN State Tournament
Round 3 (6 Man)
120
03/09
L
DEC 9-4
A. Bichelman
Christian Brothers
NHSCA Fresh/Soph TN State Tournament
Round 2 (6 Man)
120
01/27
W
F 0-5 2:44
L. Patterson
Nolensville
2024 - TN JV State
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
113A
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:25
C. Murphy
Wilson Central
2024 - TN JV State
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113A
01/27
W
F 5-2 2:47
E. Hattabaugh
Rockvale
2024 - TN JV State
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113A
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:26
J. Cunningham
Montgomery Central
2024 - TN JV State
Round 1 (16 Man)
113A
01/23
L
DEC 4-3
C. Hogan
Ravenwood
Ravenwood @ Brentwood
Round 1
113
01/13
L
MD 10-0
M. Hooper
Fairview
2024 GP West Bruin Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
01/12
L
DEC 9-8
E. Sanders
Wilson Central
2024 GP West Bruin Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
01/03
L
DEC 3-2
W. Glover
Montgomery Bell Academy
Brentwood @ Montgomery Bell Academy
Round 1
113
12/02
W
F 2-2 3:32
R. Yarbrough
Mae Jemison
44th Huntsville Invitational
3rd Place
106
12/02
L
FOR 0-0
J. Hazard
Brentwood
44th Huntsville Invitational
Rd 7 Semis & Cons
106
12/02
W
F 2-0 1:57
J. Bryant
Hartselle
44th Huntsville Invitational
Rd 6 12 24 Quarters & Cons 32 Cons
106
12/02
W
DEC 7-0
G. Staton
Scottsboro
44th Huntsville Invitational
Round 4 Pools (24, 12) 32 Champ Bracket Rd 1
106
12/02
W
F 3-0 0:16
J. Daniel
Chelsea
44th Huntsville Invitational
Round 3 Pools (8, 16, 12, 24, 32)
106
12/02
W
DEC 6-4
E. Steely
Huntsville
44th Huntsville Invitational
Round 2 Pools (8, 16, 12, 24, 32)
106
12/01
L
TF 15-0 4:38
J. THOMAS
Oak Mountain
44th Huntsville Invitational
Round 1 Pools (8, 16, 12, 24, 32)
106
11/18
W
DEC 3-2 TB1
D. Justus
Riverdale
Blackman Earlybird
Round 3 (4 Man)
105-112
11/18
W
DEC 7-6
S. Surle
Tullahoma
Blackman Earlybird
Round 1 (4 Man)
105-112
11/18
W
FOR 0-0
C. Baker
Cleveland
Blackman Earlybird
Round 2 (4 Man)
105-112
11/11
L
MD 8-0
N. Barton
Nolensville
Nolensville Knights Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
98-108
11/11
W
F 14-1 3:53
R. Ashburn
Rockvale
Nolensville Knights Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
98-108
11/11
L
MD 8-0
R. Dietrick
Ravenwood
Nolensville Knights Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
98-108
09/23
W
F 6-0 1:43
W. Downer
Creek Wood
Fall Brawl
Round 3 (3 Man)
113A
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
L
DEC 7-4
L. Hockensmith
Nolensville
MTWOA Grand Championships 2023
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
F97
01/21
L
F 6-3 3:25
E. Claybrooks
Northeast
MTWOA Grand Championships 2023
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
F97
01/16
L
FOR 0-0
W. Baas
Brentwood
Wilco JV Championship 2023
Round 5 (6 Man)
106
01/16
L
FOR 0-0
A. Lopez
Summit
Wilco JV Championship 2023
Round 4 (6 Man)
106
01/16
L
FOR 0-0
E. Abromowitz
Brentwood
Wilco JV Championship 2023
Round 3 (6 Man)
106
01/16
L
FOR 0-0
C. Herman
Page
Wilco JV Championship 2023
Round 2 (6 Man)
106
01/16
L
DEC 7-4
L. Patterson
Nolensville
Wilco JV Championship 2023
Round 1 (6 Man)
106
12/11
W
F 2-0 0:27
W. Baas
Brentwood
Ramsey Rumble - Boys JV / Girls
Round 5 (5 Man)
106B
12/10
W
F 5-2 1:26
J. McDuffie
Siegel
Ramsey Rumble - Boys JV / Girls
Round 3 (5 Man)
106B
12/10
W
F 2-0 0:49
M. Garcia
Rockvale
Ramsey Rumble - Boys JV / Girls
Round 2 (5 Man)
106B
12/10
L
DEC 6-2
A. Hall
Independence
Ramsey Rumble - Boys JV / Girls
Round 1 (5 Man)
106B
12/03
L
DEC 9-5
I. Cooper
Centennial
43rd Huntsville Invitational Varsity
7th-24th place
106
12/03
L
FOR 0-0
R. Loeffel
Brentwood
43rd Huntsville Invitational Varsity
Quarterfinals
106
12/03
L
TF 15-0 4:36
C. Hutchings
Thompson HS
43rd Huntsville Invitational Varsity
Rd 3
106
12/03
L
DEC 6-0
I. Cooper
Centennial
43rd Huntsville Invitational Varsity
Rd 2
106
12/03
L
F 2-0 1:07
B. Gress
Spanish Fort
43rd Huntsville Invitational Varsity
Rd 1
106
11/19
W
F 6-2 2:17
W. Wiers
Northeast
Blackman Earlybird
Round 3 (4 Man)
97-102
11/19
W
F 2-2 1:56
C. Rose
Blackman
Blackman Earlybird
Round 2 (4 Man)
97-102
11/19
W
F 2-0 0:48
B. McClellan
Wayne County
Blackman Earlybird
Round 1 (4 Man)
97-102
11/05
W
F 0-4 3:39
J. Larson
Ravenwood
Indy Preseason Tournament 2022
Round 3 (4 Man)
95-105
11/05
L
MD 13-0
L. Sessions
Independence
Indy Preseason Tournament 2022
Round 2 (4 Man)
95-105
11/05
L
MD 10-0
R. Jenkins
Independence
Indy Preseason Tournament 2022
Round 1 (4 Man)
95-105
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024