Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Nate Biega
Results
High School Results
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
Canton
Canton HS
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
L
F 9-1 4:07
K. Voisine
Plainville
2020 CIAC Divisional Class S [CT]
Consi of 4
160 lbs
02/22
W
F 2-4 2:15
A. McDonnell
Oxford
2020 CIAC Divisional Class S [CT]
Consi of 8 #2
160 lbs
02/22
L
F 9-1 3:09
E. Atkinson
St. Paul Catholic
2020 CIAC Divisional Class S [CT]
Quarter-Finals
160 lbs
02/21
W
DEC 3-1
J. Foular
St. Bernard
2020 CIAC Divisional Class S [CT]
Round of 16
160 lbs
02/08
W
DEC 4-2
D. Fortuna
Morgan
Canton @ Morgan
Dual
160 lbs
02/05
W
F 8-1 5:24
J. Hull
Coventry
Canton @ Coventry
Dual
160 lbs
02/01
L
F 1:22
Z. Mclean-felix
---
Canton @ Brookfield
Dual
160 lbs
01/29
W
F 1:37
J. Marushock
---
Canton @ Portland
Dual
160 lbs
01/25
L
F 7-1 2:04
K. Talento
Maloney
2020 Eagle Classic [CT]
Consi-Semis
160 lbs
01/25
W
MD 11-2
M. Sedor
Stafford
2020 Eagle Classic [CT]
Consi of 4
160 lbs
01/25
W
DEC 5-2
J. Noriega
Manchester
2020 Eagle Classic [CT]
Consi of 8 #2
160 lbs
01/25
L
MD 10-1
K. MacKinnon
Rockville
2020 Eagle Classic [CT]
Quarter-Finals
160 lbs
01/25
W
F 3:49
Z. White
Newington
2020 Eagle Classic [CT]
Round of 16
160 lbs
01/18
W
F 1:35
M. Dormantay
Jonathan Law
Canton @ Jonathan Law
Dual
160 lbs
01/05
W
F 0:12
J. Lin
East Lyme/Norwich Tech
Canton @ East Lyme/Norwich Tech
Dual
160 lbs
01/04
W
F .21
E. Krasniewski
Portland
Portland vs Canton
Dual
170 lbs
01/04
L
F 1:45
J. Candia
Windham
Canton @ Windham
Dual
160 lbs
12/21
W
F 2:31
J. Depina
Bunnell
2019 Shelton Invitational Wrestling Tournament [CT]
3rd Place
170 lbs
12/21
W
F 0:30
D. Pompa
Masuk
2019 Shelton Invitational Wrestling Tournament [CT]
Consi-Semis
170 lbs
12/21
W
F 0:50
M. Kyle
Notre Dame-West Haven
2019 Shelton Invitational Wrestling Tournament [CT]
Consi of 4
170 lbs
12/21
L
F 3:36
J. Depina
Bunnell
2019 Shelton Invitational Wrestling Tournament [CT]
Quarter-Finals
170 lbs
12/21
W
DEC 9-7
K. McGuire
Weston
2019 Shelton Invitational Wrestling Tournament [CT]
Round of 16
170 lbs
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
DEC 3-1
E. Jackson
Gilbert
2019 CIAC Divisional Class S [CT]
Consi of 8 #2
160 lbs
02/16
W
DEC 14-8
O. Brunk
Portland
2019 CIAC Divisional Class S [CT]
Consi of 8 #1
160 lbs
02/15
L
F 4-1 1:35
J. Candia
Windham
2019 CIAC Divisional Class S [CT]
Round of 16
160 lbs
02/09
L
F 2:11
H. Adams
Suffield/Windsor Locks
2019 NCCC Championships
Finals
160 lbs
02/09
W
DEC 7-5
T. Bean
Stafford HS
2019 NCCC Championships
Semi-Finals
160 lbs
02/02
W
F 2-0 1:31
R. Hromadka
Morgan
Morgan @ Canton HS
Dual
160 lbs
01/26
W
F 1:32
A. Vernon
Cheshire
2019 Highlander Invitational [CT]
---
160 lbs
01/26
W
F 1:58
T. Bean
Stafford HS
2019 Highlander Invitational [CT]
---
160 lbs
01/26
L
F 1:47
D. Gardner
Griswold
2019 Highlander Invitational [CT]
---
160 lbs
01/26
L
F 4:53
E. Jackson
Gilbert
2019 Highlander Invitational [CT]
---
160 lbs
01/26
L
F 1:47
D. Gardner
Griswold
2019 Highlander Invitational [CT]
---
160 lbs
01/19
L
F
M. Carson
Enfield
2019 Eagle Classic [CT]
Round of 16
160 lbs
01/17
L
F 1:15
M. Gonzalez
---
Canton HS @ Suffield/Windsor Locks
Dual
170 lbs
01/12
L
F 2:30
J. Schwartz
---
Northwestern HS @ Canton HS
Dual
170 lbs
01/05
L
F 4:24
N. Bartone
Derby HS
Lawless Invite
Consi-Semis
195 lbs
01/05
W
DEC 7-2
P. Salib
Guilford
Lawless Invite
Consi of 4
195 lbs
01/05
L
M FOR
F. Cenkolli
Nonnewaug
Lawless Invite
Quarter-Finals
195 lbs
01/05
W
F 3:09
Z. Halas
Guilford
Lawless Invite
Round of 16
195 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024