Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Gus Fonkert
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Dillingham
Dillingham Middle School
Dillingham Wolverine Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/04
L
Replay
F 8-0 0:45
V. Robinson
Avalanche Wrestling Association
2024 Alaska USAW State Freestyle Championships
Round 5
120
05/04
L
Replay
TF 10-0 0:19
L. Werner
Interior Grappling Academy
2024 Alaska USAW State Freestyle Championships
Round 4
120
05/02
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:38
C. Madison
Avalanche Wrestling Association
2024 Alaska USAW State Folkstyle Championships
ROUND 5
113
05/02
L
Replay
F 10-7 5:12
G. Crockett
Pioneer Grappling Academy
2024 Alaska USAW State Folkstyle Championships
ROUND 2
113
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/04
L
F 3-2 1:59
M. Lonewolf
Bethel Jr High
Tanana Invitational Wrestling Tournament
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
91
03/03
L
F 2-0 0:54
H. May
Randy Smith Middle School
Tanana Invitational Wrestling Tournament
Round 4 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
91
03/03
W
F 4-2 3:38
G. Eames
Tanana Middle School
Tanana Invitational Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
91
11/19
L
F 2-0 0:27
L. Werner
IGA / SWDP
Lancer Smith Memorial Tournament 6-8
round 3 semis
98
11/19
L
F 8-5 2:31
D. Walcott
Chief Ivan Blunka School
Lancer Smith Memorial Tournament 6-8
round 3 semis
91
11/19
W
F 2-0 0:27
J. Anelon
Newhalen
Lancer Smith Memorial Tournament 6-8
round 4 cons
98
11/19
W
F 2-0 0:40
L. Brower
IGA / SWDP
Lancer Smith Memorial Tournament 6-8
round 4 cons
91
11/19
L
F 2-0 0:34
R. Conant
seward
Lancer Smith Memorial Tournament 6-8
ROUND 2 QF
98
11/19
L
F 2-0 0:57
M. Dobbs
IGA / SWDP
Lancer Smith Memorial Tournament 6-8
ROUND 2 QF
91
11/19
W
F 2-0 0:34
T. Alexie
Newhalen
Lancer Smith Memorial Tournament 6-8
Round 1 (16 Man)
98
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024